Golden Warriors vs Koforidua prediction
16%128%X56%2
Our tipKoforidua to win56%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSNo · 57%
- Expected goals2.37
Probabilities
Pred.: Koforidua to winExpected goals: 2.37 (Golden Warriors 0.78 · Koforidua 1.59)
Correct score
- 0:115%
- 0:212%
- 1:112%
- 0:09%
- 1:29%
- 1:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Koforidua to win1 16%X 28%2 56%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 57%Yes 43%Odds –
Double chanceKoforidua not to lose1X 44%12 72%X2 84%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 16%X 44%2 40%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds –
HT/FTKoforidua / Koforidua2/2 35%X/X 19%X/2 19%
Correct score0:10:1 15%
Match preview
Koforidua are favourites away from home with a 56% chance to win, against 16% for Golden Warriors and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Golden Warriors have won 0 and Koforidua 4. Our pick: Koforidua to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 43%.
Form (last 5)
LLLLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.5 | 2.0 |
| Away | 0.3 | 1.7 |
| Total | 0.4 | 1.8 |
WWDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 3.3 | 0.0 |
| Away | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Total | 2.6 | 0.4 |
Comparison
0%Form100%
13%Attack87%
18%Defence82%
10%Poisson90%
0%Head to head100%
20%Goals80%
15%Total84%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
0Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Koforidua won 2, Golden Warriors won none and none ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 1 of 2Over 2.5
- 1 of 2Both teams scored
- 21.02.2026Division One League
Golden Warriors1:2
Koforidua - 01.11.2025Division One League
Koforidua2:0
Golden Warriors
Standings
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

