Jong Ajax vs Vitesse prediction
32%121%X47%2
Our tipVitesse to win47%@2.07
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 72%
- BTTSYes · 71%
- Expected goals3.75
Probabilities
Pred.: Vitesse to winExpected goals: 3.75 (Jong Ajax 1.69 · Vitesse 2.06)
Correct score
- 1:28%
- 1:18%
- 2:27%
- 2:17%
- 1:36%
- 0:25%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Vitesse to win1 32%X 21%2 47%Odds 2.07 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 28%Over 72%Odds 1.34 · Betano
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 29%Yes 71%Odds 1.33 · Bet365
Double chanceNo draw1X 53%12 79%X2 68%Odds 1.25 · William Hill
First halfFirst half: Vitesse1 28%X 34%2 38%Odds 2.50 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 11%Over 89%Odds 1.11 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Over 3.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds 1.85 · Betano
HT/FTVitesse / Vitesse2/2 29%1/1 19%X/2 14%Odds 3.25 · Betano
Correct score1:21:2 8%
Match preview
Vitesse are favourites away from home with a 47% chance to win, against 32% for Jong Ajax and 21% for a draw. At home Jong Ajax score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Vitesse score 1.3 away. The model expects about 3.8 goals in total. In their last five league games Jong Ajax have won 1 and Vitesse 1. Our pick: Vitesse to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 72%, both teams to score: 71%.
Form (last 5)
LDLWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 2.3 |
| Away | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.4 |
LDLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.7 |
| Away | 1.3 | 1.2 |
| Total | 1.3 | 1.4 |
Comparison
56%Form44%
67%Attack33%
38%Defence62%
31%Poisson69%
50%Head to head50%
40%Goals60%
47%Total53%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
2Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Jong Ajax won 1, Vitesse won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 3.8Goals per match
- 2 of 4Over 2.5
- 3 of 4Both teams scored
- 06.04.2026Eerste Divisie
Vitesse6:1
Jong Ajax - 01.12.2025Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax2:0
Vitesse - 14.04.2025Eerste Divisie
Jong Ajax1:1
Vitesse - 21.09.2024Eerste Divisie
Vitesse2:2
Jong Ajax
Standings
Eerste Divisie: Regular season
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | +23 | 29 | |
| 2 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | +14 | 25 | |
| 3 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 25 | |
| 4 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | +13 | 22 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 22 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 21 | |
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | +9 | 19 | |
| 8 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | +5 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -1 | 17 | |
| 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | -11 | 17 | |
| 11 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | +4 | 16 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 16 | |
| 13 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 15 | |
| 14 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | -1 | 13 | |
| 15 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -11 | 12 | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -11 | 12 | |
| 17 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -9 | 11 | |
| 18 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -15 | 11 | |
| 19 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -6 | 9 | |
| 20 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | -12 | 7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 1
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | +19 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | +15 | 22 | |
| 3 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 3 | +12 | 21 | |
| 4 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +4 | 19 | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +1 | 17 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 16 | |
| 8 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | +5 | 15 | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +4 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | +4 | 13 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 13 | |
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -4 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 11 | |
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -10 | 11 | |
| 17 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -3 | 9 | |
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -12 | 8 | |
| 19 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -14 | 8 | |
| 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | -7 | 7 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 2
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +3 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +2 | 6 | |
| 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 4 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +4 | 4 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 3 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | 1 | |
| 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
| 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | 0 | |
| 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 3
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Eerste Divisie: Period 4
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

