Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City prediction
45%124%X31%2
Our tipShonan Bellmare to win45%@2.21✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 56%
- BTTSYes · 58%
- Expected goals2.92
Probabilities
Pred.: Shonan Bellmare to winExpected goals: 2.92 (Shonan Bellmare 1.61 · Tochigi City 1.31)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 2:19%Final score
- 1:09%
- 1:27%
- 2:07%
- 0:17%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctShonan Bellmare to win1 45%X 24%2 31%Odds 2.21 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 44%Over 56%Odds 1.71 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 42%Yes 58%Odds 1.57 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 69%12 76%X2 55%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 34%X 40%2 26%Odds 2.36 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 21%Over 79%Odds 1.23 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 67%Over 33%Odds 1.44 · Bet365
HT/FT✗ wrongShonan Bellmare / Shonan Bellmare1/1 27%2/2 18%X/1 15%Odds 3.50 · Bet365
Correct score✓ correct2:12:1 9%
Match preview
Shonan Bellmare are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 31% for Tochigi City and 24% for a draw. At home Shonan Bellmare score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Tochigi City score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.9 goals in total. In their last five league games Shonan Bellmare have won 1 and Tochigi City 0. Our pick: Shonan Bellmare to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 56%, both teams to score: 58%.
Match events
- 22′🟨 M. Hiraoka
- 33′⚽ A. Yoshida (T. Chinen)
- 40′🟨 M. Hiraoka
- 40′🟥 M. Hiraoka
- 46′⇄ S. Tamura
- 46′⇄ G. Yamaguchi
- 54′⚽ T. Nishino (S. Takeda)
- 57′🟨 Y. Fukazawa
- 58′🟨 B. Vasquez
- 63′⇄ H. Okuno
- 69′⇄ R. Okui
- 69′⇄ B. Vasquez
- 70′⇄ Y. Fukazawa
- 76′⚽ S. Matsumura (S. Kozuki)
- 80′⇄ Kato Jo
- 80′⇄ A. Yoshida
- 84′⇄ T. Nishino
- 85′⇄ Y. Okaniwa
- 89′🟨 H. Teruyama
- 90+2′🟨 T. Inui
- 90+4′🟨 S. Kozuki
Form (last 5)
WDDDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| Away | 1.1 | 0.7 |
| Total | 1.1 | 0.9 |
LLLDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 1.8 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.7 |
Comparison
78%Form22%
55%Attack45%
67%Defence33%
43%Poisson57%
50%Head to head50%
57%Goals43%
58%Total41%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
0Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Shonan Bellmare won 1, Tochigi City won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 2 of 2Over 2.5
- 2 of 2Both teams scored
- 02.05.2026J2/J3 League
Shonan Bellmare1:2
Tochigi City - 28.02.2026J2/J3 League
Tochigi City1:3
Shonan Bellmare
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | +11 | 27 | |
| 2 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | -2 | 26 | |
| 3 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +11 | 22 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +9 | 22 | |
| 5 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 1 | +3 | 22 | |
| 6 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | +7 | 21 | |
| 7 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +3 | 20 | |
| 8 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 2 | +7 | 19 | |
| 9 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | +1 | 17 | |
| 10 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -1 | 17 | |
| 11 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -2 | 17 | |
| 12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | -3 | 17 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 16 | |
| 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | +1 | 15 | |
| 16 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | -12 | 14 | |
| 17 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | -2 | 13 | |
| 18 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -2 | 12 | |
| 19 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -11 | 11 | |
| 20 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -17 | 11 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

