HJK Helsinki vs KuPS prediction
57%122%X21%2
Our tipHJK Helsinki to win57%@1.75✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 57%
- BTTSYes · 56%
- Expected goals2.97
Probabilities
Pred.: HJK Helsinki to winExpected goals: 2.97 (HJK Helsinki 1.89 · KuPS 1.08)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 2:110%
- 1:010%
- 2:09%
- 3:16%
- 3:06%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongHJK Helsinki to win1 57%X 22%2 21%Odds 1.75 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 43%Over 57%Odds 1.72 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 44%Yes 56%Odds 1.70 · Bet365
Double chance✓ correctHJK Helsinki not to lose1X 79%12 78%X2 43%Odds 1.23 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: HJK Helsinki1 42%X 38%2 20%Odds 2.36 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 20%Over 80%Odds 1.23 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 65%Over 35%Odds 1.47 · Pinnacle
HT/FT✗ wrongHJK Helsinki / HJK Helsinki1/1 36%X/1 18%X/X 12%Odds 2.62 · Bet365
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%
Match preview
HJK Helsinki are favourites here with a 57% chance to win, against 21% for KuPS and 22% for a draw. At home HJK Helsinki score 2.1 goals per game on average, while KuPS score 1.4 away. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games HJK Helsinki have won 3 and KuPS 2. Our pick: HJK Helsinki to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 57%, both teams to score: 56%.
Match events
- 43′🟨 Liam Möller
- 44′🟨 Alexander Ring
- 53′⚽ Liam Möller
- 55′⚽ Petteri Pennanen
- 56′⚽ Jaime Moreno
- 66′⇄ Alfie Cicale
- 66′⇄ Joslyn Lutumba Luyeye
- 66′⇄ Samuel Pasanen
- 72′⇄ Alexander Ring
- 72′⇄ Liam Möller
- 74′⚽ Nikolai Alho (Teemu Pukki)
- 75′🟨 Julius Eskesen
- 76′🟨 Nikolai Alho
- 77′🟨 Petteri Pennanen
- 78′⇄ Bob Nii Armah
- 83′🟨 Arttu Lötjönen
- 87′⇄ Jaime Moreno
Form (last 5)
DDWWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.1 | 1.1 |
| Away | 1.6 | 1.2 |
| Total | 1.9 | 1.1 |
DWLLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.6 | 1.1 |
| Away | 1.4 | 0.8 |
| Total | 1.5 | 0.9 |
Comparison
61%Form39%
79%Attack21%
33%Defence67%
45%Poisson55%
15%Head to head85%
17%Goals83%
41%Total58%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
3Draws
In the last 10 meetings, KuPS won 5, HJK Helsinki won 2 and 3 ended in a draw.
- 2.1Goals per match
- 4 of 10Over 2.5
- 3 of 10Both teams scored
- 13.09.2026Veikkausliiga
KuPS0:0
HJK Helsinki - 27.06.2026Veikkausliiga
HJK Helsinki0:4
KuPS - 26.04.2026Veikkausliiga
KuPS1:1
HJK Helsinki - 09.11.2025Veikkausliiga
HJK Helsinki0:2
KuPS - 19.10.2025Veikkausliiga
KuPS3:1
HJK Helsinki - 20.09.2025Suomen Cup
HJK Helsinki1:0
KuPS - 27.06.2025Veikkausliiga
KuPS3:0
HJK Helsinki - 31.05.2025Veikkausliiga
HJK Helsinki0:0
KuPS - 15.03.2025League Cup
HJK Helsinki3:1
KuPS - 19.10.2024Veikkausliiga
KuPS1:0
HJK Helsinki
Standings
Veikkausliiga
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | +15 | 43 | |
| 2 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | +13 | 42 | |
| 3 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | +9 | 37 | |
| 4 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 6 | +7 | 36 | |
| 5 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 34 | |
| 6 | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | +7 | 33 | |
| 7 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | +7 | 32 | |
| 8 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | +5 | 31 | |
| 9 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | -3 | 25 | |
| 10 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -8 | 19 | |
| 11 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -26 | 15 | |
| 12 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | -26 | 14 |
Champion Group
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 29 | 15 | 10 | 4 | +15 | 55 | |
| 2 | 28 | 15 | 6 | 7 | +21 | 51 | |
| 3 | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | +17 | 51 | |
| 4 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 12 | -1 | 43 | |
| 5 | 29 | 11 | 9 | 9 | +2 | 42 | |
| 6 | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | -3 | 39 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

