USM Alger vs CR Belouizdad prediction
37%130%X33%2
Our tipUSM Alger not to lose67%@1.42✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 65%
- BTTSNo · 58%
- Expected goals2.09
Probabilities
Pred.: USM Alger to winExpected goals: 2.09 (USM Alger 1.08 · CR Belouizdad 1.01)
Correct score
- 1:114%
- 1:013%
- 0:113%
- 0:012%
- 2:17%
- 2:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongUSM Alger to win1 37%X 30%2 33%Odds 2.75 · Pinnacle · Value · Our chance 39% · +9%
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 65%Over 35%Odds 1.44 · Bet365
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 58%Yes 42%Odds 1.67 · William Hill
Double chance✗ wrongNo draw1X 67%12 70%X2 63%Odds 1.40 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 27%X 48%2 25%Odds 1.91 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 84%Over 16%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongUSM Alger / USM Alger1/1 21%X/X 21%2/2 19%
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 13%
Match preview
USM Alger are favourites here with a 37% chance to win, against 33% for CR Belouizdad and 30% for a draw. The model expects about 2.1 goals in total. In their last five league games USM Alger have won 3 and CR Belouizdad 4. Our pick: USM Alger to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 35%, both teams to score: 42%.
Match events
- 8′⚽ M. Ben Hammouda
- 26′⚽ Z. Draoui (Z. Draoui)
- 28′⚽ M. Ben Hammouda
- 29′🟨 M. Ben Hammouda
- 39′⇄ M. Ben Hammouda
- 45+10′⚽ M. Ramdaoui
- 46′⇄ G. Likonza
- 46′⇄ Z. Draoui
- 46′⇄ H. Loucif
- 54′🟨 S. Bouchar
- 56′🟨 Y. Laouafi
- 57′⚽ S. Radouani
- 61′🟨 R. Mahrouz
- 72′⇄ F. El Melali
- 72′⇄ K. Boualia
- 79′🟥 A. Abada
- 82′⇄ M. Bouderbala
- 82′⇄ A. Benguit
- 83′🟨 H. Benayada
- 84′🟨
- 86′⇄ D. Kaassis
Form (last 5)
DWWLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 0.0 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.2 | 0.6 |
DWWWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 2.3 | 1.7 |
| Total | 1.8 | 1.0 |
Comparison
43%Form57%
40%Attack60%
63%Defence38%
100%Poisson0%
75%Head to head25%
67%Goals33%
57%Total42%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
5Draws
In the last 10 meetings, USM Alger won 4, CR Belouizdad won 1 and 5 ended in a draw.
- 1.7Goals per match
- 3 of 10Over 2.5
- 5 of 10Both teams scored
- 02.06.2026Ligue 1
USM Alger1:1
CR Belouizdad - 30.04.2026Coupe Nationale
USM Alger2:1
CR Belouizdad - 08.11.2025Ligue 1
CR Belouizdad0:0
USM Alger - 05.07.2025Coupe Nationale
USM Alger2:0
CR Belouizdad - 16.03.2025Ligue 1
CR Belouizdad1:1
USM Alger - 18.10.2024Ligue 1
USM Alger0:0
CR Belouizdad - 24.04.2024Coupe Nationale
CR Belouizdad0:0
USM Alger - 15.03.2024Ligue 1
CR Belouizdad0:1
USM Alger - 10.11.2023Ligue 1
USM Alger2:1
CR Belouizdad - 07.07.2023Ligue 1
CR Belouizdad3:1
USM Alger
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 14 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 14 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | +7 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 13 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 11 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 8 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +3 | 7 | |
| 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 7 | |
| 12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 5 | |
| 14 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -6 | 3 | |
| 16 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -9 | 2 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

