Buducnost Podgorica vs Mornar prediction
39%126%X35%2
Our tipNo draw74%@1.30✓
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 51%
- BTTSYes · 53%
- Expected goals2.62
Probabilities
Pred.: Buducnost Podgorica to winExpected goals: 2.62 (Buducnost Podgorica 1.35 · Mornar 1.27)
Correct score
- 1:113%
- 1:010%
- 0:19%
- 2:18%
- 1:28%
- 0:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2✓ correctBuducnost Podgorica to win1 39%X 26%2 35%Odds 2.50 · BetVictor
Under/Over 2.5✗ wrongUnder 2.5 goalsUnder 51%Over 49%Odds 1.86 · Pinnacle
BTTS✓ correctBoth teams to scoreNo 47%Yes 53%Odds 1.68 · Marathonbet
Double chance✓ correctNo draw1X 65%12 74%X2 61%Odds 1.30 · William Hill
First half✓ correctFirst half: Draw1 30%X 43%2 27%Odds 2.20 · Bet365
Under/Over 1.5✓ correctOver 1.5 goalsUnder 26%Over 74%Odds 1.29 · BetVictor
Under/Over 3.5✗ wrongUnder 3.5 goalsUnder 73%Over 27%Odds 1.32 · Betano
HT/FT✗ wrongBuducnost Podgorica / Buducnost Podgorica1/1 23%2/2 20%X/X 16%Odds 4.00 · Bet365
Correct score✗ wrong1:01:0 10%
Match preview
Buducnost Podgorica are favourites here with a 39% chance to win, against 35% for Mornar and 26% for a draw. At home Buducnost Podgorica score 1.7 goals per game on average, while Mornar score 1.2 away. The model expects about 2.6 goals in total. In their last five league games Buducnost Podgorica have won 3 and Mornar 2. Our pick: Buducnost Podgorica to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 49%, both teams to score: 53%.
Match events
- 57′⚽
- 72′⚽
- 82′⚽
- 85′⚽
- 88′⚽
Form (last 5)
WWDWD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.7 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.8 | 0.7 |
| Total | 1.3 | 0.8 |
LDDWW
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.8 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.2 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.5 | 1.0 |
Comparison
58%Form42%
50%Attack50%
64%Defence36%
50%Poisson50%
38%Head to head62%
40%Goals60%
50%Total50%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
2Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Buducnost Podgorica won 5, Mornar won 3 and 2 ended in a draw.
- 2.5Goals per match
- 5 of 10Over 2.5
- 4 of 10Both teams scored
- 21.08.2026First League
Mornar2:1
Buducnost Podgorica - 16.05.2026First League
Buducnost Podgorica0:0
Mornar - 15.03.2026First League
Mornar3:0
Buducnost Podgorica - 22.11.2025First League
Buducnost Podgorica2:0
Mornar - 17.09.2025First League
Mornar1:1
Buducnost Podgorica - 04.05.2025First League
Buducnost Podgorica3:0
Mornar - 08.03.2025First League
Mornar1:2
Buducnost Podgorica - 27.10.2024First League
Buducnost Podgorica0:1
Mornar - 25.08.2024First League
Mornar0:2
Buducnost Podgorica - 19.06.2024Friendlies Clubs
Buducnost Podgorica4:2
Mornar
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | +6 | 22 | |
| 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | +6 | 21 | |
| 3 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | +5 | 20 | |
| 4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | +8 | 19 | |
| 5 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | +1 | 18 | |
| 6 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 15 | |
| 7 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -10 | 12 | |
| 8 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | -2 | 11 | |
| 9 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | -7 | 11 | |
| 10 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | -7 | 8 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

