Da Nang vs Ha Noi prediction
34%125%X41%2
Our tipNo draw75%✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 66%
- BTTSYes · 67%
- Expected goals3.41
Probabilities
Pred.: Ha Noi to winExpected goals: 3.41 (Da Nang 1.66 · Ha Noi 1.75)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 1:28%
- 2:18%
- 2:27%
- 0:16%
- 1:06%Final score
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongHa Noi to win1 34%X 25%2 41%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 34%Over 66%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 33%Yes 67%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 59%12 75%X2 66%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 31%X 36%2 33%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 15%Over 85%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 56%Over 44%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongHa Noi / Ha Noi2/2 25%1/1 21%X/2 13%
Correct score✗ wrong1:21:2 8%
Match preview
Ha Noi are favourites away from home with a 41% chance to win, against 34% for Da Nang and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 3.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Da Nang have won 1 and Ha Noi 2. Our pick: Ha Noi to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 66%, both teams to score: 67%.
Match events
- 6′🟨
- 20′🟥
- 33′🟨
- 45+2′⚽ I. Saponjic
- 48′🟨
- 60′🟨
- 80′🟨
Form (last 5)
LWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Away | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.8 |
LLWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Away | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.3 | 2.0 |
Comparison
33%Form67%
55%Attack45%
42%Defence58%
55%Poisson45%
20%Head to head80%
33%Goals67%
39%Total60%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
2Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Ha Noi won 7, Da Nang won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.8Goals per match
- 6 of 10Over 2.5
- 7 of 10Both teams scored
- 20.09.2026Cup
Ha Noi1:1
Da Nang - 01.05.2026V.League 1
Ha Noi2:1
Da Nang - 01.10.2025V.League 1
Da Nang0:2
Ha Noi - 02.03.2025V.League 1
Ha Noi3:2
Da Nang - 19.01.2025V.League 1
Da Nang0:2
Ha Noi - 28.04.2024Cup
Ha Noi2:1
Da Nang - 22.05.2023V.League 1
Ha Noi1:1
Da Nang - 30.10.2022V.League 1
Ha Noi3:0
Da Nang - 03.07.2022V.League 1
Da Nang2:1
Ha Noi - 11.04.2022Cup
Da Nang1:2
Ha Noi
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +6 | 11 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 10 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +2 | 10 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 7 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 6 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -6 | 3 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -10 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

