EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Crewe vs Barnet prediction

England – League TwoEngland – League Two · Regular Season – 14
32%124%X44%2
Our tipBarnet to win44%@2.20
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 61%
  • BTTSYes · 63%
  • Expected goals3.16
· Alexandra Stadium, Crewe

Probabilities

1 · 32%X · 24%2 · 44%
Pred.: Barnet to winExpected goals: 3.16 (Crewe 1.44 · Barnet 1.72)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 1:29%
  3. 2:18%
  4. 0:17%
  5. 2:27%
  6. 0:26%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Barnet to win1 32%X 24%2 44%Odds 2.20 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 39%Over 61%Odds 1.65 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 37%Yes 63%Odds 1.53 · William Hill
Double chanceNo draw1X 56%12 76%X2 68%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First halfFirst half: Draw1 27%X 38%2 35%Odds 2.42 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds 1.19 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 61%Over 39%Odds 1.53 · Betano
HT/FTBarnet / Barnet2/2 27%1/1 19%X/2 14%Odds 3.45 · Betano
Correct score1:21:2 9%

Match preview

Barnet are favourites away from home with a 44% chance to win, against 32% for Crewe and 24% for a draw. At home Crewe score 1.8 goals per game on average, while Barnet score 2.4 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Crewe have won 3 and Barnet 3. Our pick: Barnet to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 61%, both teams to score: 63%.

Form (last 5)

Crewe
WWWLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.2
Away0.71.3
Total1.21.2
Barnet
WWWLD
Goals +Goals −
Home2.01.5
Away2.41.4
Total2.21.5

Comparison

CreweBarnet
47%
Form
53%
44%
Attack
56%
41%
Defence
59%
39%
Poisson
61%
50%
Head to head
50%
57%
Goals
43%
46%
Total
53%

Head to head

Last 8 meetings

3WinsCrewe
2Draws
3WinsBarnet

In the last 8 meetings, Crewe won 3, Barnet won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 4 of 8Over 2.5
  • 5 of 8Both teams scored
  1. 03.02.2026League TwoBarnet1:1Crewe
  2. 13.09.2025League TwoCrewe1:2Barnet
  3. 30.03.2018League TwoBarnet2:1Crewe
  4. 19.08.2017League TwoCrewe1:0Barnet
  5. 06.05.2017League TwoCrewe4:1Barnet
  6. 19.11.2016League TwoBarnet0:0Crewe
  7. 28.01.2012League TwoBarnet2:0Crewe
  8. 10.09.2011League TwoCrewe3:1Barnet

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Salford City1391323:14+928
2 Barnet1274127:17+1025
3 Cheltenham1363422:22021
4 Crewe1356216:16021
5 York1355322:16+620
6 Walsall1247118:11+719
7 Chesterfield1354423:17+619
8 Exeter City1354410:7+319
9 Accrington ST1346322:16+618
10 Shrewsbury1353516:20-418
11 Grimsby1345419:16+317
12 Gillingham1345418:18017
13 Tranmere1337316:16016
14 Swindon Town1344513:16-316
15 Bristol Rovers1351716:20-416
16 Newport County1336416:16015
17 Rochdale1343615:22-715
18 Fleetwood Town1335515:17-214
19 Northampton113448:8013
20 Oldham1233614:18-412
21 Colchester1226411:16-512
22 Rotherham1326517:23-612
23 Port Vale113356:12-612
24 Crawley Town1113712:21-96

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.