Figueirense vs Joinville prediction
51%126%X23%2
Our tipFigueirense to win51%@1.85✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 58%
- BTTSNo · 55%
- Expected goals2.37
Probabilities
Pred.: Figueirense to winExpected goals: 2.37 (Figueirense 1.48 · Joinville 0.88)
Correct score
- 1:014%Final score
- 1:112%
- 2:010%
- 0:09%
- 2:19%
- 0:18%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctFigueirense to win1 51%X 26%2 23%Odds 1.85 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 58%Over 42%Odds 1.60 · Marathonbet
BTTS✓ correctNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds 1.74 · 1xBet
Double chance✓ correctFigueirense not to lose1X 77%12 74%X2 49%Odds 1.22 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 36%X 45%2 19%Odds 2.20 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✗ wrongOver 1.5 goalsUnder 32%Over 68%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 79%Over 21%Odds –
HT/FT✓ correctFigueirense / Figueirense1/1 31%X/1 18%X/X 17%
Correct score✓ correct1:01:0 14%
Match preview
Figueirense are favourites here with a 51% chance to win, against 23% for Joinville and 26% for a draw. At home Figueirense score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Joinville score 3.0 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Figueirense have won 4 and Joinville 4. Our pick: Figueirense to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 42%, both teams to score: 45%.
Match events
- 28′⚽ Rafinha Potiguar
Form (last 5)
WWWWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.3 |
| Away | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.3 | 0.7 |
WLWWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.3 |
| Away | 3.0 | 1.3 |
| Total | 2.2 | 1.3 |
Comparison
52%Form48%
39%Attack61%
57%Defence43%
57%Poisson43%
100%Head to head0%
76%Goals24%
56%Total43%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
4Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Figueirense won 6, Joinville won none and 4 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 5 of 10Over 2.5
- 6 of 10Both teams scored
- 27.02.2026Catarinense – 1
Joinville0:3
Figueirense - 06.02.2026Catarinense – 1
Figueirense1:0
Joinville - 07.01.2026Catarinense – 1
Joinville2:3
Figueirense - 23.11.2025Copa Santa Catarina
Figueirense2:1
Joinville - 16.11.2025Copa Santa Catarina
Joinville1:4
Figueirense - 11.01.2025Catarinense – 1
Joinville0:0
Figueirense - 05.10.2024Copa Santa Catarina
Joinville0:0
Figueirense - 24.01.2024Catarinense – 1
Figueirense1:1
Joinville - 31.08.2023Copa Santa Catarina
Joinville1:3
Figueirense - 21.01.2023Catarinense – 1
Figueirense1:1
Joinville
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

