EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

HFX Wanderers FC vs Supra du Quebec prediction

26%122%X52%2
Our tipSupra du Quebec to win52%@1.80✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 65%
  • BTTSYes · 64%
  • Expected goals3.34
· Wanderers Grounds, Halifax

Probabilities

1 · 26%X · 22%2 · 52%
Pred.: Supra du Quebec to winExpected goals: 3.34 (HFX Wanderers FC 1.36 · Supra du Quebec 1.98)

Correct score

  1. 1:110%
  2. 1:210%
  3. 0:17%
  4. 0:27%
  5. 2:17%
  6. 2:26%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctSupra du Quebec to win1 26%X 22%2 52%Odds 1.80 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 35%Over 65%Odds 1.53 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 36%Yes 64%Odds 1.53 · Bet365
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 48%12 78%X2 74%Odds 1.25 · William Hill
First half✓ correctFirst half: Supra du Quebec1 24%X 36%2 40%Odds 2.30 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 15%Over 85%Odds 1.17 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 57%Over 43%Odds 1.65 · Betfair
HT/FT✓ correctSupra du Quebec / Supra du Quebec2/2 33%1/1 15%X/2 15%Odds 2.80 · Betano
Correct score✗ wrong1:21:2 10%

Match preview

Supra du Quebec are favourites away from home with a 52% chance to win, against 26% for HFX Wanderers FC and 22% for a draw. At home HFX Wanderers FC score 1.6 goals per game on average, while Supra du Quebec score 1.7 away. The model expects about 3.3 goals in total. In their last five league games HFX Wanderers FC have won 1 and Supra du Quebec 3. Our pick: Supra du Quebec to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 65%, both teams to score: 64%.

Match events

  • 6′⚽ Ibrahim Conde (Loic Adrien Kwemi)
  • 13′• A. Reid
  • 40′⚽ Ibrahim Conde (Aboubacar Sissoko)
  • 45′🟨 Zachary Brault Guillard
  • 45+5′🟨 Ibrahim Conde
  • 45+7′⚽ A. Reid
  • 54′⚽ Charles Auguste
  • 63′⚽ Thomas Meilleur Giguère
  • 65′⇄ Francesco Troisi
  • 65′⇄ S. Zitman
  • 65′⇄ Nelson Pierre
  • 66′⇄ Aboubacar Sissoko
  • 66′⇄ David Choiniere
  • 69′⚽ Charles Auguste
  • 71′⚽ Sean Rea
  • 75′⇄ Andre Rampersad
  • 81′⇄ Ibrahim Conde
  • 85′🟨 I. Johnston
  • 86′⇄ A. Reid
  • 88′⇄ Loic Adrien Kwemi
  • 90+3′🟨 Jabu Deng

Line-ups

HFX Wanderers FC4-3-3
Supra du Quebec4-2-3-1

Substitutes

  • 5L. OlguinMF86′5.8
  • 21Jefferson AlphonseDF
  • 23Miguel ArillaMF65′5.9
  • 14J. BahamboulaFW65′6.4
  • 1M. CarducciGK
  • 20Tavio CiccarelliFW75′6.4
  • 4Jabu DengDF

CoachV. Sartini

Substitutes

  • 80M. DiopGK
  • 8O. El KalkouliMF88′5.8
  • 3T. LebeufDF
  • 19J. McinerneyFW
  • 24S. MlahMF66′5.8
  • 92N. SantosFW66′6.6
  • 23Z. FernandezDF81′5.9

Player ratings from our data provider, out of 10.

Form (last 5)

HFX Wanderers FC
WLDDL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.61.6
Away1.41.8
Total1.51.7
Supra du Quebec
LWWDW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.51.4
Away1.72.2
Total1.61.7

Comparison

HFX Wanderers FCSupra du Quebec
33%
Form
67%
45%
Attack
55%
50%
Defence
50%
49%
Poisson
51%
33%
Head to head
67%
50%
Goals
50%
43%
Total
56%

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

1WinsHFX Wanderers FC
0Draws
2WinsSupra du Quebec

In the last 3 meetings, Supra du Quebec won 2, HFX Wanderers FC won 1 and none ended in a draw.

  • 3.3Goals per match
  • 2 of 3Over 2.5
  • 2 of 3Both teams scored
  1. 12.09.2026Canadian Premier LeagueSupra du Quebec0:2HFX Wanderers FC
  2. 24.07.2026Canadian Premier LeagueHFX Wanderers FC2:3Supra du Quebec
  3. 25.04.2026Canadian Premier LeagueSupra du Quebec2:1HFX Wanderers FC

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Cavalry FC28186458:23+3560
2 Forge28177449:22+2758
3 Atlético Ottawa281341142:45-343
4 Supra du Quebec281151247:50-338
5 Vancouver FC281071139:37+237
6 York United28791242:65-2330
7 HFX Wanderers FC28771444:50-628
8 Pacific FC28291733:62-2915

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.