EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Florgrade vs Cinfães prediction

38%128%X34%2
Our tipNo draw72%@1.36✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
  • BTTSNo · 52%
  • Expected goals2.35

Probabilities

1 · 38%X · 28%2 · 34%
Pred.: Florgrade to winExpected goals: 2.35 (Florgrade 1.21 · Cinfães 1.14)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 1:012%
  3. 0:111%
  4. 0:010%
  5. 2:18%
  6. 1:28%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctFlorgrade to win1 38%X 28%2 34%Odds 2.75 · Dafabet · Value · Our chance 40% · +11%
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds 1.67 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds 1.91 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 66%12 72%X2 62%Odds 1.36 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 29%X 45%2 26%Odds 2.05 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds 1.34 · Marathonbet
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds 1.21 · Marathonbet
HT/FT✓ correctFlorgrade / Florgrade1/1 22%2/2 19%X/X 18%Odds 4.50 · 1xBet
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 12%

Match preview

Florgrade are favourites here with a 38% chance to win, against 34% for Cinfães and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Florgrade have won 2 and Cinfães 1. Our pick: Florgrade to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 48%.

Match events

  • 27′⚽
  • 47′⚽

Form (last 5)

Florgrade
DWLWL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.50.0
Away0.32.0
Total0.81.2
Cinfães
WDLDD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.30.7
Away1.01.5
Total1.21.0

Comparison

FlorgradeCinfães
54%
Form
46%
40%
Attack
60%
45%
Defence
55%
100%
Poisson
0%
80%
Head to head
20%
67%
Goals
33%
57%
Total
42%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1WinsFlorgrade
1Draws
0WinsCinfães

In the last 2 meetings, Florgrade won 1, Cinfães won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 1.5Goals per match
  • 0 of 2Over 2.5
  • 1 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 07.02.2026Campeonato de Portugal Prio – Group BCinfães1:1Florgrade
  2. 14.09.2025Campeonato de Portugal Prio – Group BFlorgrade1:0Cinfães

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Ovarense651012:2+1016
2 Machico642010:2+814
3 Camacha642011:5+614
4 Florgrade63126:6010
5 Castro Daire62317:5+29
6 Sanjoanense62227:708
7 União Lamas62227:9-28
8 Salgueiros61414:5-17
9 Cinfães61326:7-16
10 Beira-Mar60517:9-25
11 Alpendorada61236:9-35
12 Estrela Calheta61236:11-55
13 Sousense60245:12-72
14 Guarda60152:7-51

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.