Estradense vs Viveiro prediction
45%129%X26%2
Our tipEstradense to win45%✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 57%
- BTTSNo · 52%
- Expected goals2.41
Probabilities
Pred.: Estradense to winExpected goals: 2.41 (Estradense 1.38 · Viveiro 1.03)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:012%
- 0:19%
- 0:09%
- 2:19%
- 2:09%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctEstradense to win1 45%X 29%2 26%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 57%Over 43%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctEstradense not to lose1X 74%12 71%X2 55%Odds –
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 33%X 44%2 23%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 31%Over 69%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 78%Over 22%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongEstradense / Estradense1/1 27%X/X 18%X/1 16%
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 12%
Match preview
Estradense are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 26% for Viveiro and 29% for a draw. At home Estradense score 2.3 goals per game on average, while Viveiro score 0.7 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Estradense have won 3 and Viveiro 1. Our pick: Estradense to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 43%, both teams to score: 48%.
Match events
- 12′⚽ S. Cora
- 32′⚽ E. Taboada
- 34′⚽ H. Rodriguez
- 45′⚽ P. Caraban
- 77′⚽ Migui
Form (last 5)
WLWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.7 |
LWDLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.3 | 0.8 |
| Away | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Total | 0.4 | 1.0 |
Comparison
64%Form36%
75%Attack25%
33%Defence67%
71%Poisson29%
80%Head to head20%
73%Goals27%
66%Total34%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
2Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Estradense won 5, Viveiro won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 3 of 10Over 2.5
- 3 of 10Both teams scored
- 25.04.2026Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Estradense2:0
Viveiro - 20.12.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Viveiro0:3
Estradense - 09.03.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Estradense2:0
Viveiro - 27.10.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Viveiro3:4
Estradense - 21.04.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Viveiro1:0
Estradense - 03.12.2023Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Estradense2:2
Viveiro - 12.03.2023Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Viveiro2:0
Estradense - 20.11.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Estradense1:0
Viveiro - 26.03.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Estradense1:1
Viveiro - 21.11.2021Tercera División RFEF – Group 1
Viveiro1:0
Estradense
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 14 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +1 | 14 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +1 | 13 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 11 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | +3 | 10 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 9 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
| 16 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -3 | 7 | |
| 17 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 7 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 5 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

