Newcastle vs Everton prediction
32%128%X40%2
Our tipNo draw72%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 51%
- BTTSYes · 53%
- Expected goals2.61
Probabilities
Pred.: Everton to winExpected goals: 2.61 (Newcastle 1.25 · Everton 1.37)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 0:110%
- 1:09%
- 1:29%
- 2:18%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Everton to win1 32%X 28%2 40%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 51%Over 49%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 47%Yes 53%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 60%12 72%X2 68%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 27%X 43%2 30%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 73%Over 27%Odds –
HT/FTEverton / Everton2/2 23%1/1 19%X/X 17%
Correct score0:10:1 10%
Match preview
Everton are favourites away from home with a 40% chance to win, against 32% for Newcastle and 28% for a draw. At home Newcastle score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Everton score 1.0 away. The model expects about 2.6 goals in total. In their last five league games Newcastle have won 1 and Everton 1. Our pick: Everton to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 49%, both teams to score: 53%.
Form (last 5)
DLWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Away | 1.3 | 2.7 |
| Total | 1.4 | 2.0 |
DDWDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Comparison
40%Form60%
55%Attack45%
33%Defence67%
44%Poisson56%
29%Head to head71%
47%Goals53%
41%Total58%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
2Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Everton won 5, Newcastle won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.7Goals per match
- 5 of 10Over 2.5
- 5 of 10Both teams scored
- 12.08.2026Friendlies Clubs
Newcastle1:3
Everton - 28.02.2026Premier League
Newcastle2:3
Everton - 29.11.2025Premier League
Everton1:4
Newcastle - 25.05.2025Premier League
Newcastle0:1
Everton - 05.10.2024Premier League
Everton0:0
Newcastle - 02.04.2024Premier League
Newcastle1:1
Everton - 07.12.2023Premier League
Everton3:0
Newcastle - 27.04.2023Premier League
Everton1:4
Newcastle - 19.10.2022Premier League
Newcastle1:0
Everton - 17.03.2022Premier League
Everton1:0
Newcastle
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | +11 | 21 | |
| 2 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | +6 | 18 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +18 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 12 | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 11 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | +1 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -4 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -8 | 7 | |
| 15 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -4 | 6 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -4 | 6 | |
| 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -8 | 6 | |
| 19 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -3 | 5 | |
| 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.