EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Cenicero vs La Calzada prediction

36%127%X37%2
Our tipNo draw73%✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 55%
  • BTTSYes · 58%
  • Expected goals2.87

Probabilities

1 · 36%X · 27%2 · 37%
Pred.: La Calzada to winExpected goals: 2.87 (Cenicero 1.46 · La Calzada 1.41)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 0:18%Final score
  6. 2:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctLa Calzada to win1 36%X 27%2 37%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 45%Over 55%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 42%Yes 58%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 63%12 73%X2 64%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 31%X 40%2 29%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 22%Over 78%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 68%Over 32%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongCenicero / Cenicero1/1 22%2/2 21%X/X 15%
Correct score✗ wrong1:21:2 8%

Match preview

La Calzada are favourites away from home with a 37% chance to win, against 36% for Cenicero and 27% for a draw. At home Cenicero score 1.3 goals per game on average, while La Calzada score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.9 goals in total. In their last five league games Cenicero have won 1 and La Calzada 3. Our pick: La Calzada to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 55%, both teams to score: 58%.

Match events

  • 18′⚽ M. Muro
  • 89′🟨 Jimenez J
  • 89′🟥 Jimenez J

Form (last 5)

Cenicero
WLLLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.31.7
Away0.81.5
Total1.01.6
La Calzada
WLWLW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.01.0
Away1.32.0
Total1.71.4

Comparison

CeniceroLa Calzada
25%
Form
75%
46%
Attack
54%
47%
Defence
53%
45%
Poisson
55%
0%
Head to head
100%
0%
Goals
100%
40%
Total
59%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0WinsCenicero
0Draws
2WinsLa Calzada

In the last 2 meetings, La Calzada won 2, Cenicero won none and none ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 0 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 27.03.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 16La Calzada4:0Cenicero
  2. 14.11.2021Tercera División RFEF – Group 16Cenicero0:1La Calzada

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Haro Deportivo861120:12+819
2 La Calzada860213:10+318
3 Varea84407:3+416
4 Alfaro851211:8+316
5 Calahorra850323:10+1315
6 Berceo850320:11+915
7 San Marcial843111:5+615
8 Anguiano842213:7+614
9 Pradejón841310:8+213
10 Agoncillo833217:12+512
11 Oyonesa832310:10011
12 Calasancio82249:17-88
13 River Ebro82159:18-97
14 Comillas81346:11-56
15 Yagüe82065:19-146
16 Cenicero81257:12-55
17 Vianés811610:14-44
18 Casalarreina81076:20-143

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.