EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

IFK Norrkoping vs Orebro SK prediction

Sweden – SuperettanSweden – Superettan · Regular Season – 27
60%123%X17%2
Our tipIFK Norrkoping to win60%@1.50✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 62%
  • BTTSYes · 58%
  • Expected goals3.20
· Idrottsparken, Norrköping

Probabilities

1 · 60%X · 23%2 · 17%
Pred.: IFK Norrkoping to winExpected goals: 3.20 (IFK Norrkoping 2.11 · Orebro SK 1.09)

Correct score

  1. 2:110%
  2. 1:19%
  3. 2:09%
  4. 1:09%
  5. 3:17%
  6. 3:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongIFK Norrkoping to win1 60%X 23%2 17%Odds 1.50
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds 1.48
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 42%Yes 58%Odds 1.57
Double chance✓ correctIFK Norrkoping not to lose1X 83%12 77%X2 40%Odds 1.17
First half✗ wrongFirst half: IFK Norrkoping1 45%X 37%2 18%Odds 2.00

Odds: Bet365

Match preview

IFK Norrkoping are favourites here with a 60% chance to win, against 17% for Orebro SK and 23% for a draw. At home IFK Norrkoping score 2.2 goals per game on average, while Orebro SK score 1.3 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games IFK Norrkoping have won 3 and Orebro SK 1. Our pick: IFK Norrkoping to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 62%, both teams to score: 58%.

Match events

  • 18′🟨 Jetmir Haliti
  • 25′⚽ Chovanie Amatkarijo (Erdal Rakip)
  • 25′🟨 Viggo Olle Falth
  • 31′⇄ Ahmed Yasin
  • 60′🟨 Karl Holmberg
  • 62′⚽ Antonio Yakoub (Rasmus Wiedesheim-Paul)
  • 64′⇄ Rasmus Wiedesheim-Paul
  • 64′⇄ Karl Holmberg
  • 67′⇄ Viggo Olle Falth
  • 67′⇄ Ryan Lee Nelson
  • 67′⇄ Viktor Christiansson
  • 70′⚽ Elias Jemal
  • 79′⇄ Manasse Kusu
  • 79′⇄ Erdal Rakip
  • 79′⇄ Axel Brönner
  • 79′⇄ Filip Dagerstål
  • 81′⚽ Christoffer Nyman
  • 81′⚽ Christoffer Nyman
  • 88′🟨 Dino Salihovic

Form (last 5)

IFK Norrkoping
DWDWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.20.6
Away1.80.6
Total2.00.6
Orebro SK
LWDLD
Goals +Goals −
Home0.81.2
Away1.31.8
Total1.11.5

Comparison

IFK NorrkopingOrebro SK
69%
Form
31%
61%
Attack
39%
70%
Defence
30%
81%
Poisson
19%
80%
Head to head
20%
75%
Goals
25%
72%
Total
27%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

8WinsIFK Norrkoping
0Draws
2WinsOrebro SK

In the last 10 meetings, IFK Norrkoping won 8, Orebro SK won 2 and none ended in a draw.

  • 3.6Goals per match
  • 8 of 10Over 2.5
  • 5 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 21.04.2026SuperettanOrebro SK2:1IFK Norrkoping
  2. 22.02.2025Svenska CupenIFK Norrkoping4:2Orebro SK
  3. 19.09.2021AllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping3:0Orebro SK
  4. 24.06.2021Friendlies ClubsIFK Norrkoping1:0Orebro SK
  5. 02.05.2021AllsvenskanOrebro SK0:3IFK Norrkoping
  6. 30.08.2020AllsvenskanOrebro SK4:3IFK Norrkoping
  7. 16.07.2020AllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping2:0Orebro SK
  8. 21.09.2019AllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping3:0Orebro SK
  9. 16.05.2019AllsvenskanOrebro SK1:2IFK Norrkoping
  10. 04.11.2018AllsvenskanIFK Norrkoping3:2Orebro SK

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 IFK Norrkoping27185454:18+3659
2 Falkenbergs FF27156652:37+1551
3 Varbergs BoIS FC27137745:34+1146
4 Ostersunds FK271112434:25+945
5 Landskrona BoIS27127845:32+1343
6 Oddevold27109841:37+439
7 Osters IF271231241:41039
8 United Nordic27109840:43-339
9 Sandviken27981043:38+535
10 Ljungskile SK27881136:37-132
11 IFK Varnamo27951335:47-1232
12 Helsingborg27871236:47-1131
13 Norrby IF275121031:37-627
14 IK brage27681341:50-926
15 Orebro SK275111130:42-1226
16 GIF Sundsvall27612019:58-3919

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.