Haugesund vs hodd prediction
82%111%X7%2
Our tipHaugesund to win82%@1.20✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 82%
- BTTSYes · 62%
- Expected goals4.48
Probabilities
Pred.: Haugesund to winExpected goals: 4.48 (Haugesund 3.45 · hodd 1.03)
Correct score
- 3:18%
- 3:08%
- 2:17%
- 4:17%
- 2:07%
- 4:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctHaugesund to win1 82%X 11%2 7%Odds 1.20 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds 1.22 · Betano
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds 1.60 · Betano
Double chance✓ correctHaugesund not to lose1X 93%12 89%X2 18%Odds 1.06 · BetVictor
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Haugesund1 64%X 25%2 11%Odds 1.52 · Betano
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 6%Over 94%Odds 1.06 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctOver 3.5 goalsUnder 35%Over 65%Odds 1.55 · Betano
HT/FT✗ wrongHaugesund / Haugesund1/1 60%X/1 18%X/X 5%Odds 1.57 · Bet365
Correct score✗ wrong3:13:1 8%
Match preview
Haugesund are favourites here with a 82% chance to win, against 7% for hodd and 11% for a draw. At home Haugesund score 3.1 goals per game on average, while hodd score 1.4 away. The model expects about 4.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Haugesund have won 3 and hodd 1. Our pick: Haugesund to win, likely score 3:1. Over 2.5 goals: 82%, both teams to score: 62%.
Match events
- 4′⚽ J. Berisha (T. Kallevag)
- 9′🟨 T. Kallevag
- 21′🟨 A. Bondhus
- 27′⚽ S. Nilsen (A. Bondhus)
- 54′⇄ M. Rawufu
- 65′⚽ J. Berisha (M. Haheim-Elveseter)
- 65′⇄ M. Haheim-Elveseter
- 66′⇄ J. Berisha
- 68′⇄ A. Grindhaug
- 68′⇄ E. Rohd
- 71′⚽ S. Diarra (E. Andersen)
- 83′⇄ S. Molde
- 88′⇄ L. Remmem
- 88′⇄ S. Mikkelsen
- 90+4′⚽ B. Leite
Form (last 5)
WWDWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.1 | 1.0 |
| Away | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| Total | 2.9 | 1.7 |
LLLDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.1 | 1.6 |
| Away | 1.4 | 2.3 |
| Total | 1.7 | 2.0 |
Comparison
71%Form29%
50%Attack50%
62%Defence38%
80%Poisson20%
100%Head to head0%
100%Goals0%
65%Total34%
Head to head
Last 1 meetings
0Draws
In their only meeting, Haugesund won 1, hodd won none and none ended in a draw.
- 2.0Goals per match
- 0 of 1Over 2.5
- 0 of 1Both teams scored
- 18.04.20261. Division
hodd0:2
Haugesund
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 20 | 2 | 6 | +34 | 62 | |
| 2 | 28 | 18 | 6 | 4 | +42 | 60 | |
| 3 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | +37 | 59 | |
| 4 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 7 | +32 | 55 | |
| 5 | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | +11 | 45 | |
| 6 | 28 | 12 | 4 | 12 | -1 | 40 | |
| 7 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | +3 | 38 | |
| 8 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 38 | |
| 9 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | -10 | 36 | |
| 10 | 28 | 9 | 8 | 11 | -11 | 35 | |
| 11 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 15 | -17 | 31 | |
| 12 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | -14 | 30 | |
| 13 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | -16 | 29 | |
| 14 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | -18 | 29 | |
| 15 | 28 | 7 | 5 | 16 | -22 | 26 | |
| 16 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 20 | -43 | 20 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

