EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Chabab Atl. Khenifra vs Olympique Safi prediction

Morocco – Botola 2Morocco – Botola 2 · Regular Season – 5
24%131%X45%2
Our tipOlympique Safi to win45%✗
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 67%
  • BTTSNo · 61%
  • Expected goals2.03

Probabilities

1 · 24%X · 31%2 · 45%
Pred.: Olympique Safi to winExpected goals: 2.03 (Chabab Atl. Khenifra 0.82 · Olympique Safi 1.21)

Correct score

  1. 0:116%
  2. 0:013%
  3. 1:113%
  4. 1:011%
  5. 0:210%
  6. 1:28%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✗ wrongOlympique Safi to win1 24%X 31%2 45%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 67%Over 33%Odds –
BTTS✗ wrongNot both teams to scoreNo 61%Yes 39%Odds –
Double chance✗ wrongOlympique Safi not to lose1X 55%12 69%X2 76%Odds –
First half✗ wrongFirst half: Draw1 19%X 49%2 32%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 40%Over 60%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 85%Over 15%Odds –
HT/FT✗ wrongOlympique Safi / Olympique Safi2/2 26%X/X 22%X/2 17%
Correct score✗ wrong0:10:1 16%

Match preview

Olympique Safi are favourites away from home with a 45% chance to win, against 24% for Chabab Atl. Khenifra and 31% for a draw. The model expects about 2.0 goals in total. In their last five league games Chabab Atl. Khenifra have won 0 and Olympique Safi 2. Our pick: Olympique Safi to win, likely score 0:1. Over 2.5 goals: 33%, both teams to score: 39%.

Form (last 5)

Chabab Atl. Khenifra
LLDL
Goals +Goals −
Home1.01.5
Away0.53.0
Total0.82.3
Olympique Safi
DWDW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.00.0
Away0.50.5
Total0.80.3

Comparison

Chabab Atl. KhenifraOlympique Safi
11%
Form
89%
50%
Attack
50%
10%
Defence
90%
29%
Poisson
71%
64%
Head to head
36%
67%
Goals
33%
38%
Total
61%

Head to head

Last 4 meetings

2WinsChabab Atl. Khenifra
1Draws
1WinsOlympique Safi

In the last 4 meetings, Chabab Atl. Khenifra won 2, Olympique Safi won 1 and one ended in a draw.

  • 1.5Goals per match
  • 0 of 4Over 2.5
  • 1 of 4Both teams scored
  1. 21.04.2018Botola ProChabab Atl. Khenifra2:0Olympique Safi
  2. 09.12.2017Botola ProOlympique Safi1:1Chabab Atl. Khenifra
  3. 15.04.2017Botola ProOlympique Safi1:0Chabab Atl. Khenifra
  4. 23.11.2016Botola ProChabab Atl. Khenifra1:0Olympique Safi

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Ittihad Khemisset54017:4+312
2 Yacoub El Mansour53207:3+411
3 Wydad Fès531110:5+510
4 Olympique Dcheïra53118:3+510
5 USM Oujda53117:7010
6 El Massira52216:5+18
7 Olympique Safi52215:508
8 Chabab Ben Guerir52126:4+27
9 Stade Marocain52125:507
10 Olympique Khouribga51227:5+25
11 Mouloudia Oujda51228:9-15
12 KAC Kenitra51222:3-15
13 Chabab Atl. Khenifra51137:11-44
14 Union Sportive Boujaad50323:7-43
15 Chabab Mohammédia50232:7-52
16 Riadi Salmi50142:9-71

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.