IFK Norrkoping vs Orebro SK prediction
60%123%X17%2
Our tipIFK Norrkoping to win60%@1.50✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 62%
- BTTSYes · 58%
- Expected goals3.20
Probabilities
Pred.: IFK Norrkoping to winExpected goals: 3.20 (IFK Norrkoping 2.11 · Orebro SK 1.09)
Correct score
- 2:110%
- 1:19%
- 2:09%
- 1:09%
- 3:17%
- 3:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongIFK Norrkoping to win1 60%X 23%2 17%Odds 1.50
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds 1.48
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 42%Yes 58%Odds 1.57
Double chance✓ correctIFK Norrkoping not to lose1X 83%12 77%X2 40%Odds 1.17
First half✗ wrongFirst half: IFK Norrkoping1 45%X 37%2 18%Odds 2.00
Odds: Bet365
Match preview
IFK Norrkoping are favourites here with a 60% chance to win, against 17% for Orebro SK and 23% for a draw. At home IFK Norrkoping score 2.2 goals per game on average, while Orebro SK score 1.3 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games IFK Norrkoping have won 3 and Orebro SK 1. Our pick: IFK Norrkoping to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 62%, both teams to score: 58%.
Match events
- 18′🟨 Jetmir Haliti
- 25′⚽ Chovanie Amatkarijo (Erdal Rakip)
- 25′🟨 Viggo Olle Falth
- 31′⇄ Ahmed Yasin
- 60′🟨 Karl Holmberg
- 62′⚽ Antonio Yakoub (Rasmus Wiedesheim-Paul)
- 64′⇄ Rasmus Wiedesheim-Paul
- 64′⇄ Karl Holmberg
- 67′⇄ Viggo Olle Falth
- 67′⇄ Ryan Lee Nelson
- 67′⇄ Viktor Christiansson
- 70′⚽ Elias Jemal
- 79′⇄ Manasse Kusu
- 79′⇄ Erdal Rakip
- 79′⇄ Axel Brönner
- 79′⇄ Filip Dagerstål
- 81′⚽ Christoffer Nyman
- 81′⚽ Christoffer Nyman
- 88′🟨 Dino Salihovic
Form (last 5)
DWDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.2 | 0.6 |
| Away | 1.8 | 0.6 |
| Total | 2.0 | 0.6 |
LWDLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 1.2 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.5 |
Comparison
69%Form31%
61%Attack39%
70%Defence30%
81%Poisson19%
80%Head to head20%
75%Goals25%
72%Total27%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
0Draws
In the last 10 meetings, IFK Norrkoping won 8, Orebro SK won 2 and none ended in a draw.
- 3.6Goals per match
- 8 of 10Over 2.5
- 5 of 10Both teams scored
- 21.04.2026Superettan
Orebro SK2:1
IFK Norrkoping - 22.02.2025Svenska Cupen
IFK Norrkoping4:2
Orebro SK - 19.09.2021Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping3:0
Orebro SK - 24.06.2021Friendlies Clubs
IFK Norrkoping1:0
Orebro SK - 02.05.2021Allsvenskan
Orebro SK0:3
IFK Norrkoping - 30.08.2020Allsvenskan
Orebro SK4:3
IFK Norrkoping - 16.07.2020Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping2:0
Orebro SK - 21.09.2019Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping3:0
Orebro SK - 16.05.2019Allsvenskan
Orebro SK1:2
IFK Norrkoping - 04.11.2018Allsvenskan
IFK Norrkoping3:2
Orebro SK
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 18 | 5 | 4 | +36 | 59 | |
| 2 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 6 | +15 | 51 | |
| 3 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | +11 | 46 | |
| 4 | 27 | 11 | 12 | 4 | +9 | 45 | |
| 5 | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | +13 | 43 | |
| 6 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | +4 | 39 | |
| 7 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 39 | |
| 8 | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | -3 | 39 | |
| 9 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 10 | +5 | 35 | |
| 10 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | -1 | 32 | |
| 11 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | -12 | 32 | |
| 12 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | -11 | 31 | |
| 13 | 27 | 5 | 12 | 10 | -6 | 27 | |
| 14 | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | -9 | 26 | |
| 15 | 27 | 5 | 11 | 11 | -12 | 26 | |
| 16 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 20 | -39 | 19 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.