EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Switzerland – Challenge League

Switzerland – Challenge League predictions and standings

Switzerland

Predictions for every Challenge League (Switzerland) match: probabilities for the result, goals (Over/Under 2.5), both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds, standings and latest results.

Upcoming matches

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Stade Lausanne-OuchyYverdon Sport47242944564258717653354025217966342891Over 2.5Yes12XOver 1.5Under 3.51/12:12.942.201.691.551.292.401.211.533.45–––

RapperswilStade Nyonnais641917316937638381364933181387524843101Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.591.551.411.501.182.001.131.752.27–––

Étoile CarougeSC Kriens44233337633664677756353728178359412791Over 2.5Yes12XOver 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.232.151.501.421.292.511.161.653.40–––

Neuchatel Xamax FCFC Aarau37234035653466607763313732158557432482Over 2.5Yes12XOver 1.5Under 3.52/21:23.362.251.471.421.252.541.151.683.45–––

FC WIL 1900FC Winterthur30224836643565527870263737168458423092Over 2.5Yes122Over 1.5Under 3.52/21:23.322.001.501.451.262.521.161.623.15–––

SC KriensRapperswil43253234663466687557373627158556442891Over 2.5Yes121Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.40–––––––––––

Stade NyonnaisStade Lausanne-Ouchy122365475353473577881438482377693143132Over 2.5NoX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:22.82–––––––––––

FC AarauFC WIL 190050242632683367747650403525138753473291Over 2.5Yes121Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.51–––––––––––

FC WinterthurÉtoile Carouge612415505053478576394540152575722839131Over 2.5No1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.68–––––––––––

Latest results

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Yverdon SportSC Kriens632017366441598380374735181684584241101Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.281.501.501.671.151.951.151.732.20–5:2 (3:1)3:1

FC AarauÉtoile Carouge552223376338627778454137221684594134101Over 2.5Yes121Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.251.801.501.501.252.32––––1:2 (1:0)1:0

FC WinterthurStade Nyonnais79138297147539287216030101288505056101Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Over 3.51/13:03.681.241.361.801.061.60––––4:0 (3:0)3:0

Stade Lausanne-OuchyNeuchatel Xamax FC632017376342588380374736171684594141101Over 2.5Yes1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.261.601.571.651.192.10––––0:0 (0:0)0:0

FC WIL 1900Rapperswil47223134663466697853373627158556442991Over 2.5Yes121Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:13.412.141.531.451.252.56––––2:2 (1:1)1:1

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1174020:3+1725
2 Yverdon Sport1164121:11+1022
3 FC Winterthur1163223:11+1221
4 Neuchatel Xamax FC1151515:17-216
5 SC Kriens1143419:17+215
6 FC Aarau1133516:20-412
7 Étoile Carouge1133510:15-512
8 Rapperswil1132617:21-411
9 FC WIL 19001125418:24-611
10 Stade Nyonnais111288:28-205

League statistics

3.04Goals per match
44%Home wins
27%Draws
29%Away wins
55%Both teams scored
62%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 55 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy111.820.2727%36%73%18%
Yverdon Sport111.911.0064%45%27%18%
FC Winterthur112.091.0036%64%45%18%
Neuchatel Xamax FC111.361.5555%82%27%27%
SC Kriens111.731.5555%45%27%18%
FC Aarau111.451.8291%91%0%9%
Étoile Carouge110.911.3645%45%18%45%
Rapperswil111.551.9155%64%18%27%
FC WIL 1900111.642.1864%64%9%27%
Stade Nyonnais110.732.5555%82%9%45%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.