EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Dubrava Zagreb vs Sesvete prediction

Croatia – First NLCroatia – First NL · Regular Season – 11
31%128%X41%2
Our tipNo draw72%@1.30
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 57%
  • BTTSNo · 52%
  • Expected goals2.39
· SRC Pescenica, Zagreb

Probabilities

1 · 31%X · 28%2 · 41%
Pred.: Sesvete to winExpected goals: 2.39 (Dubrava Zagreb 1.09 · Sesvete 1.29)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 0:112%
  3. 1:010%
  4. 0:09%
  5. 1:28%
  6. 0:28%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2Sesvete to win1 31%X 28%2 41%Odds 2.26 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 57%Over 43%Odds 1.70 · Bet365
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds 1.86 · 1xBet
Double chanceNo draw1X 59%12 72%X2 69%Odds 1.30 · Betfair
First halfFirst half: Draw1 25%X 45%2 30%Odds 2.05 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 31%Over 69%Odds 1.40 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 78%Over 22%Odds 1.25 · Bet365
HT/FTSesvete / Sesvete2/2 24%1/1 18%X/X 18%Odds 3.70 · 1xBet
Correct score0:10:1 12%

Match preview

Sesvete are favourites away from home with a 41% chance to win, against 31% for Dubrava Zagreb and 28% for a draw. At home Dubrava Zagreb score 1.4 goals per game on average, while Sesvete score 0.5 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Dubrava Zagreb have won 2 and Sesvete 0. Our pick: Sesvete to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 43%, both teams to score: 48%.

Form (last 5)

Dubrava Zagreb
WLLWL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.41.6
Away0.81.0
Total1.11.3
Sesvete
LLDLD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.30.8
Away0.51.3
Total1.01.0

Comparison

Dubrava ZagrebSesvete
75%
Form
25%
75%
Attack
25%
46%
Defence
54%
65%
Poisson
35%
20%
Head to head
80%
27%
Goals
73%
51%
Total
48%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

2WinsDubrava Zagreb
2Draws
6WinsSesvete

In the last 10 meetings, Sesvete won 6, Dubrava Zagreb won 2 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.4Goals per match
  • 4 of 10Over 2.5
  • 3 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 25.04.2026First NLDubrava Zagreb1:3Sesvete
  2. 03.03.2026First NLSesvete2:0Dubrava Zagreb
  3. 26.09.2025First NLDubrava Zagreb0:2Sesvete
  4. 01.05.2025First NLSesvete1:3Dubrava Zagreb
  5. 14.02.2025First NLSesvete3:0Dubrava Zagreb
  6. 15.01.2025Friendlies ClubsDubrava Zagreb0:4Sesvete
  7. 21.09.2024First NLDubrava Zagreb0:0Sesvete
  8. 26.04.2024First NLSesvete1:1Dubrava Zagreb
  9. 11.11.2023First NLDubrava Zagreb0:2Sesvete
  10. 28.08.2023First NLSesvete0:1Dubrava Zagreb

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Croatia Zmijavci1061315:9+619
2 Segesta Sisak1052316:12+417
3 Bsk Bijelo Brdo1052312:9+317
4 Mladost Ždralovi1052310:10017
5 Jadran LP1044217:13+416
6 HNK Cibalia1044210:10016
7 Orijent 19191043310:9+115
8 Opatija1042412:12014
9 Karlovac 19191042412:14-214
10 Kustosija103438:8013
11 Dinamo Zagreb U211040614:14012
12 Sesvete1032510:10011
13 Dubrava Zagreb1032511:13-211
14 Vukovar1032514:19-511
15 Dugopolje1024414:16-210
16 Hrvace102268:15-78

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.