Didcot Town vs Poole Town prediction
28%127%X45%2
Our tipPoole Town to win45%✗
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 50%
- BTTSYes · 54%
- Expected goals2.68
Probabilities
Pred.: Poole Town to winExpected goals: 2.68 (Didcot Town 1.17 · Poole Town 1.51)
Correct score
- 1:112%
- 0:110%
- 1:29%
- 1:08%
- 0:28%
- 2:17%Final score
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongPoole Town to win1 28%X 27%2 45%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctOver 2.5 goalsUnder 50%Over 50%Odds –
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 46%Yes 54%Odds –
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 55%12 73%X2 72%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 24%X 42%2 34%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 25%Over 75%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 72%Over 28%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongPoole Town / Poole Town2/2 27%1/1 16%X/X 16%
Correct score✗ wrong0:10:1 10%
Match preview
Poole Town are favourites away from home with a 45% chance to win, against 28% for Didcot Town and 27% for a draw. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Didcot Town have won 3 and Poole Town 1. Our pick: Poole Town to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 50%, both teams to score: 54%.
Form (last 5)
WWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 0.5 |
| Away | 4.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 2.3 | 0.3 |
W
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Total | 1.0 | 0.0 |
Comparison
75%Form25%
88%Attack13%
0%Defence100%
0%Poisson0%
7%Head to head93%
13%Goals87%
45%Total54%
Head to head
Last 7 meetings
2Draws
In the last 7 meetings, Poole Town won 4, Didcot Town won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.7Goals per match
- 2 of 7Over 2.5
- 3 of 7Both teams scored
- 02.09.2025FA Cup
Poole Town2:1
Didcot Town - 30.08.2025FA Cup
Didcot Town1:1
Poole Town - 20.04.2024Non League Premier – Southern South
Poole Town2:0
Didcot Town - 11.11.2023Non League Premier – Southern South
Didcot Town0:7
Poole Town - 07.09.2019FA Cup
Didcot Town0:1
Poole Town - 30.10.2012FA Trophy
Didcot Town2:0
Poole Town - 27.10.2012FA Trophy
Poole Town1:1
Didcot Town
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

