Braintree vs Hampton & Richmond prediction
49%122%X29%2
Our tipBraintree to win49%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 78%
- BTTSYes · 75%
- Expected goals4.11
Probabilities
Pred.: Braintree to winExpected goals: 4.11 (Braintree 2.30 · Hampton & Richmond 1.82)
Correct score
- 2:18%
- 2:27%
- 1:17%
- 1:26%
- 3:16%
- 3:25%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Braintree to win1 49%X 22%2 29%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 22%Over 78%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 25%Yes 75%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 71%12 78%X2 51%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Braintree1 40%X 32%2 28%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 8%Over 92%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Over 3.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds –
HT/FTBraintree / Braintree1/1 31%2/2 18%X/1 14%
Correct score2:12:1 8%
Match preview
Braintree are favourites here with a 49% chance to win, against 29% for Hampton & Richmond and 22% for a draw. At home Braintree score 1.1 goals per game on average, while Hampton & Richmond score 0.3 away. The model expects about 4.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Braintree have won 0 and Hampton & Richmond 1. Our pick: Braintree to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 78%, both teams to score: 75%.
Form (last 5)
LLLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.1 | 2.3 |
| Away | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.8 |
WDLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Away | 0.3 | 2.7 |
| Total | 1.2 | 2.5 |
Comparison
0%Form100%
54%Attack46%
31%Defence69%
79%Poisson21%
71%Head to head29%
73%Goals27%
61%Total38%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings
1Draws
In the last 7 meetings, Braintree won 4, Hampton & Richmond won 2 and one ended in a draw.
- 3.0Goals per match
- 4 of 7Over 2.5
- 3 of 7Both teams scored
- 06.01.2024National League – South
Braintree3:1
Hampton & Richmond - 05.12.2023National League – South
Hampton & Richmond1:1
Braintree - 04.03.2023National League – South
Braintree1:0
Hampton & Richmond - 29.10.2022National League – South
Hampton & Richmond0:3
Braintree - 02.04.2022National League – South
Braintree0:1
Hampton & Richmond - 18.01.2022National League – South
Hampton & Richmond2:4
Braintree - 22.05.2021National League – South
BraintreeCancelled
Hampton & Richmond - 06.03.2021National League – South
Hampton & RichmondCancelled
Braintree - 28.03.2020National League – South
Hampton & RichmondCancelled
Braintree - 30.11.2019National League – South
Braintree0:4
Hampton & Richmond
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +9 | 26 | |
| 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | +20 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | +10 | 24 | |
| 4 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 23 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +12 | 22 | |
| 6 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +11 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | +10 | 21 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | +8 | 20 | |
| 9 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +7 | 20 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | +6 | 19 | |
| 11 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 19 | |
| 12 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 18 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 14 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | +3 | 17 | |
| 15 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | +6 | 15 | |
| 16 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -3 | 14 | |
| 17 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -9 | 14 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -5 | 13 | |
| 19 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -12 | 13 | |
| 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -10 | 10 | |
| 21 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -15 | 10 | |
| 22 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -16 | 8 | |
| 23 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -18 | 8 | |
| 24 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -21 | 4 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

