EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Bergisch Gladbach vs SV Rodinghausen prediction

37%123%X40%2
Our tipSV Rodinghausen not to lose63%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 77%
  • BTTSYes · 75%
  • Expected goals4.06

Probabilities

1 · 37%X · 23%2 · 40%
Pred.: SV Rodinghausen not to loseExpected goals: 4.06 (Bergisch Gladbach 2.04 · SV Rodinghausen 2.02)

Correct score

  1. 2:27%
  2. 1:27%
  3. 2:17%
  4. 1:17%
  5. 3:25%
  6. 2:35%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2SV Rodinghausen not to lose1 37%X 23%2 40%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 25%Yes 75%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 60%12 77%X2 63%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Bergisch Gladbach1 34%X 33%2 33%Odds –

Match preview

SV Rodinghausen are favourites away from home with a 40% chance to win, against 37% for Bergisch Gladbach and 23% for a draw. At home Bergisch Gladbach score 1.3 goals per game on average, while SV Rodinghausen score 1.8 away. The model expects about 4.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Bergisch Gladbach have won 1 and SV Rodinghausen 1. Our pick: SV Rodinghausen not to lose, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 77%, both teams to score: 75%.

Form (last 5)

Bergisch Gladbach
LWLLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.32.5
Away1.92.0
Total1.62.2
SV Rodinghausen
DLWLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.61.7
Away1.82.8
Total1.72.2

Comparison

Bergisch GladbachSV Rodinghausen
43%
Form
57%
48%
Attack
52%
45%
Defence
55%
47%
Poisson
53%
9%
Head to head
91%
20%
Goals
80%
35%
Total
64%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0WinsBergisch Gladbach
1Draws
3WinsSV Rodinghausen

In the last 4 meetings, SV Rodinghausen won 3, Bergisch Gladbach won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 2 of 4Over 2.5
  • 2 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 20.02.2021Regionalliga – WestBergisch Gladbach1:1SV Rodinghausen
  2. 26.09.2020Regionalliga – WestSV Rodinghausen1:0Bergisch Gladbach
  3. 25.01.2020Regionalliga – WestSV Rodinghausen2:1Bergisch Gladbach
  4. 20.08.2019Regionalliga – WestBergisch Gladbach0:4SV Rodinghausen

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Rot-weiss Oberhausen13101232:13+1931
2 Borussia Dortmund II1394030:15+1531
3 Borussia M'gladbach II1382329:15+1426
4 FC Gutersloh1382328:19+926
5 Sportfreunde Siegen1364327:19+822
6 Köln II1362526:23+320
7 Schalke 04 II1361627:25+219
8 Bonner SC1346326:23+318
9 Westfalia Rhynern1353521:24-318
10 Hilden1353518:23-518
11 FC Bocholt1344526:29-316
12 Bergisch Gladbach1351721:29-816
13 Bochum II1242620:25-514
14 Paderborn II1234519:23-413
15 SG Wattenscheid 091333719:25-612
16 SV Rodinghausen1323822:29-79
17 Wiedenbrück1322918:35-178
18 Sportfreunde Lotte131398:23-156

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.