Songkhla vs Phrae United prediction
41%126%X33%2
Our tipSongkhla not to lose67%@1.40✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 50%
- BTTSYes · 54%
- Expected goals2.66
Probabilities
Pred.: Songkhla to winExpected goals: 2.66 (Songkhla 1.41 · Phrae United 1.25)
Correct score
- 1:112%Final score
- 1:010%
- 0:19%
- 2:19%
- 1:28%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongSongkhla to win1 41%X 26%2 33%Odds 2.39 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds 1.90 · Bet365
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds 1.70 · William Hill
Double chance✗ wrongNo draw1X 67%12 74%X2 59%Odds 1.33 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 31%X 42%2 27%Odds 2.20 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 72%Over 28%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongSongkhla / Songkhla1/1 24%2/2 19%X/X 16%
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 10%
Match preview
Songkhla are favourites here with a 41% chance to win, against 33% for Phrae United and 26% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Songkhla have won 1 and Phrae United 3. Our pick: Songkhla to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 50%, both teams to score: 54%.
Match events
- 41′⚽ A. Nibu
- 79′⚽ P. Chandaeng
Form (last 5)
WDLLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 2.0 |
| Away | 1.4 | 1.4 |
| Total | 1.3 | 1.6 |
LWWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.7 | 0.7 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Comparison
36%Form64%
54%Attack46%
36%Defence64%
27%Poisson73%
50%Head to head50%
50%Goals50%
42%Total57%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
2Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Songkhla won none, Phrae United won none and 2 ended in a draw.
- 1.0Goals per match
- 0 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 14.03.2026Thai League 2
Songkhla0:0
Phrae United - 23.12.2025Thai League 2
Phrae United1:1
Songkhla
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +8 | 18 | |
| 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +5 | 15 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 14 | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +5 | 14 | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | +5 | 13 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | +2 | 12 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +3 | 10 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 10 | |
| 13 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -3 | 10 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 9 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -8 | 8 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 7 | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -9 | 4 | |
| 18 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

