EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Porreres vs Alcúdia prediction

57%123%X20%2
Our tipPorreres to win57%@1.70
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 53%
  • BTTSYes · 53%
  • Expected goals2.81

Probabilities

1 · 57%X · 23%2 · 20%
Pred.: Porreres to winExpected goals: 2.81 (Porreres 1.82 · Alcúdia 0.99)

Correct score

  1. 1:011%
  2. 1:111%
  3. 2:010%
  4. 2:110%
  5. 0:06%
  6. 3:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Porreres to win1 57%X 23%2 20%Odds 1.70 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds 1.85 · Bet365
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 47%Yes 53%Odds 1.78 · Marathonbet
Double chancePorreres not to lose1X 80%12 77%X2 43%Odds 1.18 · Betano
First halfFirst half: Porreres1 41%X 40%2 19%Odds 2.25 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.25 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 69%Over 31%Odds 1.38 · Betano
HT/FTPorreres / Porreres1/1 35%X/1 19%X/X 14%Odds 2.60 · Betano
Correct score1:01:0 11%

Match preview

Porreres are favourites here with a 57% chance to win, against 20% for Alcúdia and 23% for a draw. At home Porreres score 1.3 goals per game on average, while Alcúdia score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Porreres have won 3 and Alcúdia 2. Our pick: Porreres to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 53%, both teams to score: 53%.

Form (last 5)

Porreres
WWLLW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.30.7
Away2.01.5
Total1.71.1
Alcúdia
LLLWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.30.5
Away1.33.0
Total1.91.6

Comparison

PorreresAlcúdia
60%
Form
40%
60%
Attack
40%
67%
Defence
33%
80%
Poisson
20%
20%
Head to head
80%
43%
Goals
57%
55%
Total
45%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0WinsPorreres
1Draws
1WinsAlcúdia

In the last 2 meetings, Alcúdia won 1, Porreres won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 2 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 26.04.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 11Alcúdia1:1Porreres
  2. 15.12.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 11Porreres2:3Alcúdia

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Platges Calvià860215:7+818
2 Constància852115:5+1017
3 Ibiza Islas Pitiusas752011:2+917
4 Manacor751117:8+916
5 Cardassar842215:9+614
6 Santanyí73408:3+513
7 Porreres740312:8+412
8 PE Sant Jordi733112:9+312
9 Alcúdia740313:11+212
10 Formentera732211:8+311
11 Llosetense83148:11-310
12 Mercadal82249:14-58
13 Binissalem72149:12-37
14 Andratx813410:14-46
15 Migjorn812510:19-95
16 Arenal71156:15-94
17 Sineu80264:17-132
18 Inter Ibiza70253:16-132

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.