EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Estradense vs Viveiro prediction

45%129%X26%2
Our tipEstradense to win45%✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 57%
  • BTTSNo · 52%
  • Expected goals2.41

Probabilities

1 · 45%X · 29%2 · 26%
Pred.: Estradense to winExpected goals: 2.41 (Estradense 1.38 · Viveiro 1.03)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 1:012%
  3. 0:19%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 2:19%
  6. 2:09%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctEstradense to win1 45%X 29%2 26%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 57%Over 43%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctEstradense not to lose1X 74%12 71%X2 55%Odds –
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 33%X 44%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 31%Over 69%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 78%Over 22%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongEstradense / Estradense1/1 27%X/X 18%X/1 16%
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 12%

Match preview

Estradense are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 26% for Viveiro and 29% for a draw. At home Estradense score 2.3 goals per game on average, while Viveiro score 0.7 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Estradense have won 3 and Viveiro 1. Our pick: Estradense to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 43%, both teams to score: 48%.

Match events

  • 12′⚽ S. Cora
  • 32′⚽ E. Taboada
  • 34′⚽ H. Rodriguez
  • 45′⚽ P. Caraban
  • 77′⚽ Migui

Form (last 5)

Estradense
WLWWL
Goals +Goals −
Home2.32.0
Away1.01.5
Total1.61.7
Viveiro
LWDLD
Goals +Goals −
Home0.30.8
Away0.71.3
Total0.41.0

Comparison

EstradenseViveiro
64%
Form
36%
75%
Attack
25%
33%
Defence
67%
71%
Poisson
29%
80%
Head to head
20%
73%
Goals
27%
66%
Total
34%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5WinsEstradense
2Draws
3WinsViveiro

In the last 10 meetings, Estradense won 5, Viveiro won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 3 of 10Over 2.5
  • 3 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 25.04.2026Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Estradense2:0Viveiro
  2. 20.12.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Viveiro0:3Estradense
  3. 09.03.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Estradense2:0Viveiro
  4. 27.10.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Viveiro3:4Estradense
  5. 21.04.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Viveiro1:0Estradense
  6. 03.12.2023Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Estradense2:2Viveiro
  7. 12.03.2023Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Viveiro2:0Estradense
  8. 20.11.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Estradense1:0Viveiro
  9. 26.03.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Estradense1:1Viveiro
  10. 21.11.2021Tercera División RFEF – Group 1Viveiro1:0Estradense

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Boiro861113:6+719
2 Sarriana842215:12+314
3 Lalin84229:8+114
4 Antela83418:7+113
5 Estradense841314:14013
6 Atlético Arteixo833213:12+112
7 Barco83329:8+112
8 Villalbés825110:9+111
9 Portonovo SD83239:8+111
10 Alondras832311:11011
11 Silva832311:13-211
12 Pontevedra II831412:9+310
13 Celtiga82428:8010
14 Coruña830512:15-39
15 Somozas81437:9-27
16 Arenteiro821510:13-37
17 Celta de Vigo III821510:14-47
18 Viveiro81255:10-55

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.