EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City prediction

Japan – J2 LeagueJapan – J2 League · Regular Season – 13
45%124%X31%2
Our tipShonan Bellmare to win45%@2.21✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 56%
  • BTTSYes · 58%
  • Expected goals2.92
· Lemon Gas Stadium, Hiratsuka

Probabilities

1 · 45%X · 24%2 · 31%
Pred.: Shonan Bellmare to winExpected goals: 2.92 (Shonan Bellmare 1.61 · Tochigi City 1.31)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:19%Final score
  3. 1:09%
  4. 1:27%
  5. 2:07%
  6. 0:17%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctShonan Bellmare to win1 45%X 24%2 31%Odds 2.21 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 44%Over 56%Odds 1.71 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 42%Yes 58%Odds 1.57 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 69%12 76%X2 55%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 34%X 40%2 26%Odds 2.36 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 21%Over 79%Odds 1.23 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 67%Over 33%Odds 1.44 · Bet365
HT/FT✗ wrongShonan Bellmare / Shonan Bellmare1/1 27%2/2 18%X/1 15%Odds 3.50 · Bet365
Correct score✓ correct2:12:1 9%

Match preview

Shonan Bellmare are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 31% for Tochigi City and 24% for a draw. At home Shonan Bellmare score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Tochigi City score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.9 goals in total. In their last five league games Shonan Bellmare have won 1 and Tochigi City 0. Our pick: Shonan Bellmare to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 56%, both teams to score: 58%.

Match events

  • 22′🟨 M. Hiraoka
  • 33′⚽ A. Yoshida (T. Chinen)
  • 40′🟨 M. Hiraoka
  • 40′🟥 M. Hiraoka
  • 46′⇄ S. Tamura
  • 46′⇄ G. Yamaguchi
  • 54′⚽ T. Nishino (S. Takeda)
  • 57′🟨 Y. Fukazawa
  • 58′🟨 B. Vasquez
  • 63′⇄ H. Okuno
  • 69′⇄ R. Okui
  • 69′⇄ B. Vasquez
  • 70′⇄ Y. Fukazawa
  • 76′⚽ S. Matsumura (S. Kozuki)
  • 80′⇄ Kato Jo
  • 80′⇄ A. Yoshida
  • 84′⇄ T. Nishino
  • 85′⇄ Y. Okaniwa
  • 89′🟨 H. Teruyama
  • 90+2′🟨 T. Inui
  • 90+4′🟨 S. Kozuki

Form (last 5)

Shonan Bellmare
WDDDD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.2
Away1.10.7
Total1.10.9
Tochigi City
LLLDD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.8
Away1.31.5
Total1.61.7

Comparison

Shonan BellmareTochigi City
78%
Form
22%
55%
Attack
45%
67%
Defence
33%
43%
Poisson
57%
50%
Head to head
50%
57%
Goals
43%
58%
Total
41%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1WinsShonan Bellmare
0Draws
1WinsTochigi City

In the last 2 meetings, Shonan Bellmare won 1, Tochigi City won 1 and none ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 2 of 2Over 2.5
  • 2 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 02.05.2026J2/J3 LeagueShonan Bellmare1:2Tochigi City
  2. 28.02.2026J2/J3 LeagueTochigi City1:3Shonan Bellmare

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Vegalta Sendai1383222:11+1127
2 Albirex Niigata1382319:21-226
3 Kataller Toyama1364323:12+1122
4 Yokohama FC1364325:16+922
5 Shonan Bellmare1357115:12+322
6 Omiya Ardija1356223:16+721
7 Tegevajaro Miyazaki1355319:16+320
8 Oita Trinita1347217:10+719
9 Iwaki1352620:19+117
10 Sagan Tosu1352614:15-117
11 Tokushima Vortis1352611:13-217
12 Consadole Sapporo1352616:19-317
13 Blaublitz Akita1344514:14016
14 Jubilo Iwata1344514:15-116
15 Fujieda MYFC1336415:14+115
16 Vanraure Hachinohe1342710:22-1214
17 Montedio Yamagata1341811:13-213
18 Tochigi City1333720:22-212
19 Imabari1332815:26-1111
20 Ventforet Kofu1332810:27-1711

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.