San Marcial vs Pradejón prediction
41%129%X30%2
Our tipNo draw71%✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSNo · 53%
- Expected goals2.36
Probabilities
Pred.: San Marcial to winExpected goals: 2.36 (San Marcial 1.34 · Pradejón 1.02)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:013%Final score
- 0:110%
- 0:010%
- 2:19%
- 2:09%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctSan Marcial to win1 41%X 29%2 30%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 53%Yes 47%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 70%12 71%X2 59%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 32%X 45%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctSan Marcial / San Marcial1/1 25%X/X 19%2/2 16%
Correct score✓ correct1:01:0 13%
Match preview
San Marcial are favourites here with a 41% chance to win, against 30% for Pradejón and 29% for a draw. At home San Marcial score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Pradejón score 2.0 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games San Marcial have won 2 and Pradejón 3. Our pick: San Marcial to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 47%.
Match events
- 33′⚽ A. Reinaldo
Form (last 5)
DLDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.7 |
| Away | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Total | 1.4 | 0.7 |
DWLWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Away | 2.0 | 0.7 |
| Total | 1.4 | 1.0 |
Comparison
44%Form56%
56%Attack44%
44%Defence56%
25%Poisson75%
20%Head to head80%
0%Goals100%
37%Total62%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Pradejón won 1, San Marcial won none and one ended in a draw.
- 1.0Goals per match
- 0 of 2Over 2.5
- 0 of 2Both teams scored
- 18.01.2026Tercera División RFEF – Group 16
Pradejón0:0
San Marcial - 07.09.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 16
San Marcial0:2
Pradejón
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +3 | 18 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 16 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | +13 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | +9 | 15 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 15 | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 14 | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 13 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +5 | 12 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 8 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -5 | 6 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -14 | 6 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 5 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -4 | 4 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -14 | 3 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

