Tabor Sežana vs Koper prediction
23%125%X52%2
Our tipKoper to win52%@1.68
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 50%
- BTTSYes · 51%
- Expected goals2.66
Probabilities
Pred.: Koper to winExpected goals: 2.66 (Tabor Sežana 1.01 · Koper 1.65)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 0:112%
- 1:210%
- 0:210%
- 1:07%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Koper to win1 23%X 25%2 52%Odds 1.68 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds 1.95 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 49%Yes 51%Odds 1.80 · Betfair
Double chanceKoper not to lose1X 48%12 75%X2 77%Odds 1.18 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Draw1 20%X 42%2 38%Odds 2.30 · Bet365
Match preview
Koper are favourites away from home with a 52% chance to win, against 23% for Tabor Sežana and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. Our pick: Koper to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 50%, both teams to score: 51%.
Form (last 5)
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Comparison
0%Form0%
0%Attack0%
0%Defence0%
0%Poisson0%
0%Head to head100%
15%Goals85%
15%Total85%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
1Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Koper won 9, Tabor Sežana won none and one ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 3 of 10Over 2.5
- 4 of 10Both teams scored
- 19.03.20231. SNL
Tabor Sežana0:1
Koper - 07.12.20221. SNL
Koper5:1
Tabor Sežana - 17.09.20221. SNL
Tabor Sežana0:2
Koper - 15.07.20221. SNL
Koper2:1
Tabor Sežana - 06.05.20221. SNL
Koper1:0
Tabor Sežana - 06.03.20221. SNL
Tabor Sežana1:1
Koper - 06.11.20211. SNL
Koper1:0
Tabor Sežana - 28.08.20211. SNL
Tabor Sežana0:1
Koper - 17.04.20211. SNL
Koper1:0
Tabor Sežana - 19.12.20201. SNL
Tabor Sežana3:4
Koper
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.