Tienen vs Mandel United prediction
39%125%X36%2
Our tipNo draw75%@1.30✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 54%
- BTTSYes · 57%
- Expected goals2.82
Probabilities
Pred.: Tienen to winExpected goals: 2.82 (Tienen 1.44 · Mandel United 1.39)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 2:19%
- 1:09%
- 1:28%
- 0:18%
- 2:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongTienen to win1 39%X 25%2 36%Odds 2.50 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 46%Over 54%Odds 1.81 · Pinnacle
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 43%Yes 57%Odds 1.62 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 64%12 75%X2 61%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 30%X 41%2 29%Odds 2.25 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.26 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 69%Over 31%Odds 1.36 · Betano
HT/FT✗ wrongTienen / Tienen1/1 23%2/2 21%X/1 14%Odds 4.10 · Betano
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%
Match preview
Tienen are favourites here with a 39% chance to win, against 36% for Mandel United and 25% for a draw. At home Tienen score 1.3 goals per game on average, while Mandel United score 1.5 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Tienen have won 1 and Mandel United 4. Our pick: Tienen to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 54%, both teams to score: 57%.
Match events
- 28′⚽ M. Desmet
- 33′⚽ D. Van Vaerenbergh
Form (last 5)
DWDDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Away | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.8 | 1.8 |
WLWWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 1.5 | 0.8 |
| Total | 1.6 | 0.8 |
Comparison
33%Form67%
40%Attack60%
33%Defence67%
26%Poisson74%
71%Head to head29%
78%Goals22%
46%Total53%
Head to head
Last 5 meetings
0Draws
In the last 5 meetings, Tienen won 4, Mandel United won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 2 of 5Over 2.5
- 1 of 5Both teams scored
- 11.03.2023First Amateur Division
Mandel United0:3
Tienen - 16.10.2022First Amateur Division
Tienen2:0
Mandel United - 05.02.2022First Amateur Division
Mandel United1:0
Tienen - 05.12.2021First Amateur Division
Tienen2:1
Mandel United - 20.02.2021First Amateur Division
Mandel UnitedCancelled
Tienen - 11.10.2020First Amateur Division
Tienen1:0
Mandel United
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | +12 | 20 | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 19 | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 19 | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +7 | 18 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +6 | 17 | |
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 17 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +5 | 13 | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | -9 | 12 | |
| 10 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 9 | |
| 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 7 | |
| 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -21 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

