EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Cordoba vs Eibar prediction

Spain – Segunda DivisiónSpain – Segunda División · Regular Season – 11
2:0 (0:0)
45%123%X32%2
Our tipCordoba to win45%@2.17✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 61%
  • BTTSYes · 62%
  • Expected goals3.15
· Estadio Nuevo Arcángel, Cordoba

Probabilities

1 · 45%X · 23%2 · 32%
Pred.: Cordoba to winExpected goals: 3.15 (Cordoba 1.73 · Eibar 1.42)

Correct score

  1. 1:111%
  2. 2:19%
  3. 1:28%
  4. 1:07%
  5. 2:27%
  6. 2:06%Final score

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctCordoba to win1 45%X 23%2 32%Odds 2.17 · 1xBet
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongOver 2.5 goalsUnder 39%Over 61%Odds 1.65 · Betano
BTTS✗ wrongBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds 1.53 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 68%12 77%X2 55%Odds 1.32 · 1xBet
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 35%X 38%2 27%Odds 2.48 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 18%Over 82%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 61%Over 39%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongCordoba / Cordoba1/1 28%2/2 19%X/1 14%
Correct score✗ wrong2:12:1 9%

Match preview

Cordoba are favourites here with a 45% chance to win, against 32% for Eibar and 23% for a draw. At home Cordoba score 1.5 goals per game on average, while Eibar score 2.2 away. The model expects about 3.2 goals in total. In their last five league games Cordoba have won 3 and Eibar 3. Our pick: Cordoba to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 61%, both teams to score: 62%.

Match events

  • 17′• Javier Martón Ansó
  • 17′⇄ Elijah Gift Izobodo John
  • 17′🟨 Daniel Esmoris Tasende
  • 41′🟨 Adnane Ghailan Benktib
  • 45+5′• Juan Gutiérrez
  • 45+5′🟨 Juan Gutiérrez
  • 50′⚽ Eder Garcia
  • 54′⇄ Ander Madariaga Susaeta
  • 54′⇄ Pejiño
  • 56′⚽ Diego Percan (Adnane Ghailan Benktib)
  • 61′⇄ Diego Percan
  • 61′⇄ Diego Bri
  • 66′⇄ Jair Amador
  • 66′⇄ Daniel Esmoris Tasende
  • 66′⇄ Javier Martón Ansó
  • 75′⇄ Adnane Ghailan Benktib
  • 75′⇄ Daniel Budesca
  • 76′🟨 Lucas Nuñez Ramirez
  • 82′🟨 Iker Álvarez
  • 87′🟨 Imanol García
  • 90′🟨 Álex Martín

Form (last 5)

Cordoba
WLWLW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.52.0
Away1.52.0
Total1.52.0
Eibar
WWWLD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.2
Away2.21.0
Total2.01.1

Comparison

CordobaEibar
47%
Form
53%
44%
Attack
56%
50%
Defence
50%
21%
Poisson
79%
29%
Head to head
71%
23%
Goals
77%
35%
Total
64%

Head to head

Last 6 meetings

1WinsCordoba
2Draws
3WinsEibar

In the last 6 meetings, Eibar won 3, Cordoba won 1 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 3 of 6Over 2.5
  • 3 of 6Both teams scored
  1. 24.05.2026Segunda DivisiónEibar2:0Cordoba
  2. 13.12.2025Segunda DivisiónCordoba0:0Eibar
  3. 25.05.2025Segunda DivisiónEibar4:1Cordoba
  4. 17.12.2024Segunda DivisiónCordoba2:1Eibar
  5. 23.05.2015La LigaEibar3:0Cordoba
  6. 16.01.2015La LigaCordoba1:1Eibar

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Almeria1181222:9+1325
2 Castellón1072118:4+1423
3 Eibar1171320:13+722
4 Girona1163222:10+1221
5 Granada CF1162318:14+420
6 Mallorca1154213:6+719
7 Sporting Gijon1061311:9+219
8 Oviedo1153315:12+318
9 Burgos1052313:10+317
10 Sabadell1044210:8+216
11 Cordoba1150617:20-315
12 Eldense1042413:13014
13 Las Palmas1142514:19-514
14 Tenerife1034312:14-213
15 Valladolid1133516:16012
16 Celta de Vigo II1133516:21-512
17 Leganes113357:16-912
18 FC Andorra1031613:17-410
19 Real Sociedad II1122714:22-88
20 Cadiz1014511:13-27
21 AD Ceuta FC101279:22-135
22 Albacete100196:22-161

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.