EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

HJK Helsinki vs KuPS prediction

Finland – VeikkausliigaFinland – Veikkausliiga · Championship Group – 29
57%122%X21%2
Our tipHJK Helsinki to win57%@1.75✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 57%
  • BTTSYes · 56%
  • Expected goals2.97
· Bolt Arena, Helsinki

Probabilities

1 · 57%X · 22%2 · 21%
Pred.: HJK Helsinki to winExpected goals: 2.97 (HJK Helsinki 1.89 · KuPS 1.08)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:110%
  3. 1:010%
  4. 2:09%
  5. 3:16%
  6. 3:06%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongHJK Helsinki to win1 57%X 22%2 21%Odds 1.75 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 43%Over 57%Odds 1.72 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 44%Yes 56%Odds 1.70 · Bet365
Double chance✓ correctHJK Helsinki not to lose1X 79%12 78%X2 43%Odds 1.23 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: HJK Helsinki1 42%X 38%2 20%Odds 2.36 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 20%Over 80%Odds 1.23 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 65%Over 35%Odds 1.47 · Pinnacle
HT/FT✗ wrongHJK Helsinki / HJK Helsinki1/1 36%X/1 18%X/X 12%Odds 2.62 · Bet365
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 10%

Match preview

HJK Helsinki are favourites here with a 57% chance to win, against 21% for KuPS and 22% for a draw. At home HJK Helsinki score 2.1 goals per game on average, while KuPS score 1.4 away. The model expects about 3.0 goals in total. In their last five league games HJK Helsinki have won 3 and KuPS 2. Our pick: HJK Helsinki to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 57%, both teams to score: 56%.

Match events

  • 43′🟨 Liam Möller
  • 44′🟨 Alexander Ring
  • 53′⚽ Liam Möller
  • 55′⚽ Petteri Pennanen
  • 56′⚽ Jaime Moreno
  • 66′⇄ Alfie Cicale
  • 66′⇄ Joslyn Lutumba Luyeye
  • 66′⇄ Samuel Pasanen
  • 72′⇄ Alexander Ring
  • 72′⇄ Liam Möller
  • 74′⚽ Nikolai Alho (Teemu Pukki)
  • 75′🟨 Julius Eskesen
  • 76′🟨 Nikolai Alho
  • 77′🟨 Petteri Pennanen
  • 78′⇄ Bob Nii Armah
  • 83′🟨 Arttu Lötjönen
  • 87′⇄ Jaime Moreno

Form (last 5)

HJK Helsinki
DDWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.11.1
Away1.61.2
Total1.91.1
KuPS
DWLLW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.61.1
Away1.40.8
Total1.50.9

Comparison

HJK HelsinkiKuPS
61%
Form
39%
79%
Attack
21%
33%
Defence
67%
45%
Poisson
55%
15%
Head to head
85%
17%
Goals
83%
41%
Total
58%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2WinsHJK Helsinki
3Draws
5WinsKuPS

In the last 10 meetings, KuPS won 5, HJK Helsinki won 2 and 3 ended in a draw.

  • 2.1Goals per match
  • 4 of 10Over 2.5
  • 3 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 13.09.2026VeikkausliigaKuPS0:0HJK Helsinki
  2. 27.06.2026VeikkausliigaHJK Helsinki0:4KuPS
  3. 26.04.2026VeikkausliigaKuPS1:1HJK Helsinki
  4. 09.11.2025VeikkausliigaHJK Helsinki0:2KuPS
  5. 19.10.2025VeikkausliigaKuPS3:1HJK Helsinki
  6. 20.09.2025Suomen CupHJK Helsinki1:0KuPS
  7. 27.06.2025VeikkausliigaKuPS3:0HJK Helsinki
  8. 31.05.2025VeikkausliigaHJK Helsinki0:0KuPS
  9. 15.03.2025League CupHJK Helsinki3:1KuPS
  10. 19.10.2024VeikkausliigaKuPS1:0HJK Helsinki

Standings

Veikkausliiga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 KuPS22127338:23+1543
2 Inter Turku22119229:16+1342
3 HJK Helsinki22114736:27+937
4 Gnistan22106636:29+736
5 AC Oulu22104825:25034
6 VPS2296729:22+733
7 Lahti2295826:19+732
8 Turku PS2287728:23+531
9 Ilves22741134:37-325
10 SJK22471125:33-819
11 FF Jaro22361318:44-2615
12 Mariehamn22351417:43-2614

Champion Group

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Inter Turku291510435:20+1555
2 HJK Helsinki28156753:32+2151
3 KuPS28149543:26+1751
4 AC Oulu291341236:37-143
5 Gnistan29119943:41+242
6 VPS291161231:34-339

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.