Porreres vs Alcúdia prediction
57%123%X20%2
Our tipPorreres to win57%@1.70
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 53%
- BTTSYes · 53%
- Expected goals2.81
Probabilities
Pred.: Porreres to winExpected goals: 2.81 (Porreres 1.82 · Alcúdia 0.99)
Correct score
- 1:011%
- 1:111%
- 2:010%
- 2:110%
- 0:06%
- 3:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Porreres to win1 57%X 23%2 20%Odds 1.70 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds 1.85 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 47%Yes 53%Odds 1.78 · Marathonbet
Double chancePorreres not to lose1X 80%12 77%X2 43%Odds 1.18 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Porreres1 41%X 40%2 19%Odds 2.25 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.25 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 69%Over 31%Odds 1.38 · Betano
HT/FTPorreres / Porreres1/1 35%X/1 19%X/X 14%Odds 2.60 · Betano
Correct score1:01:0 11%
Match preview
Porreres are favourites here with a 57% chance to win, against 20% for Alcúdia and 23% for a draw. At home Porreres score 1.3 goals per game on average, while Alcúdia score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Porreres have won 3 and Alcúdia 2. Our pick: Porreres to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 53%, both teams to score: 53%.
Form (last 5)
WWLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 0.7 |
| Away | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Total | 1.7 | 1.1 |
LLLWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.3 | 0.5 |
| Away | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| Total | 1.9 | 1.6 |
Comparison
60%Form40%
60%Attack40%
67%Defence33%
80%Poisson20%
20%Head to head80%
43%Goals57%
55%Total45%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Alcúdia won 1, Porreres won none and one ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 1 of 2Over 2.5
- 2 of 2Both teams scored
- 26.04.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 11
Alcúdia1:1
Porreres - 15.12.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 11
Porreres2:3
Alcúdia
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +8 | 18 | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +10 | 17 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +9 | 17 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 14 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | +5 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +4 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +3 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +2 | 12 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 11 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 10 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -5 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -9 | 5 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -9 | 4 | |
| 17 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -13 | 2 | |
| 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -13 | 2 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

