Florgrade vs Cinfães prediction
38%128%X34%2
Our tipNo draw72%@1.36✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSNo · 52%
- Expected goals2.35
Probabilities
Pred.: Florgrade to winExpected goals: 2.35 (Florgrade 1.21 · Cinfães 1.14)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:012%
- 0:111%
- 0:010%
- 2:18%
- 1:28%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctFlorgrade to win1 38%X 28%2 34%Odds 2.75 · Dafabet · Value · Our chance 40% · +11%
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds 1.67 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds 1.91 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 66%12 72%X2 62%Odds 1.36 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 29%X 45%2 26%Odds 2.05 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds 1.34 · Marathonbet
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds 1.21 · Marathonbet
HT/FT✓ correctFlorgrade / Florgrade1/1 22%2/2 19%X/X 18%Odds 4.50 · 1xBet
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 12%
Match preview
Florgrade are favourites here with a 38% chance to win, against 34% for Cinfães and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Florgrade have won 2 and Cinfães 1. Our pick: Florgrade to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 48%.
Match events
- 27′⚽
- 47′⚽
Form (last 5)
DWLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| Away | 0.3 | 2.0 |
| Total | 0.8 | 1.2 |
WDLDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.2 | 1.0 |
Comparison
54%Form46%
40%Attack60%
45%Defence55%
100%Poisson0%
80%Head to head20%
67%Goals33%
57%Total42%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Florgrade won 1, Cinfães won none and one ended in a draw.
- 1.5Goals per match
- 0 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 07.02.2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio – Group B
Cinfães1:1
Florgrade - 14.09.2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio – Group B
Florgrade1:0
Cinfães
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | +10 | 16 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 14 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 14 | |
| 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 9 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 8 | |
| 8 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 7 | |
| 9 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 6 | |
| 10 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | -2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -7 | 2 | |
| 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | -5 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

