Illescas vs Huracán Balazote prediction
67%121%X12%2
Our tipIllescas to win67%✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 59%
- BTTSYes · 50%
- Expected goals3.05
Probabilities
Pred.: Illescas to winExpected goals: 3.05 (Illescas 2.22 · Huracán Balazote 0.83)
Correct score
- 2:012%
- 1:011%
- 2:110%
- 1:19%
- 3:09%
- 3:17%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongIllescas to win1 67%X 21%2 12%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 50%Yes 50%Odds –
Double chance✗ wrongIllescas not to lose1X 88%12 79%X2 33%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Illescas1 50%X 36%2 14%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 64%Over 36%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongIllescas / Illescas1/1 45%X/1 19%X/X 12%
Correct score✗ wrong2:02:0 12%
Match preview
Illescas are favourites here with a 67% chance to win, against 12% for Huracán Balazote and 21% for a draw. At home Illescas score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Huracán Balazote score 0.7 away. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Illescas have won 3 and Huracán Balazote 0. Our pick: Illescas to win, likely score 2:0. Over 2.5 goals: 59%, both teams to score: 50%.
Match events
- 26′⚽ K. Sanz
Form (last 5)
DWWWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 2.0 | 1.8 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.0 |
LLLLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| Away | 0.7 | 3.0 |
| Total | 0.9 | 2.6 |
Comparison
91%Form9%
63%Attack38%
65%Defence35%
100%Poisson0%
50%Head to head50%
60%Goals40%
65%Total34%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
0Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Illescas won 2, Huracán Balazote won 2 and none ended in a draw.
- 1.3Goals per match
- 0 of 4Over 2.5
- 0 of 4Both teams scored
- 28.03.2026Tercera División RFEF – Group 18
Illescas0:1
Huracán Balazote - 16.11.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 18
Huracán Balazote1:0
Illescas - 27.03.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 18
Illescas2:0
Huracán Balazote - 28.11.2021Tercera División RFEF – Group 18
Huracán Balazote0:1
Illescas
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | +4 | 18 | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | +9 | 16 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | +8 | 16 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | +1 | 15 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +5 | 14 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +3 | 14 | |
| 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 13 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 11 | |
| 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -5 | 6 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -7 | 5 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -11 | 4 | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -14 | 2 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

