EN
EnglishБългарскиDeutsch

Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar prediction

Montenegro – First LeagueMontenegro – First League · Regular Season – 13
39%126%X35%2
Our tipNo draw74%@1.30✓
  • Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 51%
  • BTTSYes · 53%
  • Expected goals2.62
· Podgorica City Stadium, Podgorica

Probabilities

1 · 39%X · 26%2 · 35%
Pred.: Buducnost Podgorica to winExpected goals: 2.62 (Buducnost Podgorica 1.35 · Mornar 1.27)

Correct score

  1. 1:113%
  2. 1:010%
  3. 0:19%
  4. 2:18%
  5. 1:28%
  6. 0:07%

The chance of each exact score, most likely first.

Predictions by market

1X2✓ correctBuducnost Podgorica to win1 39%X 26%2 35%Odds 2.50 · BetVictor
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 51%Over 49%Odds 1.86 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 47%Yes 53%Odds 1.68 · Marathonbet
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 65%12 74%X2 61%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 30%X 43%2 27%Odds 2.20 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds 1.29 · BetVictor
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 73%Over 27%Odds 1.32 · Betano
HT/FT✗ wrongBuducnost Podgorica / Buducnost Podgorica1/1 23%2/2 20%X/X 16%Odds 4.00 · Bet365
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 10%

Match preview

Buducnost Podgorica are favourites here with a 39% chance to win, against 35% for Mornar and 26% for a draw. At home Buducnost Podgorica score 1.7 goals per game on average, while Mornar score 1.2 away. The model expects about 2.6 goals in total. In their last five league games Buducnost Podgorica have won 3 and Mornar 2. Our pick: Buducnost Podgorica to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 49%, both teams to score: 53%.

Match events

  • 57′⚽
  • 72′⚽
  • 82′⚽
  • 85′⚽
  • 88′⚽

Form (last 5)

Buducnost Podgorica
WWDWD
Goals +Goals −
Home1.71.0
Away0.80.7
Total1.30.8
Mornar
LDDWW
Goals +Goals −
Home1.81.0
Away1.21.0
Total1.51.0

Comparison

Buducnost PodgoricaMornar
58%
Form
42%
50%
Attack
50%
64%
Defence
36%
50%
Poisson
50%
38%
Head to head
62%
40%
Goals
60%
50%
Total
50%

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

5WinsBuducnost Podgorica
2Draws
3WinsMornar

In the last 10 meetings, Buducnost Podgorica won 5, Mornar won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.

  • 2.5Goals per match
  • 5 of 10Over 2.5
  • 4 of 10Both teams scored
  1. 21.08.2026First LeagueMornar2:1Buducnost Podgorica
  2. 16.05.2026First LeagueBuducnost Podgorica0:0Mornar
  3. 15.03.2026First LeagueMornar3:0Buducnost Podgorica
  4. 22.11.2025First LeagueBuducnost Podgorica2:0Mornar
  5. 17.09.2025First LeagueMornar1:1Buducnost Podgorica
  6. 04.05.2025First LeagueBuducnost Podgorica3:0Mornar
  7. 08.03.2025First LeagueMornar1:2Buducnost Podgorica
  8. 27.10.2024First LeagueBuducnost Podgorica0:1Mornar
  9. 25.08.2024First LeagueMornar0:2Buducnost Podgorica
  10. 19.06.2024Friendlies ClubsBuducnost Podgorica4:2Mornar

Standings

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-PtsForm
1 Buducnost Podgorica1364318:12+622
2 Otrant-Olympic1263321:15+621
3 Mornar1355320:15+520
4 Sutjeska1254316:8+819
5 Bokelj1153310:9+118
6 Dečić1143410:10015
7 Mladost DG1233611:21-1012
8 Petrovac1125411:13-211
9 Jezero1225513:20-711
10 Arsenal Tivat111559:16-78

Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.