Atletico Torque vs Cerro prediction
63%122%X15%2
Our tipAtletico Torque to win63%@1.57
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 51%
- BTTSNo · 53%
- Expected goals2.72
Probabilities
Pred.: Atletico Torque to winExpected goals: 2.72 (Atletico Torque 1.91 · Cerro 0.81)
Correct score
- 1:013%
- 2:012%
- 1:110%
- 2:110%
- 3:08%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Atletico Torque to win1 63%X 22%2 15%Odds 1.57 · William Hill
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 49%Over 51%Odds 1.93 · Pinnacle
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 53%Yes 47%Odds 1.83 · William Hill
Double chanceAtletico Torque not to lose1X 85%12 78%X2 37%Odds 1.16 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Atletico Torque1 45%X 40%2 15%Odds 2.12 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds 1.30 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 71%Over 29%Odds 1.34 · Betano
HT/FTAtletico Torque / Atletico Torque1/1 40%X/1 20%X/X 14%Odds 2.40 · Betano
Correct score1:01:0 13%
Match preview
Atletico Torque are favourites here with a 63% chance to win, against 15% for Cerro and 22% for a draw. At home Atletico Torque score 1.7 goals per game on average, while Cerro score 0.9 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Atletico Torque have won 1 and Cerro 1. Our pick: Atletico Torque to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 51%, both teams to score: 47%.
Form (last 5)
LDLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.7 | 1.4 |
| Away | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.2 |
LDLWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 0.9 | 2.1 |
| Total | 0.8 | 1.5 |
Comparison
44%Form56%
38%Attack63%
50%Defence50%
70%Poisson30%
71%Head to head29%
64%Goals36%
56%Total44%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings
4Draws
In the last 9 meetings, Atletico Torque won 4, Cerro won 1 and 4 ended in a draw.
- 2.1Goals per match
- 3 of 9Over 2.5
- 6 of 9Both teams scored
- 19.04.2026Primera División
Cerro1:1
Atletico Torque - 18.10.2025Primera División – Clausura
Atletico Torque1:2
Cerro - 20.04.2025Primera División – Apertura
Cerro1:2
Atletico Torque - 18.11.2023Primera División – Clausura
Atletico Torque1:0
Cerro - 17.04.2023Primera División – Apertura
Cerro0:2
Atletico Torque - 31.01.2021Primera División – Clausura
Cerro1:3
Atletico Torque - 07.03.2020Primera División – Apertura
Atletico Torque1:1
Cerro - 21.10.2018Primera División – Clausura
Atletico Torque0:0
Cerro - 21.04.2018Primera División – Apertura
Cerro1:1
Atletico Torque
Standings
Primera: Tabla Anual
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 34 | 19 | 8 | 7 | +24 | 64 | |
| 2 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | +21 | 59 | |
| 3 | 33 | 18 | 4 | 11 | +11 | 58 | |
| 4 | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | +15 | 57 | |
| 5 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | +12 | 57 | |
| 6 | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | +13 | 53 | |
| 7 | 33 | 14 | 8 | 11 | -1 | 50 | |
| 8 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | +3 | 46 | |
| 9 | 34 | 10 | 11 | 13 | -4 | 41 | |
| 10 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | -14 | 38 | |
| 11 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | -10 | 37 | |
| 12 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 16 | -21 | 37 | |
| 13 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | -10 | 36 | |
| 14 | 33 | 8 | 10 | 15 | -8 | 34 | |
| 15 | 33 | 6 | 14 | 13 | -14 | 32 | |
| 16 | 33 | 9 | 5 | 19 | -17 | 32 |
Primera: Promedios
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 71 | 43 | 14 | 14 | +56 | 143 | |
| 2 | 70 | 42 | 14 | 14 | +54 | 137 | |
| 3 | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | +21 | 59 | |
| 4 | 70 | 32 | 22 | 16 | +27 | 118 | |
| 5 | 71 | 29 | 23 | 19 | +13 | 110 | |
| 6 | 70 | 30 | 16 | 24 | +18 | 106 | |
| 7 | 71 | 28 | 18 | 25 | +2 | 102 | |
| 8 | 71 | 26 | 19 | 26 | -6 | 97 | |
| 9 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 14 | +3 | 46 | |
| 10 | 70 | 24 | 20 | 26 | +1 | 92 | |
| 11 | 70 | 20 | 23 | 27 | -8 | 83 | |
| 12 | 70 | 22 | 18 | 30 | -30 | 83 | |
| 13 | 70 | 20 | 21 | 29 | -23 | 81 | |
| 14 | 34 | 10 | 8 | 16 | -14 | 38 | |
| 15 | 70 | 16 | 27 | 27 | -14 | 75 | |
| 16 | 70 | 19 | 14 | 37 | -39 | 71 |
Primera: Torneo Intermedio
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 11 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +1 | 10 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 6 | |
| 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | +8 | 15 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 13 | |
| 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +6 | 12 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | |
| 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -2 | 6 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 6 | |
| 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -4 | 4 |
Primera: Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | +9 | 31 | |
| 2 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | +8 | 29 | |
| 3 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | +10 | 28 | |
| 4 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | +7 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | +1 | 24 | |
| 6 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | +6 | 23 | |
| 7 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 7 | +5 | 22 | |
| 8 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 21 | |
| 9 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | +2 | 20 | |
| 10 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 20 | |
| 11 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | -4 | 18 | |
| 12 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -3 | 17 | |
| 13 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 17 | |
| 14 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 15 | |
| 15 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -11 | 10 | |
| 16 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -16 | 10 |
Primera: Clausura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | +11 | 24 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +9 | 22 | |
| 4 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +8 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +7 | 18 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 18 | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | -1 | 18 | |
| 8 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | +2 | 16 | |
| 9 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | -1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 15 | |
| 11 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 15 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | -5 | 12 | |
| 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -6 | 10 | |
| 14 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -9 | 9 | |
| 15 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | -7 | 6 | |
| 16 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | -15 | 5 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

