KäPa vs Rops prediction
50%123%X27%2
Our tipKäPa to win50%@1.80
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSYes · 59%
- Expected goals3.01
Probabilities
Pred.: KäPa to winExpected goals: 3.01 (KäPa 1.77 · Rops 1.24)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 2:110%
- 1:09%
- 2:08%
- 1:27%
- 0:16%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2KäPa to win1 50%X 23%2 27%Odds 1.80
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 42%Over 58%Odds 1.65
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.57
Double chanceNo draw1X 73%12 77%X2 50%Odds 1.28
First halfFirst half: Draw1 38%X 39%2 23%Odds 2.30
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 20%Over 80%Odds 1.18
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds 1.50
HT/FTKäPa / KäPa1/1 31%X/1 16%2/2 15%Odds 2.88
Correct score2:12:1 10%
Odds: Bet365
Match preview
KäPa are favourites here with a 50% chance to win, against 27% for Rops and 23% for a draw. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games KäPa have won 2 and Rops 0. Our pick: KäPa to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 58%, both teams to score: 59%.
Form (last 5)
WWDLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Away | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.2 | 1.8 |
D
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Comparison
89%Form11%
91%Attack9%
10%Defence90%
0%Poisson0%
50%Head to head50%
50%Goals50%
58%Total42%
Trends
7Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row of KäPa
6Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row of Rops
Head to head
Last 1 meetings
1Draws
In their only meeting, KäPa won none, Rops won none and one ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 0 of 1Over 2.5
- 1 of 1Both teams scored
- 22.10.2026Ykkösliiga
Rops1:1
KäPa
Standings
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.
