EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Didcot Town vs Poole Town prediction

England – FA TrophyEngland – FA Trophy · 1/128-finals
28%127%X45%2
Our tipPoole Town to win45%✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 50%
  • BTTSYes · 54%
  • Expected goals2.68

Probabilities

1 · 28%X · 27%2 · 45%
Pred.: Poole Town to winExpected goals: 2.68 (Didcot Town 1.17 · Poole Town 1.51)

Correct score

  1. 1:112%
  2. 0:110%
  3. 1:29%
  4. 1:08%
  5. 0:28%
  6. 2:17%Final score

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongPoole Town to win1 28%X 27%2 45%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 55%12 73%X2 72%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 24%X 42%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 25%Over 75%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 72%Over 28%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongPoole Town / Poole Town2/2 27%1/1 16%X/X 16%
Correct score✗ wrong0:10:1 10%

Match preview

Poole Town are favourites away from home with a 45% chance to win, against 28% for Didcot Town and 27% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Didcot Town have won 3 and Poole Town 1. Our pick: Poole Town to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 50%, both teams to score: 54%.

Form (last 5)

Didcot Town
WWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.50.5
Away4.00.0
Total2.30.3
Poole Town
W
Goals +Goals −
Home1.00.0
Away0.00.0
Total1.00.0

Comparison

Didcot TownPoole Town
75%
Form
25%
88%
Attack
13%
0%
Defence
100%
0%
Poisson
0%
7%
Head to head
93%
13%
Goals
87%
45%
Total
54%

Head to head

Last 7 meetings

1WinsDidcot Town
2Draws
4WinsPoole Town

In the last 7 meetings, Poole Town won 4, Didcot Town won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.7Goals per match
  • 2 of 7Over 2.5
  • 3 of 7Both teams scored
  1. 02.09.2025FA CupPoole Town2:1Didcot Town
  2. 30.08.2025FA CupDidcot Town1:1Poole Town
  3. 20.04.2024Non League Premier – Southern SouthPoole Town2:0Didcot Town
  4. 11.11.2023Non League Premier – Southern SouthDidcot Town0:7Poole Town
  5. 07.09.2019FA CupDidcot Town0:1Poole Town
  6. 30.10.2012FA TrophyDidcot Town2:0Poole Town
  7. 27.10.2012FA TrophyPoole Town1:1Didcot Town

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.