EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

KäPa vs Rops prediction

50%123%X27%2
Our tipKäPa to win50%@1.80
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 58%
  • BTTSYes · 59%
  • Expected goals3.01
· Markku.fi Areena, Helsinki

Probabilities

1 · 50%X · 23%2 · 27%
Pred.: KäPa to winExpected goals: 3.01 (KäPa 1.77 · Rops 1.24)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:09%
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:27%
  6. 0:16%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2KäPa to win1 50%X 23%2 27%Odds 1.80
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 42%Over 58%Odds 1.65
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.57
Double chanceNo draw1X 73%12 77%X2 50%Odds 1.28
First halfFirst half: Draw1 38%X 39%2 23%Odds 2.30
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 20%Over 80%Odds 1.18
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds 1.50
HT/FTKäPa / KäPa1/1 31%X/1 16%2/2 15%Odds 2.88
Correct score2:12:1 10%

Odds: Bet365

Match preview

KäPa are favourites here with a 50% chance to win, against 27% for Rops and 23% for a draw. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games KäPa have won 2 and Rops 0. Our pick: KäPa to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 58%, both teams to score: 59%.

Form (last 5)

KäPa
WWDLD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.21.8
Away1.21.8
Total1.21.8
Rops
D
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.0
Away0.00.0
Total1.01.0

Comparison

KäPaRops
89%
Form
11%
91%
Attack
9%
10%
Defence
90%
0%
Poisson
0%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
58%
Total
42%

Trends

  • 7Both teams scored in 7 matches in a row of KäPa

  • 6Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row of Rops

Head to head

Last 1 meetings

0WinsKäPa
1Draws
0WinsRops

In their only meeting, KäPa won none, Rops won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.0Goals per match
  • 0 of 1Over 2.5
  • 1 of 1Both teams scored
  1. 22.10.2026YkkösliigaRops1:1KäPa

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Kooteepee27185448:26+2259
2 PK-3527157544:23+2152
3 Haka27145851:31+2047
4 JIPPO27138638:22+1647
5 JäPS271221325:41-1638
6 EIF27951332:46-1432
7 MP27861329:38-930
8 Klubi-0427691237:37027
9 KäPa27671433:49-1625
10 SJK Akatemia27381623:47-2417

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.