Damissa vs Coton Sport Ouidah prediction
47%128%X25%2
Our tipDamissa to win47%✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSNo · 54%
- Expected goals2.37
Probabilities
Pred.: Damissa to winExpected goals: 2.37 (Damissa 1.43 · Coton Sport Ouidah 0.94)
Correct score
- 1:013%
- 1:113%
- 2:010%
- 0:09%
- 2:19%
- 0:19%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctDamissa to win1 47%X 28%2 25%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 54%Yes 46%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctDamissa not to lose1X 75%12 72%X2 53%Odds –
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 35%X 45%2 20%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 31%Over 69%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 78%Over 22%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongDamissa / Damissa1/1 28%X/X 18%X/1 17%
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 13%
Match preview
Damissa are favourites here with a 47% chance to win, against 25% for Coton Sport Ouidah and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Damissa have won 1 and Coton Sport Ouidah 1. Our pick: Damissa to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 46%.
Form (last 5)
DLDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.0 | 0.8 |
DLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Away | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.3 | 1.8 |
Comparison
56%Form44%
44%Attack56%
70%Defence30%
100%Poisson0%
15%Head to head85%
20%Goals80%
41%Total59%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings
2Draws
In the last 6 meetings, Coton Sport Ouidah won 4, Damissa won none and 2 ended in a draw.
- 1.3Goals per match
- 2 of 6Over 2.5
- 2 of 6Both teams scored
- 28.03.2026Championnat National
Coton Sport Ouidah0:0
Damissa - 19.11.2025Championnat National
Damissa1:2
Coton Sport Ouidah - 02.06.2024Championnat National
Damissa0:1
Coton Sport Ouidah - 03.03.2024Championnat National
Coton Sport Ouidah1:0
Damissa - 31.05.2023Championnat National
Coton Sport Ouidah0:0
Damissa - 11.03.2023Championnat National
Damissa1:2
Coton Sport Ouidah
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

