FC WIL 1900 vs Rapperswil prediction
FC WIL 190020:30
RapperswilProbabilities
Pred.: FC WIL 1900 to winCorrect score: 2:1Expected goals: 3.32 (1.77 – 1.55)
Predictions by market
1X2FC WIL 1900 to win1 40%X 25%2 35%Odds 2.15
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 36%Over 64%Odds 1.44
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 35%Yes 65%Odds 1.40
Double chanceNo draw1X 65%12 75%X2 60%Odds 1.25
First halfFirst half: Draw1 34%X 37%2 29%Odds 2.50
Odds: Bet365
Match preview
FC WIL 1900 are favourites here with a 40% chance to win, against 35% for Rapperswil and 25% for a draw. At home FC WIL 1900 score 2.0 goals per game on average, while Rapperswil score 1.6 away. The model expects about 3.3 goals in total. In their last five league games FC WIL 1900 have won 1 and Rapperswil 2. Our pick: FC WIL 1900 to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 64%, both teams to score: 65%.
Form (last 5)
DDLWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Away | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| Total | 1.6 | 2.2 |
DLWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.4 | 2.2 |
| Away | 1.6 | 1.6 |
| Total | 1.5 | 1.9 |
Comparison
46%Form54%
53%Attack47%
47%Defence53%
48%Poisson52%
40%Head to head60%
40%Goals60%
45%Total54%
Head to head
| 24.07.2026 | Challenge League | Rapperswil | 4:5 | FC WIL 1900 |
| 11.04.2026 | Challenge League | Rapperswil | 2:0 | FC WIL 1900 |
| 13.02.2026 | Challenge League | FC WIL 1900 | 0:2 | Rapperswil |
| 07.11.2025 | Challenge League | Rapperswil | 1:2 | FC WIL 1900 |
| 26.08.2025 | Challenge League | FC WIL 1900 | 1:3 | Rapperswil |
| 14.07.2023 | Friendlies Clubs | FC WIL 1900 | 0:0 | Rapperswil |
| 10.01.2023 | Friendlies Clubs | FC WIL 1900 | 0:1 | Rapperswil |
| 28.04.2019 | Challenge League | FC WIL 1900 | 1:1 | Rapperswil |
| 02.03.2019 | Challenge League | Rapperswil | 4:0 | FC WIL 1900 |
| 25.11.2018 | Challenge League | Rapperswil | 0:1 | FC WIL 1900 |
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | +17 | 24 | |
| 2 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | +7 | 19 | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +8 | 18 | |
| 4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +5 | 15 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | -2 | 15 | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -3 | 12 | |
| 7 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -4 | 10 | |
| 8 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -6 | 10 | |
| 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 9 | |
| 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -16 | 5 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+