Cordoba vs Eibar prediction
45%123%X32%2
Our tipCordoba to win45%@2.17✓
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 61%
- BTTSYes · 62%
- Expected goals3.15
Probabilities
Pred.: Cordoba to winExpected goals: 3.15 (Cordoba 1.73 · Eibar 1.42)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 2:19%
- 1:28%
- 1:07%
- 2:27%
- 2:06%Final score
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctCordoba to win1 45%X 23%2 32%Odds 2.17 · 1xBet
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 39%Over 61%Odds 1.65 · Betano
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds 1.53 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 68%12 77%X2 55%Odds 1.32 · 1xBet
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 35%X 38%2 27%Odds 2.48 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 61%Over 39%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongCordoba / Cordoba1/1 28%2/2 19%X/1 14%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%
Match preview
Cordoba are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 32% for Eibar and 23% for a draw. At home Cordoba score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Eibar score 2.2 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Cordoba have won 3 and Eibar 3. Our pick: Cordoba to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 61%, both teams to score: 62%.
Match events
- 17′• Javier Martón Ansó
- 17′⇄ Elijah Gift Izobodo John
- 17′🟨 Daniel Esmoris Tasende
- 41′🟨 Adnane Ghailan Benktib
- 45+5′• Juan Gutiérrez
- 45+5′🟨 Juan Gutiérrez
- 50′⚽ Eder Garcia
- 54′⇄ Ander Madariaga Susaeta
- 54′⇄ Pejiño
- 56′⚽ Diego Percan (Adnane Ghailan Benktib)
- 61′⇄ Diego Percan
- 61′⇄ Diego Bri
- 66′⇄ Jair Amador
- 66′⇄ Daniel Esmoris Tasende
- 66′⇄ Javier Martón Ansó
- 75′⇄ Adnane Ghailan Benktib
- 75′⇄ Daniel Budesca
- 76′🟨 Lucas Nuñez Ramirez
- 82′🟨 Iker Álvarez
- 87′🟨 Imanol García
- 90′🟨 Álex Martín
Form (last 5)
WLWLW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Away | 1.5 | 2.0 |
| Total | 1.5 | 2.0 |
WWWLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 1.2 |
| Away | 2.2 | 1.0 |
| Total | 2.0 | 1.1 |
Comparison
47%Form53%
44%Attack56%
50%Defence50%
21%Poisson79%
29%Head to head71%
23%Goals77%
35%Total64%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings
2Draws
In the last 6 meetings, Eibar won 3, Cordoba won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 3 of 6Over 2.5
- 3 of 6Both teams scored
- 24.05.2026Segunda División
Eibar2:0
Cordoba - 13.12.2025Segunda División
Cordoba0:0
Eibar - 25.05.2025Segunda División
Eibar4:1
Cordoba - 17.12.2024Segunda División
Cordoba2:1
Eibar - 23.05.2015La Liga
Eibar3:0
Cordoba - 16.01.2015La Liga
Cordoba1:1
Eibar
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | +13 | 25 | |
| 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | +14 | 23 | |
| 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | +7 | 22 | |
| 4 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | +12 | 21 | |
| 5 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | +4 | 20 | |
| 6 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | +7 | 19 | |
| 7 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | +2 | 19 | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +3 | 18 | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | +3 | 17 | |
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 16 | |
| 11 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 6 | -3 | 15 | |
| 12 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | |
| 13 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | -5 | 14 | |
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | -2 | 13 | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 16 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -5 | 12 | |
| 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -9 | 12 | |
| 18 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -4 | 10 | |
| 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -8 | 8 | |
| 20 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -2 | 7 | |
| 21 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | -13 | 5 | |
| 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9 | -16 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

