EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Jong Ajax vs Vitesse prediction

Netherlands – Eerste DivisieNetherlands – Eerste Divisie · Regular Season – 13
32%121%X47%2
Our tipVitesse to win47%@2.07
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 72%
  • BTTSYes · 71%
  • Expected goals3.75
· Sportcomplex De Toekomst, Ouder-Amstel

Probabilities

1 · 32%X · 21%2 · 47%
Pred.: Vitesse to winExpected goals: 3.75 (Jong Ajax 1.69 · Vitesse 2.06)

Correct score

  1. 1:28%
  2. 1:18%
  3. 2:27%
  4. 2:17%
  5. 1:36%
  6. 0:25%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Vitesse to win1 32%X 21%2 47%Odds 2.07 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 28%Over 72%Odds 1.34 · Betano
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 29%Yes 71%Odds 1.33 · Bet365
Double chanceNo draw1X 53%12 79%X2 68%Odds 1.25 · William Hill
First halfFirst half: Vitesse1 28%X 34%2 38%Odds 2.50 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 11%Over 89%Odds 1.11 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Over 3.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds 1.85 · Betano
HT/FTVitesse / Vitesse2/2 29%1/1 19%X/2 14%Odds 3.25 · Betano
Correct score1:21:2 8%

Match preview

Vitesse are favourites away from home with a 47% chance to win, against 32% for Jong Ajax and 21% for a draw. At home Jong Ajax score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Vitesse score 1.3 away. The model expects about 3.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Jong Ajax have won 1 and Vitesse 1. Our pick: Vitesse to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 72%, both teams to score: 71%.

Form (last 5)

Jong Ajax
LDLWD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.52.3
Away1.52.5
Total1.52.4
Vitesse
LDLWL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.31.7
Away1.31.2
Total1.31.4

Comparison

Jong AjaxVitesse
56%
Form
44%
67%
Attack
33%
38%
Defence
62%
31%
Poisson
69%
50%
Head to head
50%
40%
Goals
60%
47%
Total
53%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

1WinsJong Ajax
2Draws
1WinsVitesse

In the last 4 meetings, Jong Ajax won 1, Vitesse won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 3.8Goals per match
  • 2 of 4Over 2.5
  • 3 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 06.04.2026Eerste DivisieVitesse6:1Jong Ajax
  2. 01.12.2025Eerste DivisieJong Ajax2:0Vitesse
  3. 14.04.2025Eerste DivisieJong Ajax1:1Vitesse
  4. 21.09.2024Eerste DivisieVitesse2:2Jong Ajax

Standings

Eerste Divisie: Regular season

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Heracles1292137:14+2329
2 VVV Venlo1281334:20+1425
3 Emmen1281326:19+725
4 Almere City FC1271425:12+1322
5 Roda1264215:11+422
6 NAC Breda1263323:20+321
7 FC Volendam1261529:20+919
8 Jong AZ1252531:26+517
9 Vitesse1252516:17-117
10 MVV1252516:27-1117
11 Waalwijk1237221:17+416
12 Jong PSV U211244417:19-216
13 Den Bosch1243518:21-315
14 FC OSS1241719:20-113
15 Jong Ajax1233618:29-1112
16 De Graafschap1233615:26-1112
17 FC Eindhoven1232716:25-911
18 Dordrecht1232716:31-1511
19 Helmond Sport1223720:26-69
20 Jong Utrecht1221919:31-127

Eerste Divisie: Period 1

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Heracles1081131:12+1925
2 Almere City FC1071222:7+1522
3 VVV Venlo1070326:14+1221
4 Emmen1061322:18+419
5 NAC Breda1052320:19+117
6 Roda1044210:8+216
7 MVV1051413:20-716
8 FC Volendam1050522:17+515
9 Waalwijk1035219:15+414
10 Vitesse1042415:15014
11 Jong AZ1041522:18+413
12 Jong PSV U211034315:17-213
13 FC OSS1040615:15012
14 Den Bosch1032514:18-411
15 FC Eindhoven1032515:22-711
16 De Graafschap1032513:23-1011
17 Helmond Sport1023516:19-39
18 Jong Ajax1022613:25-128
19 Dordrecht1022613:27-148
20 Jong Utrecht1021716:23-77

Eerste Divisie: Period 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Emmen22004:1+36
2 Roda22005:3+26
3 FC Volendam21107:3+44
4 Heracles21106:2+44
5 VVV Venlo21108:6+24
6 NAC Breda21103:1+24
7 Den Bosch21104:3+14
8 Jong Ajax21105:4+14
9 Jong AZ21109:8+14
10 Jong PSV U2121012:203
11 Dordrecht21013:4-13
12 Vitesse21011:2-13
13 Waalwijk20202:202
14 De Graafschap20112:3-11
15 FC OSS20114:5-11
16 MVV20113:7-41
17 FC Eindhoven20021:3-20
18 Almere City FC20023:5-20
19 Helmond Sport20024:7-30
20 Jong Utrecht20023:8-50

Eerste Divisie: Period 3

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 De Graafschap00000:000
2 VVV Venlo00000:000
3 Den Bosch00000:000
4 Dordrecht00000:000
5 FC Eindhoven00000:000
6 Emmen00000:000
7 Helmond Sport00000:000
8 MVV00000:000
9 Almere City FC00000:000
10 FC OSS00000:000
11 FC Volendam00000:000
12 Waalwijk00000:000
13 NAC Breda00000:000
14 Roda00000:000
15 Vitesse00000:000
16 Heracles00000:000
17 Jong PSV U2100000:000
18 Jong Ajax00000:000
19 Jong AZ00000:000
20 Jong Utrecht00000:000

Eerste Divisie: Period 4

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 De Graafschap00000:000
2 VVV Venlo00000:000
3 Den Bosch00000:000
4 Dordrecht00000:000
5 FC Eindhoven00000:000
6 Emmen00000:000
7 Helmond Sport00000:000
8 MVV00000:000
9 Almere City FC00000:000
10 FC OSS00000:000
11 FC Volendam00000:000
12 Waalwijk00000:000
13 NAC Breda00000:000
14 Roda00000:000
15 Vitesse00000:000
16 Heracles00000:000
17 Jong PSV U2100000:000
18 Jong Ajax00000:000
19 Jong AZ00000:000
20 Jong Utrecht00000:000

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.