Assyriska FF vs Arlanda prediction
35%122%X43%2
Our tipNo draw77%@1.24
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 66%
- BTTSYes · 67%
- Expected goals3.41
Probabilities
Pred.: No drawExpected goals: 3.41 (Assyriska FF 1.61 · Arlanda 1.80)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 1:29%
- 2:18%
- 2:27%
- 0:16%
- 0:25%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2No draw1 35%X 22%2 43%Odds 1.24 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 34%Over 66%Odds 1.50 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 33%Yes 67%Odds 1.44 · Bet365
Double chanceNo draw1X 57%12 77%X2 65%Odds 1.24 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Draw1 29%X 37%2 34%Odds 2.50 · Bet365
Match preview
Arlanda are favourites away from home with a 43% chance to win, against 35% for Assyriska FF and 22% for a draw. At home Assyriska FF score 2.1 goals per game on average, while Arlanda score 1.8 away. The model expects about 3.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Assyriska FF have won 2 and Arlanda 3. Our pick: No draw, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 66%, both teams to score: 67%.
Form (last 5)
WLLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.1 | 2.2 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.4 |
| Total | 1.7 | 1.8 |
WWWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.8 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.7 | 1.3 |
Comparison
40%Form60%
42%Attack58%
50%Defence50%
45%Poisson55%
9%Head to head91%
17%Goals83%
33%Total66%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
1Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Arlanda won 3, Assyriska FF won none and one ended in a draw.
- 1.5Goals per match
- 1 of 4Over 2.5
- 1 of 4Both teams scored
- 07.06.2026Ettan – Norra
Arlanda2:0
Assyriska FF - 15.02.2026Friendlies Clubs
Assyriska FF0:1
Arlanda - 21.09.2025Ettan – Norra
Assyriska FF1:2
Arlanda - 19.04.2025Ettan – Norra
Arlanda0:0
Assyriska FF
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 27 | 19 | 4 | 4 | +42 | 61 | |
| 2 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | +15 | 50 | |
| 3 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | +26 | 48 | |
| 4 | 27 | 14 | 6 | 7 | +13 | 48 | |
| 5 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 9 | +1 | 48 | |
| 6 | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | +7 | 46 | |
| 7 | 27 | 12 | 8 | 7 | +14 | 44 | |
| 8 | 27 | 11 | 5 | 11 | -4 | 38 | |
| 9 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | -3 | 35 | |
| 10 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | -10 | 33 | |
| 11 | 27 | 9 | 5 | 13 | -14 | 32 | |
| 12 | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | -9 | 28 | |
| 13 | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | -20 | 28 | |
| 14 | 27 | 5 | 9 | 13 | -16 | 24 | |
| 15 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | -21 | 22 | |
| 16 | 27 | 3 | 6 | 18 | -21 | 15 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.