Leningradets vs Enisey prediction
43%128%X29%2
Our tipLeningradets to win43%
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 51%
- BTTSYes · 55%
- Expected goals2.74
Probabilities
Pred.: Leningradets to winExpected goals: 2.74 (Leningradets 1.49 · Enisey 1.24)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 1:010%
- 2:19%
- 0:18%
- 1:28%
- 2:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Leningradets to win1 43%X 28%2 29%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 49%Over 51%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 45%Yes 55%Odds –
Double chanceNo draw1X 71%12 73%X2 57%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 33%X 41%2 26%Odds –
Match preview
Leningradets are favourites here with a 43% chance to win, against 29% for Enisey and 28% for a draw. At home Leningradets score 1.1 goals per game on average, while Enisey score 0.9 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Leningradets have won 1 and Enisey 1. Our pick: Leningradets to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 51%, both teams to score: 55%.
Form (last 5)
DLWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.1 | 1.3 |
| Away | 0.3 | 2.5 |
| Total | 0.8 | 1.8 |
LWDLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.4 | 1.1 |
| Away | 0.9 | 2.7 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.9 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
44%Attack56%
50%Defence50%
70%Poisson30%
67%Head to head33%
38%Goals63%
53%Total47%
Head to head
Last 3 meetings
0Draws
In the last 3 meetings, Leningradets won 2, Enisey won 1 and none ended in a draw.
- 2.7Goals per match
- 2 of 3Over 2.5
- 1 of 3Both teams scored
- 16.02.2025Friendlies Clubs
Leningradets2:1
Enisey - 18.03.2024First League
Leningradets0:4
Enisey - 23.07.2023First League
Enisey0:1
Leningradets
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | +28 | 37 | |
| 2 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | +9 | 29 | |
| 3 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +15 | 27 | |
| 4 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | +7 | 27 | |
| 5 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | +2 | 27 | |
| 6 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | +12 | 25 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 2 | +4 | 20 | |
| 9 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | +5 | 18 | |
| 10 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | -2 | 18 | |
| 11 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | -11 | 16 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | -5 | 15 | |
| 13 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -11 | 14 | |
| 14 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -7 | 13 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | -14 | 13 | |
| 16 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -11 | 12 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -12 | 10 | |
| 18 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -13 | 7 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.