EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

San Marcial vs Pradejón prediction

41%129%X30%2
Our tipNo draw71%✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
  • BTTSNo · 53%
  • Expected goals2.36

Probabilities

1 · 41%X · 29%2 · 30%
Pred.: San Marcial to winExpected goals: 2.36 (San Marcial 1.34 · Pradejón 1.02)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 1:013%Final score
  3. 0:110%
  4. 0:010%
  5. 2:19%
  6. 2:09%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctSan Marcial to win1 41%X 29%2 30%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 53%Yes 47%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 70%12 71%X2 59%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 32%X 45%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctSan Marcial / San Marcial1/1 25%X/X 19%2/2 16%
Correct score✓ correct1:01:0 13%

Match preview

San Marcial are favourites here with a 41% chance to win, against 30% for Pradejón and 29% for a draw. At home San Marcial score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Pradejón score 2.0 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games San Marcial have won 2 and Pradejón 3. Our pick: San Marcial to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 47%.

Match events

  • 33′⚽ A. Reinaldo

Form (last 5)

San Marcial
DLDWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.00.7
Away1.80.8
Total1.40.7
Pradejón
DWLWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.3
Away2.00.7
Total1.41.0

Comparison

San MarcialPradejón
44%
Form
56%
56%
Attack
44%
44%
Defence
56%
25%
Poisson
75%
20%
Head to head
80%
0%
Goals
100%
37%
Total
62%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0WinsSan Marcial
1Draws
1WinsPradejón

In the last 2 meetings, Pradejón won 1, San Marcial won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 1.0Goals per match
  • 0 of 2Over 2.5
  • 0 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 18.01.2026Tercera División RFEF – Group 16Pradejón0:0San Marcial
  2. 07.09.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 16San Marcial0:2Pradejón

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Haro Deportivo861120:12+819
2 La Calzada860213:10+318
3 Varea84407:3+416
4 Alfaro851211:8+316
5 Calahorra850323:10+1315
6 Berceo850320:11+915
7 San Marcial843111:5+615
8 Anguiano842213:7+614
9 Pradejón841310:8+213
10 Agoncillo833217:12+512
11 Oyonesa832310:10011
12 Calasancio82249:17-88
13 River Ebro82159:18-97
14 Comillas81346:11-56
15 Yagüe82065:19-146
16 Cenicero81257:12-55
17 Vianés811610:14-44
18 Casalarreina81076:20-143

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.