Crewe vs Barnet prediction
32%124%X44%2
Our tipBarnet to win44%@2.20
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 61%
- BTTSYes · 63%
- Expected goals3.16
Probabilities
Pred.: Barnet to winExpected goals: 3.16 (Crewe 1.44 · Barnet 1.72)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 1:29%
- 2:18%
- 0:17%
- 2:27%
- 0:26%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Barnet to win1 32%X 24%2 44%Odds 2.20 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 39%Over 61%Odds 1.65 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 37%Yes 63%Odds 1.53 · William Hill
Double chanceNo draw1X 56%12 76%X2 68%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First halfFirst half: Draw1 27%X 38%2 35%Odds 2.42 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds 1.19 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 61%Over 39%Odds 1.53 · Betano
HT/FTBarnet / Barnet2/2 27%1/1 19%X/2 14%Odds 3.45 · Betano
Correct score1:21:2 9%
Match preview
Barnet are favourites away from home with a 44% chance to win, against 32% for Crewe and 24% for a draw. At home Crewe score 1.8 goals per game on average, while Barnet score 2.4 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Crewe have won 3 and Barnet 3. Our pick: Barnet to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 61%, both teams to score: 63%.
Form (last 5)
WWWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Away | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.2 | 1.2 |
WWWLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Away | 2.4 | 1.4 |
| Total | 2.2 | 1.5 |
Comparison
47%Form53%
44%Attack56%
41%Defence59%
39%Poisson61%
50%Head to head50%
57%Goals43%
46%Total53%
Head to head
Last 8 meetings
2Draws
In the last 8 meetings, Crewe won 3, Barnet won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 4 of 8Over 2.5
- 5 of 8Both teams scored
- 03.02.2026League Two
Barnet1:1
Crewe - 13.09.2025League Two
Crewe1:2
Barnet - 30.03.2018League Two
Barnet2:1
Crewe - 19.08.2017League Two
Crewe1:0
Barnet - 06.05.2017League Two
Crewe4:1
Barnet - 19.11.2016League Two
Barnet0:0
Crewe - 28.01.2012League Two
Barnet2:0
Crewe - 10.09.2011League Two
Crewe3:1
Barnet
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | +9 | 28 | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | +10 | 25 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 4 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +6 | 20 | |
| 6 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | +7 | 19 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +6 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +3 | 19 | |
| 9 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | +6 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -4 | 18 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | +3 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17 | |
| 13 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 16 | |
| 15 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -4 | 16 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 17 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -7 | 15 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -2 | 14 | |
| 19 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 20 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -4 | 12 | |
| 21 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | -5 | 12 | |
| 22 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | -6 | 12 | |
| 23 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -6 | 12 | |
| 24 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | -9 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

