EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Leningradets vs Enisey prediction

Russia – First LeagueRussia – First League · Regular Season – 16
43%128%X29%2
Our tipLeningradets to win43%
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 51%
  • BTTSYes · 55%
  • Expected goals2.74
· Petrovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg

Probabilities

1 · 43%X · 28%2 · 29%
Pred.: Leningradets to winExpected goals: 2.74 (Leningradets 1.49 · Enisey 1.24)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 1:010%
  3. 2:19%
  4. 0:18%
  5. 1:28%
  6. 2:07%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Leningradets to win1 43%X 28%2 29%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 49%Over 51%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 45%Yes 55%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 71%12 73%X2 57%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 33%X 41%2 26%Odds –

Match preview

Leningradets are favourites here with a 43% chance to win, against 29% for Enisey and 28% for a draw. At home Leningradets score 1.1 goals per game on average, while Enisey score 0.9 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Leningradets have won 1 and Enisey 1. Our pick: Leningradets to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 51%, both teams to score: 55%.

Form (last 5)

Leningradets
DLWLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.11.3
Away0.32.5
Total0.81.8
Enisey
LWDLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.41.1
Away0.92.7
Total1.11.9

Comparison

LeningradetsEnisey
50%
Form
50%
44%
Attack
56%
50%
Defence
50%
70%
Poisson
30%
67%
Head to head
33%
38%
Goals
63%
53%
Total
47%

Head to head

Last 3 meetings

2WinsLeningradets
0Draws
1WinsEnisey

In the last 3 meetings, Leningradets won 2, Enisey won 1 and none ended in a draw.

  • 2.7Goals per match
  • 2 of 3Over 2.5
  • 1 of 3Both teams scored
  1. 16.02.2025Friendlies ClubsLeningradets2:1Enisey
  2. 18.03.2024First LeagueLeningradets0:4Enisey
  3. 23.07.2023First LeagueEnisey0:1Leningradets

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Nizhny Novgorod14121143:15+2837
2 FC Sochi1492323:14+929
3 Torpedo Moskva1483326:11+1527
4 Spartak Kostroma1483320:13+727
5 Veles1583420:18+227
6 Ural1474322:10+1225
7 FC UFA1456318:14+421
8 Shinnik Yaroslavl1448218:14+420
9 Rotor Volgograd1453622:17+518
10 Volga Ulyanovsk1553720:22-218
11 Arsenal Tula1444615:26-1116
12 Chelyabinsk1443718:23-515
13 Enisey1435616:27-1114
14 KAMAZ1434716:23-713
15 Leningradets1434711:25-1413
16 FK Neftekhimik14401010:21-1112
17 Tekstilshchik1424810:22-1210
18 Ska-khabarovsk1414915:28-137

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.