EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Oravské Veselé vs Fiľakovo prediction

28%127%X45%2
Our tipFiľakovo to win45%✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 53%
  • BTTSYes · 57%
  • Expected goals2.82

Probabilities

1 · 28%X · 27%2 · 45%
Pred.: Fiľakovo to winExpected goals: 2.82 (Oravské Veselé 1.26 · Fiľakovo 1.55)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 0:19%
  3. 1:29%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 2:17%
  6. 0:27%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongFiľakovo to win1 28%X 27%2 45%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 43%Yes 57%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 55%12 73%X2 72%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 25%X 41%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 69%Over 31%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongFiľakovo / Fiľakovo2/2 27%1/1 16%X/X 16%
Correct score✗ wrong0:10:1 9%

Match preview

Fiľakovo are favourites away from home with a 45% chance to win, against 28% for Oravské Veselé and 27% for a draw. At home Oravské Veselé score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Fiľakovo score 1.6 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Oravské Veselé have won 1 and Fiľakovo 3. Our pick: Fiľakovo to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 53%, both teams to score: 57%.

Form (last 5)

Oravské Veselé
LLLDW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.51.7
Away0.81.6
Total1.21.6
Fiľakovo
DWWWL
Goals +Goals −
Home2.01.5
Away1.60.8
Total1.81.2

Comparison

Oravské VeseléFiľakovo
29%
Form
71%
31%
Attack
69%
35%
Defence
65%
23%
Poisson
77%
7%
Head to head
93%
31%
Goals
69%
26%
Total
74%

Head to head

Last 9 meetings

3WinsOravské Veselé
2Draws
4WinsFiľakovo

In the last 9 meetings, Fiľakovo won 4, Oravské Veselé won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.8Goals per match
  • 5 of 9Over 2.5
  • 4 of 9Both teams scored
  1. 15.03.20263. liga – CenterFiľakovo1:0Oravské Veselé
  2. 09.08.20253. liga – CenterOravské Veselé2:5Fiľakovo
  3. 12.05.20243. liga – EastOravské Veselé0:0Fiľakovo
  4. 15.10.20233. liga – EastFiľakovo2:1Oravské Veselé
  5. 05.03.20233. liga – EastFiľakovo3:2Oravské Veselé
  6. 07.08.20223. liga – EastOravské Veselé1:0Fiľakovo
  7. 22.05.20223. liga – CenterOravské Veselé3:0Fiľakovo
  8. 26.09.20213. liga – CenterFiľakovo2:2Oravské Veselé
  9. 23.05.20213. liga – CenterOravské VeseléCancelledFiľakovo
  10. 27.09.20203. liga – CenterFiľakovo0:1Oravské Veselé

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.