Oravské Veselé vs Fiľakovo prediction
28%127%X45%2
Our tipFiľakovo to win45%✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 53%
- BTTSYes · 57%
- Expected goals2.82
Probabilities
Pred.: Fiľakovo to winExpected goals: 2.82 (Oravské Veselé 1.26 · Fiľakovo 1.55)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 0:19%
- 1:29%
- 1:08%
- 2:17%
- 0:27%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongFiľakovo to win1 28%X 27%2 45%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 43%Yes 57%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 55%12 73%X2 72%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 25%X 41%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 69%Over 31%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongFiľakovo / Fiľakovo2/2 27%1/1 16%X/X 16%
Correct score✗ wrong0:10:1 9%
Match preview
Fiľakovo are favourites away from home with a 45% chance to win, against 28% for Oravské Veselé and 27% for a draw. At home Oravské Veselé score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Fiľakovo score 1.6 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Oravské Veselé have won 1 and Fiľakovo 3. Our pick: Fiľakovo to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 53%, both teams to score: 57%.
Form (last 5)
LLLDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 1.7 |
| Away | 0.8 | 1.6 |
| Total | 1.2 | 1.6 |
DWWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.5 |
| Away | 1.6 | 0.8 |
| Total | 1.8 | 1.2 |
Comparison
29%Form71%
31%Attack69%
35%Defence65%
23%Poisson77%
7%Head to head93%
31%Goals69%
26%Total74%
Head to head
Last 9 meetings
2Draws
In the last 9 meetings, Fiľakovo won 4, Oravské Veselé won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.8Goals per match
- 5 of 9Over 2.5
- 4 of 9Both teams scored
- 15.03.20263. liga – Center
Fiľakovo1:0
Oravské Veselé - 09.08.20253. liga – Center
Oravské Veselé2:5
Fiľakovo - 12.05.20243. liga – East
Oravské Veselé0:0
Fiľakovo - 15.10.20233. liga – East
Fiľakovo2:1
Oravské Veselé - 05.03.20233. liga – East
Fiľakovo3:2
Oravské Veselé - 07.08.20223. liga – East
Oravské Veselé1:0
Fiľakovo - 22.05.20223. liga – Center
Oravské Veselé3:0
Fiľakovo - 26.09.20213. liga – Center
Fiľakovo2:2
Oravské Veselé - 23.05.20213. liga – Center
Oravské VeseléCancelled
Fiľakovo - 27.09.20203. liga – Center
Fiľakovo0:1
Oravské Veselé
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

