EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas vs Sportist Svoge prediction

Bulgaria – Second LeagueBulgaria – Second League · Regular Season – 13
74%118%X8%2
Our tipChernomorets 1919 Burgas to win74%@1.27✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 51%
  • BTTSNo · 64%
  • Expected goals2.65
· efbet Arena, Burgas

Probabilities

1 · 74%X · 18%2 · 8%
Pred.: Chernomorets 1919 Burgas to winExpected goals: 2.65 (Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 2.12 · Sportist Svoge 0.53)

Correct score

  1. 2:016%
  2. 1:015%
  3. 3:011%
  4. 2:18%
  5. 1:18%Final score
  6. 0:07%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongChernomorets 1919 Burgas to win1 74%X 18%2 8%Odds 1.27 · Betano
Under/Over 2.5✓ correctUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 51%Over 49%Odds 1.95 · Bet365 · Value · Our chance 57% · +11%
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 64%Yes 36%Odds 1.50 · William Hill
Double chance✓ correctChernomorets 1919 Burgas not to lose1X 92%12 82%X2 26%Odds 1.05 · Betano
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1 53%X 38%2 9%Odds 1.74 · 1xBet
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✓ correctUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 73%Over 27%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongChernomorets 1919 Burgas / Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1/1 50%X/1 22%X/X 12%
Correct score✗ wrong2:02:0 16%

Match preview

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas are favourites here with a 74% chance to win, against 8% for Sportist Svoge and 18% for a draw. At home Chernomorets 1919 Burgas score 1.4 goals per game on average, while Sportist Svoge score 0.2 away. The model expects about 2.7 goals in total. In their last five league games Chernomorets 1919 Burgas have won 4 and Sportist Svoge 1. Our pick: Chernomorets 1919 Burgas to win, likely score 2:0. Over 2.5 goals: 49%, both teams to score: 36%.

Match events

  • 23′🟨 I. Klimentov
  • 33′🟨 V. Dobrev
  • 44′🟨 K. Dobrev
  • 46′⇄ R. Kostenski
  • 47′⚽ A. Popov
  • 51′⇄ I. Klimentov
  • 74′⇄ K. Dobrev
  • 74′⇄ E. Yanchev
  • 77′⇄ B. Marinov
  • 79′🟨 K. Kolev
  • 87′⇄ A. Popov
  • 89′🟨 J. Nzila
  • 90′⚽ Z. Petkov
  • 90+1′🟨 G. Staykov
  • 90+1′🟨 Y. Batola
  • 90+1′⇄ R. Jorson

Form (last 5)

Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
DWWWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.40.2
Away2.01.0
Total1.80.7
Sportist Svoge
DLWLL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.1
Away0.21.0
Total0.71.1

Comparison

Chernomorets 1919 BurgasSportist Svoge
76%
Form
24%
78%
Attack
22%
64%
Defence
36%
96%
Poisson
4%
50%
Head to head
50%
50%
Goals
50%
69%
Total
31%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

2WinsChernomorets 1919 Burgas
0Draws
2WinsSportist Svoge

In the last 4 meetings, Chernomorets 1919 Burgas won 2, Sportist Svoge won 2 and none ended in a draw.

  • 1.5Goals per match
  • 1 of 4Over 2.5
  • 1 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 15.05.2026Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas1:0Sportist Svoge
  2. 16.11.2025Second LeagueSportist Svoge0:1Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
  3. 18.05.2024Second LeagueSportist Svoge1:0Chernomorets 1919 Burgas
  4. 03.11.2023Second LeagueChernomorets 1919 Burgas1:2Sportist Svoge

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 CSKA Sofia II1374226:12+1425
2 Vihren1374226:13+1325
3 Chernomorets 1919 Burgas1374222:9+1325
4 Fratria1264217:10+722
5 Beroe1363421:16+521
6 Hebar 19181362529:21+820
7 Yantra 20191362516:14+220
8 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa1355311:10+120
9 Rilski Sportist1354415:13+219
10 Ludogorets II1253417:13+418
11 Nesebar1353521:19+218
12 Marek1353515:15018
13 Spartak Pleven1352614:24-1017
14 Etar Veliko Tarnovo1252520:21-117
15 Sportist Svoge132569:14-511
16 Montana1232715:26-1111
17 Dobrudzha1323813:26-139
18 Pirin Blagoevgrad1301125:36-311

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.