Dubrava Zagreb vs Sesvete prediction
31%128%X41%2
Our tipNo draw72%@1.30
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 57%
- BTTSNo · 52%
- Expected goals2.39
Probabilities
Pred.: Sesvete to winExpected goals: 2.39 (Dubrava Zagreb 1.09 · Sesvete 1.29)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 0:112%
- 1:010%
- 0:09%
- 1:28%
- 0:28%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Sesvete to win1 31%X 28%2 41%Odds 2.26 · Dafabet
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 57%Over 43%Odds 1.70 · Bet365
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 52%Yes 48%Odds 1.86 · 1xBet
Double chanceNo draw1X 59%12 72%X2 69%Odds 1.30 · Betfair
First halfFirst half: Draw1 25%X 45%2 30%Odds 2.05 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 31%Over 69%Odds 1.40 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 78%Over 22%Odds 1.25 · Bet365
HT/FTSesvete / Sesvete2/2 24%1/1 18%X/X 18%Odds 3.70 · 1xBet
Correct score0:10:1 12%
Match preview
Sesvete are favourites away from home with a 41% chance to win, against 31% for Dubrava Zagreb and 28% for a draw. At home Dubrava Zagreb score 1.4 goals per game on average, while Sesvete score 0.5 away. The model expects about 2.4 goals in total. In their last five league games Dubrava Zagreb have won 2 and Sesvete 0. Our pick: Sesvete to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 43%, both teams to score: 48%.
Form (last 5)
WLLWL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Away | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.3 |
LLDLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 0.8 |
| Away | 0.5 | 1.3 |
| Total | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Comparison
75%Form25%
75%Attack25%
46%Defence54%
65%Poisson35%
20%Head to head80%
27%Goals73%
51%Total48%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
2Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Sesvete won 6, Dubrava Zagreb won 2 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.4Goals per match
- 4 of 10Over 2.5
- 3 of 10Both teams scored
- 25.04.2026First NL
Dubrava Zagreb1:3
Sesvete - 03.03.2026First NL
Sesvete2:0
Dubrava Zagreb - 26.09.2025First NL
Dubrava Zagreb0:2
Sesvete - 01.05.2025First NL
Sesvete1:3
Dubrava Zagreb - 14.02.2025First NL
Sesvete3:0
Dubrava Zagreb - 15.01.2025Friendlies Clubs
Dubrava Zagreb0:4
Sesvete - 21.09.2024First NL
Dubrava Zagreb0:0
Sesvete - 26.04.2024First NL
Sesvete1:1
Dubrava Zagreb - 11.11.2023First NL
Dubrava Zagreb0:2
Sesvete - 28.08.2023First NL
Sesvete0:1
Dubrava Zagreb
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +6 | 19 | |
| 2 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 17 | |
| 3 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +4 | 16 | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 16 | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 15 | |
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 14 | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 12 | |
| 12 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11 | |
| 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -2 | 11 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 11 | |
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | -2 | 10 | |
| 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -7 | 8 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

