Udinese vs AS Roma prediction
18%120%X62%2
Our tipAS Roma to win62%@1.63
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 60%
- BTTSYes · 56%
- Expected goals3.10
Probabilities
Pred.: AS Roma to winExpected goals: 3.10 (Udinese 1.02 · AS Roma 2.08)
Correct score
- 1:210%
- 0:210%
- 1:110%
- 0:19%
- 1:37%
- 0:37%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2AS Roma to win1 18%X 20%2 62%Odds 1.63 · 1xBet
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 40%Over 60%Odds 1.71 · 1xBet · Value · Our chance 62% · +5%
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 44%Yes 56%Odds 1.72 · Betano
Double chanceAS Roma not to lose1X 38%12 80%X2 82%Odds 1.18 · 1xBet
First halfFirst half: AS Roma1 17%X 37%2 46%Odds 2.10 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds 1.22 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 62%Over 38%Odds 1.52 · Betano
HT/FTAS Roma / AS Roma2/2 40%X/2 19%X/X 11%Odds 2.35 · Betano
Correct score1:21:2 10%
Match preview
AS Roma are favourites away from home with a 62% chance to win, against 18% for Udinese and 20% for a draw. At home Udinese score 0.4 goals per game on average, while AS Roma score 2.3 away. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Udinese have won 0 and AS Roma 2. Our pick: AS Roma to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 60%, both teams to score: 56%.
Form (last 5)
LLLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.4 | 1.8 |
| Away | 2.3 | 3.0 |
| Total | 1.1 | 2.3 |
WDDWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.5 | 0.8 |
| Away | 2.3 | 0.8 |
| Total | 2.4 | 0.8 |
Comparison
0%Form100%
31%Attack69%
28%Defence72%
6%Poisson94%
20%Head to head80%
25%Goals75%
22%Total78%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
1Draws
In the last 10 meetings, AS Roma won 7, Udinese won 2 and one ended in a draw.
- 2.6Goals per match
- 6 of 10Over 2.5
- 4 of 10Both teams scored
- 02.02.2026Serie A
Udinese1:0
AS Roma - 09.11.2025Serie A
AS Roma2:0
Udinese - 26.01.2025Serie A
Udinese1:2
AS Roma - 22.09.2024Serie A
AS Roma3:0
Udinese - 25.04.2024Serie A
Udinese1:2
AS Roma - 26.11.2023Serie A
AS Roma3:1
Udinese - 16.04.2023Serie A
AS Roma3:0
Udinese - 04.09.2022Serie A
Udinese4:0
AS Roma - 13.03.2022Serie A
Udinese1:1
AS Roma - 23.09.2021Serie A
AS Roma1:0
Udinese
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | +13 | 22 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | +15 | 21 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | +9 | 20 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | +9 | 18 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +4 | 14 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | -5 | 13 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 11 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 10 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 9 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -8 | 8 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 7 | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -7 | 7 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | |
| 19 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | |
| 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | -11 | 3 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

