EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Gimnástica Segoviana vs Cultural Leonesa prediction

Spain – Copa del ReySpain – Copa del Rey · Round of 128
31%125%X44%2
Our tipCultural Leonesa to win44%@2.20✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 53%
  • BTTSYes · 56%
  • Expected goals2.78
· Estadio La Albuera, Segovia

Probabilities

1 · 31%X · 25%2 · 44%
Pred.: Cultural Leonesa to winExpected goals: 2.78 (Gimnástica Segoviana 1.25 · Cultural Leonesa 1.53)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 0:19%Final score
  3. 1:29%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 2:17%
  6. 0:27%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctCultural Leonesa to win1 31%X 25%2 44%Odds 2.20 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds 1.84 · Pinnacle
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 44%Yes 56%Odds 1.67 · Bet365
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 56%12 75%X2 69%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 26%X 41%2 33%Odds 2.30 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.26 · BetVictor
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 70%Over 30%Odds 1.44 · Pinnacle
HT/FT✓ correctCultural Leonesa / Cultural Leonesa2/2 26%1/1 18%X/X 15%Odds 3.60 · Betfair
Correct score✓ correct0:10:1 9%

Match preview

Cultural Leonesa are favourites away from home with a 44% chance to win, against 31% for Gimnástica Segoviana and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. Our pick: Cultural Leonesa to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 53%, both teams to score: 56%.

Match events

  • 30′🟨 S. Orviz
  • 31′⚽ A. Escobar
  • 36′🟥 B. Tiru
  • 41′🟨 S. Gnamadio
  • 46′⇄ A. Cardero
  • 57′⇄ E. Facchin
  • 57′⇄ S. Orviz
  • 57′⇄ I. Chamorro
  • 57′⇄ H. Aller
  • 69′🟨 A. Ndiaye
  • 70′⇄ A. Escobar
  • 70′⇄ A. Ndiaye
  • 76′⇄ J. Alvarez
  • 83′⇄ R. Ibanes

Line-ups

Gimnástica Segoviana4-4-2
Cultural Leonesa4-4-2

Substitutes

  • 14Fernando LlorenteMF57′
  • 19Miguel RíoMF57′
  • 15Luhe BrunFW57′
  • 30Iván MarotoGK
  • 13Arnau RafúsGK
  • 23Rubén SanchidriánMF83′
  • 10David SánchezMF
  • 32DuqueFW
  • 9Diego LorenzoFW76′
  • 26Jose Luis Huertas Gomez

Substitutes

  • 11Hugo GarcíaFW46′
  • 2Guzman OrtegaDF57′
  • 14BichoMF70′
  • 9Jorge DelgadoFW70′
  • 1Miquel PareraGK
  • 5Róber PierDF
  • 29Lucas MartínDF
  • 6Sergio MaestreMF
  • 22Dani QueipoMF
  • 28Victor PastorMF
  • 30Álex OviedoFW

Form (last 5)

Gimnástica Segoviana
DDDDL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.0
Away2.32.3
Total1.61.6
Cultural Leonesa
LWDLW
Goals +Goals −
Home2.01.3
Away0.50.7
Total1.10.9

From each team's matches this season, all competitions.

Comparison

Gimnástica SegovianaCultural Leonesa
0%
Form
0%
0%
Attack
0%
0%
Defence
0%
0%
Poisson
0%
80%
Head to head
20%
57%
Goals
43%
68%
Total
31%

Head to head

Last 2 meetings

1WinsGimnástica Segoviana
1Draws
0WinsCultural Leonesa

In the last 2 meetings, Gimnástica Segoviana won 1, Cultural Leonesa won none and one ended in a draw.

  • 3.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 2Over 2.5
  • 2 of 2Both teams scored
  1. 16.03.2025Primera División RFEF – Group 1Gimnástica Segoviana1:1Cultural Leonesa
  2. 15.12.2024Primera División RFEF – Group 1Cultural Leonesa2:3Gimnástica Segoviana

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.