Heming vs Lokomotiv Oslo prediction
69%115%X16%2
Our tipHeming to win69%@1.45✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 85%
- BTTSYes · 75%
- Expected goals4.70
Probabilities
Pred.: Heming to winExpected goals: 4.70 (Heming 3.16 · Lokomotiv Oslo 1.54)
Correct score
- 3:17%
- 2:17%
- 4:16%
- 3:26%
- 2:25%
- 3:05%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctHeming to win1 69%X 15%2 16%Odds 1.45 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 15%Over 85%Odds 1.13 · Marathonbet
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 25%Yes 75%Odds 1.27 · Marathonbet
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 84%12 85%X2 31%Odds 1.07 · Marathonbet
First half✓ correctFirst half: Heming1 54%X 28%2 18%Odds 1.71 · Marathonbet
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 5%Over 95%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctOver 3.5 goalsUnder 31%Over 69%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctHeming / Heming1/1 48%X/1 16%2/2 9%
Correct score✗ wrong3:13:1 7%
Match preview
Heming are favourites here with a 69% chance to win, against 16% for Lokomotiv Oslo and 15% for a draw. At home Heming score 2.6 goals per game on average, while Lokomotiv Oslo score 1.9 away. The model expects about 4.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Heming have won 3 and Lokomotiv Oslo 3. Our pick: Heming to win, likely score 3:1. Over 2.5 goals: 85%, both teams to score: 75%.
Match events
- 22′⚽ J. Kornbakk
- 31′⚽ U. Ferrer
- 56′⚽ J. Kornbakk
- 67′⚽ M. Johannessen
- 74′⚽ S. Sorlie
- 79′⚽ N. Abrahamsen
Form (last 5)
WWDDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.6 | 1.3 |
| Away | 2.6 | 1.9 |
| Total | 2.6 | 1.6 |
LWLWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.9 | 2.0 |
| Away | 1.9 | 3.7 |
| Total | 1.9 | 2.8 |
Comparison
55%Form45%
59%Attack41%
62%Defence38%
76%Poisson24%
100%Head to head0%
100%Goals0%
63%Total37%
Head to head
Last 1 meetings
0Draws
In their only meeting, Heming won 1, Lokomotiv Oslo won none and none ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 0 of 1Over 2.5
- 0 of 1Both teams scored
- 11.04.20263. Division – Girone 1
Lokomotiv Oslo0:2
Heming
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 2 | +53 | 67 | |
| 2 | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | +26 | 50 | |
| 3 | 25 | 14 | 3 | 8 | +27 | 45 | |
| 4 | 25 | 12 | 6 | 7 | +15 | 42 | |
| 5 | 25 | 13 | 1 | 11 | -10 | 40 | |
| 6 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | +20 | 39 | |
| 7 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 11 | +4 | 38 | |
| 8 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | -9 | 33 | |
| 9 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 12 | -12 | 31 | |
| 10 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 14 | -24 | 29 | |
| 11 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 15 | -25 | 28 | |
| 12 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 15 | -13 | 26 | |
| 13 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 17 | -24 | 20 | |
| 14 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 18 | -28 | 17 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

