Spartakos Kitiou vs Ayia Napa prediction
47%127%X26%2
Our tipSpartakos Kitiou to win47%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 52%
- BTTSYes · 55%
- Expected goals2.74
Probabilities
Pred.: Spartakos Kitiou to winExpected goals: 2.74 (Spartakos Kitiou 1.58 · Ayia Napa 1.16)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 1:010%
- 2:19%
- 2:08%
- 0:17%
- 1:27%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Spartakos Kitiou to win1 47%X 27%2 26%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 45%Yes 55%Odds –
Double chanceSpartakos Kitiou not to lose1X 74%12 73%X2 53%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 35%X 41%2 24%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 24%Over 76%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 70%Over 30%Odds –
HT/FTSpartakos Kitiou / Spartakos Kitiou1/1 28%X/1 16%X/X 16%
Correct score1:01:0 10%
Match preview
Spartakos Kitiou are favourites here with a 47% chance to win, against 26% for Ayia Napa and 27% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Spartakos Kitiou have won 1 and Ayia Napa 1. Our pick: Spartakos Kitiou to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 52%, both teams to score: 55%.
Form (last 5)
LWDLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.0 | 2.0 |
| Away | 0.3 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.4 | 1.4 |
LDLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| Away | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 2.0 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
58%Attack42%
59%Defence41%
86%Poisson14%
25%Head to head75%
42%Goals58%
53%Total46%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
0Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Ayia Napa won 3, Spartakos Kitiou won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 3.0Goals per match
- 2 of 4Over 2.5
- 2 of 4Both teams scored
- 08.11.20252. Division
Ayia Napa2:0
Spartakos Kitiou - 12.04.20252. Division
Ayia Napa3:1
Spartakos Kitiou - 22.02.20252. Division
Spartakos Kitiou4:1
Ayia Napa - 05.10.20242. Division
Ayia Napa1:0
Spartakos Kitiou
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | +6 | 13 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +11 | 12 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 12 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +5 | 11 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 11 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | +2 | 9 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +3 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -5 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -7 | 3 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -9 | 3 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -12 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

