EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Golden Warriors vs Koforidua prediction

Ghana – Division One LeagueGhana – Division One League · Regular Season – 6
16%128%X56%2
Our tipKoforidua to win56%
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
  • BTTSNo · 57%
  • Expected goals2.37

Probabilities

1 · 16%X · 28%2 · 56%
Pred.: Koforidua to winExpected goals: 2.37 (Golden Warriors 0.78 · Koforidua 1.59)

Correct score

  1. 0:115%
  2. 0:212%
  3. 1:112%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 1:29%
  6. 1:07%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Koforidua to win1 16%X 28%2 56%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 57%Yes 43%Odds –
Double chanceKoforidua not to lose1X 44%12 72%X2 84%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Draw1 16%X 44%2 40%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds –
HT/FTKoforidua / Koforidua2/2 35%X/X 19%X/2 19%
Correct score0:10:1 15%

Match preview

Koforidua are favourites away from home with a 56% chance to win, against 16% for Golden Warriors and 28% for a draw. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Golden Warriors have won 0 and Koforidua 4. Our pick: Koforidua to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 43%.

Form (last 5)

Golden Warriors
LLLLL
Goals +Goals −
Home0.52.0
Away0.31.7
Total0.41.8
Koforidua
WWDWW
Goals +Goals −
Home3.30.0
Away1.51.0
Total2.60.4

Comparison

Golden WarriorsKoforidua
0%
Form
100%
13%
Attack
87%
18%
Defence
82%
10%
Poisson
90%
0%
Head to head
100%
20%
Goals
80%
15%
Total
84%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

0WinsGolden Warriors
0Draws
2WinsKoforidua

In the last 2 meetings, Koforidua won 2, Golden Warriors won none and none ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 1 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 21.02.2026Division One LeagueGolden Warriors1:2Koforidua
  2. 01.11.2025Division One LeagueKoforidua2:0Golden Warriors

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Ebusua Dwarfs54018:5+312
2 Nations53205:1+411
3 Pro-Sports Academy53118:2+610
4 Ebony FC53115:3+210
5 Soccer Intellectuals52304:2+29
6 Nsuopun Fidelity52215:4+18
7 Elmina Sharks52213:308
8 Fettehman United51404:2+27
9 Skyy52126:5+17
10 Ebiemo FC52032:3-16
11 PAC Academy51223:4-15
12 Rospak51132:4-24
13 King Faisal51132:6-44
14 Sefwi All Stars50324:6-23
15 Future Stars51041:8-73
16 New Edubiase50140:4-41
1 Koforidua541013:2+1113
2 Inter Allies53207:3+411
3 Hakla SC52306:3+39
4 Accra Lions52217:4+38
5 Okwawu52214:3+18
6 WAFA52215:8-38
7 Golden Kicks52127:5+27
8 7th Wave51404:3+17
9 Nania52127:707
10 Home Stars51314:3+16
11 True Democracy51313:5-26
12 Attram de Visser51225:7-25
13 Great Olympics51135:7-24
14 Nukunu51131:6-54
15 Kotoku Royals50231:6-52
16 Golden Warriors50052:9-70
1 Sankara Nationals54105:1+413
2 Real Tamale53117:3+410
3 Steadfast52217:4+38
4 Berekum City52124:5-17
5 Wa Power51225:505
6 Kalibi SC51223:8-55
7 Tamale City51133:5-24
8 Northern City50231:4-32
1 VC Warriors53118:3+510
2 Mighty Royals53118:3+510
3 Techiman Liberty52124:3+17
4 Yapei52125:6-17
5 Bectero Sasana52125:6-17
6 Dormaa52124:5-17
7 Eleven Wonders51132:6-44
8 KAC Soccer51135:9-44

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.