EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Roda vs De Graafschap prediction

47%124%X29%2
Our tipRoda to win47%@2.15✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 55%
  • BTTSYes · 58%
  • Expected goals2.90
· Parkstad Limburg Stadion, Kerkrade

Probabilities

1 · 47%X · 24%2 · 29%
Pred.: Roda to winExpected goals: 2.90 (Roda 1.66 · De Graafschap 1.24)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:09%Final score
  4. 2:08%
  5. 1:27%
  6. 0:17%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctRoda to win1 47%X 24%2 29%Odds 2.15 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 45%Over 55%Odds 1.70 · Pinnacle
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 42%Yes 58%Odds 1.62 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 71%12 76%X2 53%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 36%X 40%2 24%Odds 2.38 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 21%Over 79%Odds 1.22 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 67%Over 33%Odds 1.47 · Pinnacle
HT/FT✗ wrongRoda / Roda1/1 29%2/2 16%X/1 15%Odds 3.50 · Betano
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%

Match preview

Roda are favourites here with a 47% chance to win, against 29% for De Graafschap and 24% for a draw. The model expects about 2.9 goals in total. Our pick: Roda to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 55%, both teams to score: 58%.

Match events

  • 43′🟨 K. Symons
  • 46′⇄ C. Seedorf
  • 46′⇄ L. Beerten
  • 55′🟨 J. Wieckhoff
  • 60′⇄ K. Symons
  • 60′⇄ J. Wieckhoff
  • 68′⇄ J. Mensah
  • 69′⇄ A. van den Hurk
  • 70′🟨 N. Ahmeti
  • 71′⇄ N. Ahmeti
  • 82′⇄ D. Van den Buijs
  • 84′⚽ M. Bentoumi
  • 86′⇄ J. Kania
  • 86′⇄ N. Kaninda
  • 90′🟨 G. Bolk
  • 90+5′🟨 R. Besselink

Line-ups

Roda3-4-3
De Graafschap4-2-3-1

Substitutes

  • 2Luuk VerheijMF46′7.2
  • 26Joey SleegersFW46′6.2
  • 6Mitchell PaulissenMF68′6.7
  • 10Fynn SchentenFW69′6.7
  • 28Jay-Jay van DammeGK
  • 21Martin StojcevicGK
  • 27Keanu Van MieghemMF
  • 14Xander van den BergDF
  • 5Koen JansenDF
  • 32Nadir MaoujoudiMF
  • 19Noah CrabuMF
  • 20Mokrane BentoumiMF

Substitutes

  • 16Nolan MartensDF60′6.5
  • 15Thomas KokDF60′6.5
  • 23Mark DiemersMF71′6.3
  • 33Rick JonkersGK
  • 1Ties WieggersGK
  • 34Nic HartgersMF
  • 25Mark PabaiDF
  • 18Denzel EijkenMF
  • 6Clint LeemansMF
  • 7Bjorn van ZijlFW86′
  • 40Kyano KwintFW86′
  • 37Timo MeijlesMF

Player ratings from our data provider, out of 10.

Form (last 5)

Roda
LDWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.50.7
Away1.01.0
Total1.20.8
De Graafschap
DWLDL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.32.2
Away1.02.0
Total1.22.1

From each team's matches this season, all competitions.

Comparison

RodaDe Graafschap
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Poisson
0%
50%
Head to head
50%
40%
Goals
60%
45%
Total
55%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

4WinsRoda
2Draws
4WinsDe Graafschap

In the last 10 meetings, Roda won 4, De Graafschap won 4 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 3 of 10Over 2.5
  • 4 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 12.12.2025Eerste DivisieDe Graafschap2:3Roda
  2. 15.08.2025Eerste DivisieRoda1:0De Graafschap
  3. 06.04.2025Eerste DivisieDe Graafschap2:0Roda
  4. 01.09.2024Eerste DivisieRoda1:4De Graafschap
  5. 19.04.2024Eerste DivisieRoda1:1De Graafschap
  6. 29.09.2023Eerste DivisieDe Graafschap0:0Roda
  7. 19.02.2023Eerste DivisieDe Graafschap2:0Roda
  8. 12.09.2022Eerste DivisieRoda3:2De Graafschap
  9. 30.07.2022Friendlies ClubsDe Graafschap1:0Roda
  10. 14.03.2022Eerste DivisieRoda2:0De Graafschap

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.