Rangers FC vs Manzini Sea Birds prediction
44%129%X27%2
Our tipRangers FC to win44%✗
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 55%
- BTTSNo · 50%
- Expected goals2.48
Probabilities
Pred.: Rangers FC to winExpected goals: 2.48 (Rangers FC 1.39 · Manzini Sea Birds 1.08)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:012%
- 0:19%
- 2:19%
- 0:08%Final score
- 2:08%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongRangers FC to win1 44%X 29%2 27%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 55%Over 45%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 50%Yes 50%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctRangers FC not to lose1X 73%12 71%X2 56%Odds –
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 32%X 44%2 24%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 76%Over 24%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongRangers FC / Rangers FC1/1 26%X/X 18%X/1 16%
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 12%
Match preview
Rangers FC are favourites here with a 44% chance to win, against 27% for Manzini Sea Birds and 29% for a draw. The model expects about 2.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Rangers FC have won 1 and Manzini Sea Birds 0. Our pick: Rangers FC to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 45%, both teams to score: 50%.
Form (last 5)
WLLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.5 | 1.0 |
| Total | 0.8 | 1.0 |
DLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.5 | 3.0 |
| Away | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.3 |
Comparison
80%Form20%
33%Attack67%
69%Defence31%
70%Poisson30%
50%Head to head50%
53%Goals47%
59%Total40%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings
3Draws
In the last 8 meetings, Manzini Sea Birds won 4, Rangers FC won 1 and 3 ended in a draw.
- 2.9Goals per match
- 3 of 8Over 2.5
- 6 of 8Both teams scored
- 15.02.2026Premier League
Manzini Sea Birds3:1
Rangers FC - 04.10.2025Premier League
Rangers FC1:1
Manzini Sea Birds - 11.05.2025Premier League
Manzini Sea Birds1:4
Rangers FC - 13.12.2024Premier League
Rangers FC1:1
Manzini Sea Birds - 17.02.2024Premier League
Rangers FC1:1
Manzini Sea Birds - 07.10.2023Premier League
Manzini Sea Birds1:0
Rangers FC - 30.04.2022Premier League
Rangers FC1:5
Manzini Sea Birds - 08.01.2022Premier League
Manzini Sea Birds1:0
Rangers FC
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 10 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +6 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +1 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -6 | 4 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 2 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

