RSV Eintracht vs Tasmania Berlin prediction
44%123%X33%2
Our tipRSV Eintracht not to lose67%@1.34✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 64%
- BTTSYes · 65%
- Expected goals3.29
Probabilities
Pred.: RSV Eintracht to winExpected goals: 3.29 (RSV Eintracht 1.77 · Tasmania Berlin 1.52)
Correct score
- 1:110%
- 2:19%
- 1:28%Final score
- 2:27%
- 1:07%
- 2:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongRSV Eintracht to win1 44%X 23%2 33%Odds 2.12
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 36%Over 64%Odds 1.53 · Value · Our chance 68% · +4%
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 35%Yes 65%Odds 1.48
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 67%12 77%X2 56%Odds 1.17
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 35%X 37%2 28%Odds 2.48
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 16%Over 84%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongRSV Eintracht / RSV Eintracht1/1 27%2/2 19%X/1 14%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%
Odds: 1xBet
Match preview
RSV Eintracht are favourites here with a 44% chance to win, against 33% for Tasmania Berlin and 23% for a draw. At home RSV Eintracht score 1.3 goals per game on average, while Tasmania Berlin score 0.9 away. The model expects about 3.3 goals in total. In their last five league games RSV Eintracht have won 1 and Tasmania Berlin 1. Our pick: RSV Eintracht to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 64%, both teams to score: 65%.
Match events
- 22′⚽ K. Yayla
- 52′⚽ K. Grigoriadis
- 90+4′⚽ E. Jupolli
Form (last 5)
LLLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 2.2 |
| Away | 0.9 | 2.4 |
| Total | 1.1 | 2.3 |
LDLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| Away | 0.9 | 3.0 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.9 |
Comparison
43%Form57%
23%Attack77%
57%Defence43%
67%Poisson33%
25%Head to head75%
27%Goals73%
40%Total59%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
2Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Tasmania Berlin won 2, RSV Eintracht won none and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.8Goals per match
- 2 of 4Over 2.5
- 3 of 4Both teams scored
- 10.03.2024Oberliga – Nordost-Nord
Tasmania Berlin1:1
RSV Eintracht - 02.09.2023Oberliga – Nordost-Nord
RSV Eintracht0:4
Tasmania Berlin - 28.01.2023Oberliga – Nordost-Nord
RSV Eintracht1:1
Tasmania Berlin - 06.08.2022Oberliga – Nordost-Nord
Tasmania Berlin2:1
RSV Eintracht - 09.05.2021Oberliga – Nordost-Nord
Tasmania BerlinCancelled
RSV Eintracht - 29.11.2020Oberliga – Nordost-Nord
RSV EintrachtCancelled
Tasmania Berlin
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | +24 | 31 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | +21 | 30 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | +11 | 29 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +9 | 27 | |
| 5 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | +11 | 26 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | +9 | 26 | |
| 7 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | +5 | 24 | |
| 8 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | +5 | 22 | |
| 9 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | -1 | 19 | |
| 10 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | -5 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -8 | 16 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -5 | 13 | |
| 14 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -6 | 11 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -18 | 11 | |
| 16 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -15 | 10 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -17 | 9 | |
| 18 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | -20 | 6 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

