Bergisch Gladbach vs SV Rodinghausen prediction
37%123%X40%2
Our tipSV Rodinghausen not to lose63%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 77%
- BTTSYes · 75%
- Expected goals4.06
Probabilities
Pred.: SV Rodinghausen not to loseExpected goals: 4.06 (Bergisch Gladbach 2.04 · SV Rodinghausen 2.02)
Correct score
- 2:27%
- 1:27%
- 2:17%
- 1:17%
- 3:25%
- 2:35%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2SV Rodinghausen not to lose1 37%X 23%2 40%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 25%Yes 75%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 60%12 77%X2 63%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Bergisch Gladbach1 34%X 33%2 33%Odds –
Match preview
SV Rodinghausen are favourites away from home with a 40% chance to win, against 37% for Bergisch Gladbach and 23% for a draw. At home Bergisch Gladbach score 1.3 goals per game on average, while SV Rodinghausen score 1.8 away. The model expects about 4.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Bergisch Gladbach have won 1 and SV Rodinghausen 1. Our pick: SV Rodinghausen not to lose, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 77%, both teams to score: 75%.
Form (last 5)
LWLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 2.5 |
| Away | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.6 | 2.2 |
DLWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Away | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| Total | 1.7 | 2.2 |
Comparison
43%Form57%
48%Attack52%
45%Defence55%
47%Poisson53%
9%Head to head91%
20%Goals80%
35%Total64%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
1Draws
In the last 4 meetings, SV Rodinghausen won 3, Bergisch Gladbach won none and one ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 2 of 4Over 2.5
- 2 of 4Both teams scored
- 20.02.2021Regionalliga – West
Bergisch Gladbach1:1
SV Rodinghausen - 26.09.2020Regionalliga – West
SV Rodinghausen1:0
Bergisch Gladbach - 25.01.2020Regionalliga – West
SV Rodinghausen2:1
Bergisch Gladbach - 20.08.2019Regionalliga – West
Bergisch Gladbach0:4
SV Rodinghausen
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | +19 | 31 | |
| 2 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | +15 | 31 | |
| 3 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +14 | 26 | |
| 4 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | +9 | 26 | |
| 5 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +8 | 22 | |
| 6 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | +3 | 20 | |
| 7 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | +2 | 19 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 18 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | -5 | 18 | |
| 11 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -3 | 16 | |
| 12 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | -8 | 16 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | -5 | 14 | |
| 14 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 13 | |
| 15 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 12 | |
| 16 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -7 | 9 | |
| 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -17 | 8 | |
| 18 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | -15 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.