EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch
Egypt – Premier League

Egypt – Premier League predictions and standings

Egypt

Predictions for every Premier League (Egypt) match: probabilities for the result, goals (Over/Under 2.5), both teams to score, double chance and first half, plus odds, standings and latest results.

Upcoming matches

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

National Bank of EgyptAL Masry372736564450506473632845273070772321111Under 2.5No12XOver 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.432.691.701.951.402.131.361.264.25–––

Zamalek SCEl Mokawloon472924633758427671533347203664831728151Under 2.5No1XXOver 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.171.951.551.701.242.051.451.203.15–––

Future FCAl Ahly162361534755453977841542432872752538142Under 2.5NoX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.541.551.721.701.132.151.351.272.35–––

Pyramids FCWadi Degla672013495156448780334839132575712943131Over 2.5No1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.701.451.871.751.112.001.281.342.18–––

Asyut PetrolEl Gouna FC293140683261396069712249294159861423152Under 2.5NoX2XOver 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.002.401.421.621.321.901.601.144.05–––

Al IttihadEl Geish363133693161396769642650244258871322141Under 2.5No12XOver 1.5Under 3.5X/X1:01.942.901.361.571.441.851.631.113.16–––

Olympic El QanahEnppi402832604054466872603046243367802023121Under 2.5No12XOver 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.302.611.541.741.402.011.441.194.10–––

Abu Qair SemadGhazl El Mehalla383131653558426969623048223862841623141Under 2.5No1XXOver 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.09–––––––––––

Ceramica CleopatraMasr453025604055457570553246223466802026131Under 2.5No1XXOver 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.28–––––––––––

PetrojetSmouha SC343036613955456470662647273565811920122Under 2.5No12XOver 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.23–––––––––––

Latest results

TimeHome – AwayProb. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %NoYesProb. %1X12X2Prob. %1X2Prob. %UnderOverProb. %UnderOverProb. %%Prob. %%Pred.Exp. goalsOddsResult

Al AhlyOlympic El Qanah68221047535644907832503812237770304501Over 2.5No1X1Over 1.5Under 3.51/12:02.781.251.731.621.031.62––––3:3 (2:1)2:1

Ceramica CleopatraPetrojet50282256445347787250364420307077233001Under 2.5No1XXOver 1.5Under 3.51/11:02.421.801.671.801.282.05––––2:0 (1:0)1:0

Ghazl El MehallaAl Ittihad27343973276535616673215227465489112502Under 2.5NoX2XOver 1.5Under 3.5X/X0:11.822.301.331.501.301.80––––2:1 (2:0)2:0

Wadi DeglaNational Bank of Egypt29304164365842597071224830376383172402Under 2.5NoX2XOver 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.122.051.571.731.221.95––––1:1 (1:0)1:0

El GeishPyramids FC11266359416337377489124345326879214102Under 2.5NoX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.321.381.671.501.061.91––––1:4 (1:2)1:2

Asyut PetrolZamalek SC13256256445941387587144244307077233902Under 2.5NoX22Over 1.5Under 3.52/20:12.461.361.801.501.051.83––––0:1 (0:1)0:1

MasrFuture FC31323766345941636869254926396185152202Under 2.5NoX2XOver 1.5Under 3.5X/X0:12.052.601.441.571.331.83––––3:2 (2:1)2:1

AL MasryAbu Qair Semad––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1:1 (0:0)0:0

EnppiEl Mokawloon––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0:3 (0:1)0:1

El Gouna FCSmouha SC––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0:2 (0:0)0:0

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Pyramids FC770017:3+1421
2 Al Ahly752014:6+817
3 Zamalek SC75119:3+616
4 Ceramica Cleopatra750213:7+615
5 Future FC741212:9+313
6 Al Ittihad74129:6+313
7 El Mokawloon732210:6+411
8 Masr73228:8011
9 National Bank of Egypt73138:8010
10 Smouha SC73134:4010
11 Olympic El Qanah71519:908
12 Petrojet722310:12-28
13 AL Masry72237:9-28
14 Wadi Degla71427:8-17
15 El Geish72146:12-67
16 Asyut Petrol71243:7-45
17 Enppi71158:15-74
18 Ghazl El Mehalla71153:11-84
19 Abu Qair Semad71153:11-84
20 El Gouna FC70254:10-62

League statistics

2.34Goals per match
39%Home wins
23%Draws
39%Away wins
46%Both teams scored
39%Over 2.5 goals

Based on 70 finished matches this season.

Team statistics

TeamPGFGABTTSOver 2.5CSFTS
Pyramids FC72.430.4343%57%57%0%
Al Ahly72.000.8643%29%57%0%
Zamalek SC71.290.4314%29%71%29%
Ceramica Cleopatra71.861.0043%43%57%0%
Future FC71.711.2957%43%29%14%
Al Ittihad71.290.8643%43%57%14%
El Mokawloon71.430.8643%29%43%14%
Masr71.141.1457%43%29%29%
National Bank of Egypt71.141.1429%43%29%43%
Smouha SC70.570.570%0%57%57%
Olympic El Qanah71.291.2986%43%14%14%
Petrojet71.431.7186%71%0%14%
AL Masry71.001.2957%29%14%29%
Wadi Degla71.001.1457%43%29%43%
El Geish70.861.7143%43%14%43%
Asyut Petrol70.431.0029%14%14%71%
Enppi71.142.1471%86%14%29%
Ghazl El Mehalla70.431.5729%43%14%71%
Abu Qair Semad70.431.5729%14%14%57%
El Gouna FC70.571.4357%29%0%43%

Per match, this season in this competition. Tap a column to sort.

Statistics for every league →

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.