EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Tabor Sežana vs Koper prediction

Slovenia – CupSlovenia – Cup · Round of 32
23%125%X52%2
Our tipKoper to win52%@1.68
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 50%
  • BTTSYes · 51%
  • Expected goals2.66

Probabilities

1 · 23%X · 25%2 · 52%
Pred.: Koper to winExpected goals: 2.66 (Tabor Sežana 1.01 · Koper 1.65)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 0:112%
  3. 1:210%
  4. 0:210%
  5. 1:07%
  6. 0:07%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Koper to win1 23%X 25%2 52%Odds 1.68 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds 1.95 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 49%Yes 51%Odds 1.80 · Betfair
Double chanceKoper not to lose1X 48%12 75%X2 77%Odds 1.18 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Draw1 20%X 42%2 38%Odds 2.30 · Bet365

Match preview

Koper are favourites away from home with a 52% chance to win, against 23% for Tabor Sežana and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. Our pick: Koper to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 50%, both teams to score: 51%.

Form (last 5)

Tabor Sežana
Goals +Goals −
Home0.00.0
Away0.00.0
Total0.00.0
Koper
Goals +Goals −
Home0.00.0
Away0.00.0
Total0.00.0

Comparison

Tabor SežanaKoper
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Poisson
0%
0%
Head to head
100%
15%
Goals
85%
15%
Total
85%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

0WinsTabor Sežana
1Draws
9WinsKoper

In the last 10 meetings, Koper won 9, Tabor Sežana won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 3 of 10Over 2.5
  • 4 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 19.03.20231. SNLTabor Sežana0:1Koper
  2. 07.12.20221. SNLKoper5:1Tabor Sežana
  3. 17.09.20221. SNLTabor Sežana0:2Koper
  4. 15.07.20221. SNLKoper2:1Tabor Sežana
  5. 06.05.20221. SNLKoper1:0Tabor Sežana
  6. 06.03.20221. SNLTabor Sežana1:1Koper
  7. 06.11.20211. SNLKoper1:0Tabor Sežana
  8. 28.08.20211. SNLTabor Sežana0:1Koper
  9. 17.04.20211. SNLKoper1:0Tabor Sežana
  10. 19.12.20201. SNLTabor Sežana3:4Koper

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.