EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Figueirense vs Joinville prediction

Brazil – Copa Santa CatarinaBrazil – Copa Santa Catarina · Group Stage – 8
51%126%X23%2
Our tipFigueirense to win51%@1.85✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
  • BTTSNo · 55%
  • Expected goals2.37

Probabilities

1 · 51%X · 26%2 · 23%
Pred.: Figueirense to winExpected goals: 2.37 (Figueirense 1.48 · Joinville 0.88)

Correct score

  1. 1:014%Final score
  2. 1:112%
  3. 2:010%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 2:19%
  6. 0:18%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctFigueirense to win1 51%X 26%2 23%Odds 1.85 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds 1.60 · Marathonbet
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds 1.74 · 1xBet
Double chance✓ correctFigueirense not to lose1X 77%12 74%X2 49%Odds 1.22 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 36%X 45%2 19%Odds 2.20 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctFigueirense / Figueirense1/1 31%X/1 18%X/X 17%
Correct score✓ correct1:01:0 14%

Match preview

Figueirense are favourites here with a 51% chance to win, against 23% for Joinville and 26% for a draw. At home Figueirense score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Joinville score 3.0 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Figueirense have won 4 and Joinville 4. Our pick: Figueirense to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 45%.

Match events

  • 28′⚽ Rafinha Potiguar

Form (last 5)

Figueirense
WWWWD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.00.3
Away1.71.0
Total1.30.7
Joinville
WLWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.31.3
Away3.01.3
Total2.21.3

Comparison

FigueirenseJoinville
52%
Form
48%
39%
Attack
61%
57%
Defence
43%
57%
Poisson
43%
100%
Head to head
0%
76%
Goals
24%
56%
Total
43%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

6WinsFigueirense
4Draws
0WinsJoinville

In the last 10 meetings, Figueirense won 6, Joinville won none and 4 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 5 of 10Over 2.5
  • 6 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 27.02.2026Catarinense – 1Joinville0:3Figueirense
  2. 06.02.2026Catarinense – 1Figueirense1:0Joinville
  3. 07.01.2026Catarinense – 1Joinville2:3Figueirense
  4. 23.11.2025Copa Santa CatarinaFigueirense2:1Joinville
  5. 16.11.2025Copa Santa CatarinaJoinville1:4Figueirense
  6. 11.01.2025Catarinense – 1Joinville0:0Figueirense
  7. 05.10.2024Copa Santa CatarinaJoinville0:0Figueirense
  8. 24.01.2024Catarinense – 1Figueirense1:1Joinville
  9. 31.08.2023Copa Santa CatarinaJoinville1:3Figueirense
  10. 21.01.2023Catarinense – 1Figueirense1:1Joinville

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.