FC Juarez vs Atlante FC prediction
Probabilities
Pred.: Atlante FC to winCorrect score: 0:1Expected goals: 2.76 (1.25 – 1.51)
Predictions by market
1X2Atlante FC to win1 33%X 27%2 40%Odds 2.15
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 48%Over 52%Odds 1.75
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 44%Yes 56%Odds 1.62
Double chanceNo draw1X 60%12 73%X2 67%Odds 1.28
First halfFirst half: Draw1 26%X 41%2 33%Odds 2.25
Odds: Bet365
Match preview
Atlante FC are favourites away from home with a 40% chance to win, against 33% for FC Juarez and 27% for a draw. At home FC Juarez score 0.8 goals per game on average, while Atlante FC score 1.0 away. The model expects about 2.8 goals in total. In their last five league games FC Juarez have won 1 and Atlante FC 1. Our pick: Atlante FC to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 52%, both teams to score: 56%.
Match events
- 31′• Martín Sarrafiore
- 37′🟨 Rodrigo Dourado
- 60′⇄ Guilherme Castilho
- 60′⇄ Rodrigo Dourado
- 64′🟨 Jhojan Julio
- 65′⇄ Luis Puente
- 65′⇄ Walter Portales
- 70′⇄ Ricardo Oliveira
- 71′⇄ Madson de Souza Silva
- 73′🟨 Edgar Jiménez
- 76′⚽ Juan Carrera (Martín Sarrafiore)
- 78′🟨 Daniel Piña
- 80′⇄ Edgar Jiménez
- 80′⇄ Jhojan Julio
- 80′⇄ Daniel Piña
- 85′🟨 Leonardo Rodríguez Silva
- 90′⇄ Martín Sarrafiore
- 90+4′🟨 José Luis Rodríguez
Form (last 5)
LWLDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 1.8 |
| Away | 0.5 | 3.3 |
| Total | 0.7 | 2.6 |
LDWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Away | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.6 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
45%Attack55%
50%Defence50%
40%Poisson60%
60%Head to head40%
62%Goals38%
51%Total48%
Head to head
| 28.06.2026 | Friendlies Clubs | FC Juarez | 2:0 | Atlante FC |
| 03.10.2019 | Copa MX | FC Juarez | 1:0 | Atlante FC |
| 14.08.2019 | Copa MX | Atlante FC | 0:2 | FC Juarez |
| 07.04.2019 | Liga de Expansión MX | Atlante FC | 2:1 | FC Juarez |
| 04.11.2018 | Liga de Expansión MX | FC Juarez | 2:3 | Atlante FC |
| 04.03.2018 | Liga de Expansión MX | FC Juarez | 0:3 | Atlante FC |
| 14.10.2017 | Liga de Expansión MX | Atlante FC | 0:1 | FC Juarez |
| 02.04.2017 | Liga de Expansión MX | FC Juarez | 1:1 | Atlante FC |
| 29.10.2016 | Liga de Expansión MX | Atlante FC | 2:1 | FC Juarez |
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | +13 | 24 | |
| 2 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | +8 | 23 | |
| 3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +10 | 21 | |
| 4 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 21 | |
| 5 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 21 | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +6 | 20 | |
| 7 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | +1 | 20 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 17 | |
| 9 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 6 | +1 | 16 | |
| 10 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 16 | |
| 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 16 | |
| 12 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | -1 | 16 | |
| 13 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | -4 | 16 | |
| 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -4 | 14 | |
| 15 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -5 | 14 | |
| 16 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | +3 | 13 | |
| 17 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -11 | 9 | |
| 18 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | -24 | 4 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly. 18+

