EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Lokomotiv Sofia vs Botev Plovdiv prediction

Bulgaria – First LeagueBulgaria – First League · Regular Season – 14
36%125%X39%2
Our tipNo draw75%@1.33
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 55%
  • BTTSYes · 59%
  • Expected goals2.90
· Lokomotiv Stadium, Sofia

Probabilities

1 · 36%X · 25%2 · 39%
Pred.: Botev Plovdiv to winExpected goals: 2.90 (Lokomotiv Sofia 1.41 · Botev Plovdiv 1.49)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 1:29%
  3. 2:18%
  4. 0:18%
  5. 1:08%
  6. 0:26%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Botev Plovdiv to win1 36%X 25%2 39%Odds 2.50 · Marathonbet
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 45%Over 55%Odds 1.75 · Betano
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.57 · William Hill
Double chanceNo draw1X 61%12 75%X2 64%Odds 1.33 · William Hill
First halfFirst half: Draw1 29%X 40%2 31%Odds 2.32 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 21%Over 79%Odds 1.24 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 67%Over 33%Odds 1.44 · Bet365
HT/FTBotev Plovdiv / Botev Plovdiv2/2 23%1/1 21%X/X 14%Odds 4.00 · Bet365
Correct score1:21:2 9%

Match preview

Botev Plovdiv are favourites away from home with a 39% chance to win, against 36% for Lokomotiv Sofia and 25% for a draw. At home Lokomotiv Sofia score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Botev Plovdiv score 1.3 away. The model expects about 2.9 goals in total. In their last five league games Lokomotiv Sofia have won 1 and Botev Plovdiv 4. Our pick: Botev Plovdiv to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 55%, both teams to score: 59%.

Form (last 5)

Lokomotiv Sofia
DLWDD
Goals +Goals −
Home0.81.8
Away1.31.5
Total1.11.7
Botev Plovdiv
WWWWL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.51.0
Away1.32.0
Total1.41.5

Comparison

Lokomotiv SofiaBotev Plovdiv
33%
Form
67%
36%
Attack
64%
50%
Defence
50%
34%
Poisson
66%
62%
Head to head
38%
50%
Goals
50%
44%
Total
55%

Trends

  • 6Not both teams scored in 6 matches in a row of Botev Plovdiv

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2WinsLokomotiv Sofia
2Draws
6WinsBotev Plovdiv

In the last 10 meetings, Botev Plovdiv won 6, Lokomotiv Sofia won 2 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 6 of 10Over 2.5
  • 6 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 21.07.2026First LeagueBotev Plovdiv1:1Lokomotiv Sofia
  2. 27.03.2026Friendlies ClubsBotev Plovdiv3:1Lokomotiv Sofia
  3. 06.12.2025First LeagueLokomotiv Sofia3:2Botev Plovdiv
  4. 10.08.2025First LeagueBotev Plovdiv0:1Lokomotiv Sofia
  5. 18.04.2025First LeagueLokomotiv Sofia1:1Botev Plovdiv
  6. 15.12.2024CupLokomotiv Sofia1:5Botev Plovdiv
  7. 08.11.2024First LeagueBotev Plovdiv2:0Lokomotiv Sofia
  8. 21.04.2024First LeagueLokomotiv Sofia0:4Botev Plovdiv
  9. 26.10.2023First LeagueBotev Plovdiv6:0Lokomotiv Sofia
  10. 01.06.2023First LeagueLokomotiv Sofia1:2Botev Plovdiv

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 CSKA Sofia1293029:9+2030
2 Levski Sofia1192024:5+1929
3 Ludogorets1182121:9+1226
4 CSKA 19481281325:13+1225
5 Botev Plovdiv1261517:18-119
6 Arda Kardzhali1253416:18-218
7 Spartak Varna1234511:17-613
8 Slavia Sofia122649:9012
9 Dunav Ruse1232715:21-611
10 Botev Vratsa1224610:21-1110
11 Lokomotiv Plovdiv122376:14-89
12 Lokomotiv Sofia1216513:20-79
13 Cherno More Varna1223713:22-99
14 Septemvri Sofia1222810:23-138

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.