Ironi Tiberias vs Maccabi Netanya prediction
Probabilities
Pred.: Maccabi Netanya to winCorrect score: 1:2Expected goals: 3.19 (Ironi Tiberias 1.14 · Maccabi Netanya 2.05)
Other likely scores: 1:1 9% · 0:2 9% · 0:1 9%
Predictions by market
1X2Maccabi Netanya to win1 21%X 21%2 58%Odds 1.50
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 38%Over 62%Odds –
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 41%Yes 59%Odds 1.57
Double chanceNo draw1X 41%12 79%X2 79%Odds 1.22
First halfFirst half: Maccabi Netanya1 20%X 37%2 43%Odds 2.00
Odds: William Hill
Match preview
Maccabi Netanya are favourites away from home with a 58% chance to win, against 21% for Ironi Tiberias and 21% for a draw. At home Ironi Tiberias score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Maccabi Netanya score 1.7 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Ironi Tiberias have won 1 and Maccabi Netanya 1. Our pick: Maccabi Netanya to win, likely score 1:2. Over 2.5 goals: 62%, both teams to score: 59%.
Form (last 5)
WDLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.6 |
DLLDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 0.8 |
| Away | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.0 |
Comparison
44%Form56%
60%Attack40%
40%Defence60%
36%Poisson64%
62%Head to head38%
54%Goals46%
49%Total50%
Head to head
| 03.07.2026 | Friendlies Clubs | Ironi Tiberias | 3:3 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 10.05.2026 | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Tiberias | 4:3 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 03.01.2026 | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Tiberias | 4:0 | Maccabi Netanya |
| 20.09.2025 | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Netanya | 5:2 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 08.03.2025 | Ligat Ha'al | Maccabi Netanya | 1:1 | Ironi Tiberias |
| 09.12.2024 | Ligat Ha'al | Ironi Tiberias | 2:3 | Maccabi Netanya |
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | +9 | 18 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +12 | 17 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +10 | 16 | |
| 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | +4 | 16 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 9 | |
| 7 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 8 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 7 | |
| 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 6 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -7 | 6 | |
| 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | -8 | 4 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -9 | 3 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+

