EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

RSV Eintracht vs Tasmania Berlin prediction

44%123%X33%2
Our tipRSV Eintracht not to lose67%@1.34✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 64%
  • BTTSYes · 65%
  • Expected goals3.29

Probabilities

1 · 44%X · 23%2 · 33%
Pred.: RSV Eintracht to winExpected goals: 3.29 (RSV Eintracht 1.77 · Tasmania Berlin 1.52)

Correct score

  1. 1:110%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%Final score
  4. 2:27%
  5. 1:07%
  6. 2:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongRSV Eintracht to win1 44%X 23%2 33%Odds 2.12
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 36%Over 64%Odds 1.53 · Value · Our chance 68% · +4%
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 35%Yes 65%Odds 1.48
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 67%12 77%X2 56%Odds 1.17
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 35%X 37%2 28%Odds 2.48
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 16%Over 84%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongRSV Eintracht / RSV Eintracht1/1 27%2/2 19%X/1 14%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%

Odds: 1xBet

Match preview

RSV Eintracht are favourites here with a 44% chance to win, against 33% for Tasmania Berlin and 23% for a draw. At home RSV Eintracht score 1.3 goals per game on average, while Tasmania Berlin score 0.9 away. The model expects about 3.3 goals in total. In their last five league games RSV Eintracht have won 1 and Tasmania Berlin 1. Our pick: RSV Eintracht to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 64%, both teams to score: 65%.

Match events

  • 22′⚽ K. Yayla
  • 52′⚽ K. Grigoriadis
  • 90+4′⚽ E. Jupolli

Form (last 5)

RSV Eintracht
LLLLW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.32.2
Away0.92.4
Total1.12.3
Tasmania Berlin
LDLLW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.22.8
Away0.93.0
Total1.52.9

Comparison

RSV EintrachtTasmania Berlin
43%
Form
57%
23%
Attack
77%
57%
Defence
43%
67%
Poisson
33%
25%
Head to head
75%
27%
Goals
73%
40%
Total
59%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

0WinsRSV Eintracht
2Draws
2WinsTasmania Berlin

In the last 4 meetings, Tasmania Berlin won 2, RSV Eintracht won none and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.8Goals per match
  • 2 of 4Over 2.5
  • 3 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 10.03.2024Oberliga – Nordost-NordTasmania Berlin1:1RSV Eintracht
  2. 02.09.2023Oberliga – Nordost-NordRSV Eintracht0:4Tasmania Berlin
  3. 28.01.2023Oberliga – Nordost-NordRSV Eintracht1:1Tasmania Berlin
  4. 06.08.2022Oberliga – Nordost-NordTasmania Berlin2:1RSV Eintracht
  5. 09.05.2021Oberliga – Nordost-NordTasmania BerlinCancelledRSV Eintracht
  6. 29.11.2020Oberliga – Nordost-NordRSV EintrachtCancelledTasmania Berlin

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt1494142:18+2431
2 Chemnitzer FC1493230:9+2130
3 Hallescher FC1485122:11+1129
4 Altglienicke1483326:17+927
5 FC Carl Zeiss Jena1482423:12+1126
6 BFC Dynamo1475222:13+926
7 Erzgebirge Aue1473423:18+524
8 Greifswalder FC1464428:23+522
9 Magdeburg II1461727:28-119
10 FSV Zwickau1454517:22-519
11 Lokomotive Leipzig1446427:27018
12 SV Babelsberg 031444615:23-816
13 BSG Chemie Leipzig1434717:22-513
14 BFC Preussen1425716:22-611
15 Tasmania Berlin1432921:39-1811
16 Hertha BSC II1424810:25-1510
17 RSV Eintracht1423915:32-179
18 Luckenwalde14201214:34-206

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.