Gimnástica Segoviana vs Cultural Leonesa prediction
31%125%X44%2
Our tipCultural Leonesa to win44%@2.20✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 53%
- BTTSYes · 56%
- Expected goals2.78
Probabilities
Pred.: Cultural Leonesa to winExpected goals: 2.78 (Gimnástica Segoviana 1.25 · Cultural Leonesa 1.53)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 0:19%Final score
- 1:29%
- 1:08%
- 2:17%
- 0:27%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctCultural Leonesa to win1 31%X 25%2 44%Odds 2.20 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 47%Over 53%Odds 1.84 · Pinnacle
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 44%Yes 56%Odds 1.67 · Bet365
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 56%12 75%X2 69%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 26%X 41%2 33%Odds 2.30 · William Hill
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 23%Over 77%Odds 1.26 · BetVictor
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 70%Over 30%Odds 1.44 · Pinnacle
HT/FT✓ correctCultural Leonesa / Cultural Leonesa2/2 26%1/1 18%X/X 15%Odds 3.60 · Betfair
Correct score✓ correct0:10:1 9%
Match preview
Cultural Leonesa are favourites away from home with a 44% chance to win, against 31% for Gimnástica Segoviana and 25% for a draw. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. Our pick: Cultural Leonesa to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 53%, both teams to score: 56%.
Match events
- 30′🟨 S. Orviz
- 31′⚽ A. Escobar
- 36′🟥 B. Tiru
- 41′🟨 S. Gnamadio
- 46′⇄ A. Cardero
- 57′⇄ E. Facchin
- 57′⇄ S. Orviz
- 57′⇄ I. Chamorro
- 57′⇄ H. Aller
- 69′🟨 A. Ndiaye
- 70′⇄ A. Escobar
- 70′⇄ A. Ndiaye
- 76′⇄ J. Alvarez
- 83′⇄ R. Ibanes
Line-ups
Substitutes
- 14Fernando LlorenteMF57′
- 19Miguel RíoMF57′
- 15Luhe BrunFW57′
- 30Iván MarotoGK
- 13Arnau RafúsGK
- 23Rubén SanchidriánMF83′
- 10David SánchezMF
- 32DuqueFW
- 9Diego LorenzoFW76′
- 26Jose Luis Huertas Gomez
Substitutes
- 11Hugo GarcíaFW46′
- 2Guzman OrtegaDF57′
- 14BichoMF70′
- 9Jorge DelgadoFW70′
- 1Miquel PareraGK
- 5Róber PierDF
- 29Lucas MartínDF
- 6Sergio MaestreMF
- 22Dani QueipoMF
- 28Victor PastorMF
- 30Álex OviedoFW
Form (last 5)
DDDDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 2.3 | 2.3 |
| Total | 1.6 | 1.6 |
LWDLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Away | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| Total | 1.1 | 0.9 |
From each team's matches this season, all competitions.
Comparison
0%Form0%
0%Attack0%
0%Defence0%
0%Poisson0%
80%Head to head20%
57%Goals43%
68%Total31%
Head to head
Last 2 meetings
1Draws
In the last 2 meetings, Gimnástica Segoviana won 1, Cultural Leonesa won none and one ended in a draw.
- 3.5Goals per match
- 1 of 2Over 2.5
- 2 of 2Both teams scored
- 16.03.2025Primera División RFEF – Group 1
Gimnástica Segoviana1:1
Cultural Leonesa - 15.12.2024Primera División RFEF – Group 1
Cultural Leonesa2:3
Gimnástica Segoviana
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

