Chabab Atl. Khenifra vs Olympique Safi prediction
24%131%X45%2
Our tipOlympique Safi to win45%✗
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 67%
- BTTSNo · 61%
- Expected goals2.03
Probabilities
Pred.: Olympique Safi to winExpected goals: 2.03 (Chabab Atl. Khenifra 0.82 · Olympique Safi 1.21)
Correct score
- 0:116%
- 0:013%
- 1:113%
- 1:011%
- 0:210%
- 1:28%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✗ wrongOlympique Safi to win1 24%X 31%2 45%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 67%Over 33%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 61%Yes 39%Odds –
Double chance✗ wrongOlympique Safi not to lose1X 55%12 69%X2 76%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 19%X 49%2 32%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 40%Over 60%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 85%Over 15%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongOlympique Safi / Olympique Safi2/2 26%X/X 22%X/2 17%
Correct score✗ wrong0:10:1 16%
Match preview
Olympique Safi are favourites away from home with a 45% chance to win, against 24% for Chabab Atl. Khenifra and 31% for a draw. The model expects about 2.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Chabab Atl. Khenifra have won 0 and Olympique Safi 2. Our pick: Olympique Safi to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 33%, both teams to score: 39%.
Form (last 5)
LLDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.5 |
| Away | 0.5 | 3.0 |
| Total | 0.8 | 2.3 |
DWDW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 0.0 |
| Away | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Total | 0.8 | 0.3 |
Comparison
11%Form89%
50%Attack50%
10%Defence90%
29%Poisson71%
64%Head to head36%
67%Goals33%
38%Total61%
Head to head
Last 4 meetings
1Draws
In the last 4 meetings, Chabab Atl. Khenifra won 2, Olympique Safi won 1 and one ended in a draw.
- 1.5Goals per match
- 0 of 4Over 2.5
- 1 of 4Both teams scored
- 21.04.2018Botola Pro
Chabab Atl. Khenifra2:0
Olympique Safi - 09.12.2017Botola Pro
Olympique Safi1:1
Chabab Atl. Khenifra - 15.04.2017Botola Pro
Olympique Safi1:0
Chabab Atl. Khenifra - 23.11.2016Botola Pro
Chabab Atl. Khenifra1:0
Olympique Safi
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | +3 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | +4 | 11 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 8 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -4 | 4 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4 | 3 | |
| 15 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -5 | 2 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -7 | 1 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

