Bembibre vs Colegios Diocesanos prediction
57%126%X17%2
Our tipBembibre to win57%
- Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 · 55%
- BTTSNo · 55%
- Expected goals2.49
Probabilities
Pred.: Bembibre to winExpected goals: 2.49 (Bembibre 1.70 · Colegios Diocesanos 0.80)
Correct score
- 1:014%
- 2:012%
- 1:111%
- 2:110%
- 0:08%
- 3:07%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Bembibre to win1 57%X 26%2 17%Odds –
Under/Over 2.5Under 2.5 goalsUnder 55%Over 45%Odds –
BTTSNot both teams to scoreNo 55%Yes 45%Odds –
Double chanceBembibre not to lose1X 83%12 74%X2 43%Odds –
First halfFirst half: Bembibre1 42%X 42%2 16%Odds –
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 29%Over 71%Odds –
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 76%Over 24%Odds –
HT/FTBembibre / Bembibre1/1 36%X/1 18%X/X 17%
Correct score1:01:0 14%
Match preview
Bembibre are favourites here with a 57% chance to win, against 17% for Colegios Diocesanos and 26% for a draw. At home Bembibre score 1.0 goals per game on average, while Colegios Diocesanos score 0.5 away. The model expects about 2.5 goals in total. In their last five league games Bembibre have won 3 and Colegios Diocesanos 1. Our pick: Bembibre to win, likely score 1:0. Over 2.5 goals: 45%, both teams to score: 45%.
Form (last 5)
WWWDL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Away | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Total | 1.3 | 1.0 |
DLWLL
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| Away | 0.5 | 2.3 |
| Total | 0.6 | 1.9 |
Comparison
71%Form29%
58%Attack42%
58%Defence42%
77%Poisson23%
50%Head to head50%
57%Goals43%
61%Total38%
Head to head
Last 6 meetings
1Draws
In the last 6 meetings, Colegios Diocesanos won 3, Bembibre won 2 and one ended in a draw.
- 1.3Goals per match
- 1 of 6Over 2.5
- 1 of 6Both teams scored
- 22.02.2026Tercera División RFEF – Group 8
Colegios Diocesanos2:1
Bembibre - 12.10.2025Tercera División RFEF – Group 8
Bembibre0:1
Colegios Diocesanos - 14.04.2024Tercera División RFEF – Group 8
Bembibre2:0
Colegios Diocesanos - 25.11.2023Tercera División RFEF – Group 8
Colegios Diocesanos0:0
Bembibre - 09.04.2022Tercera División RFEF – Group 8
Bembibre1:0
Colegios Diocesanos - 27.11.2021Tercera División RFEF – Group 8
Colegios Diocesanos1:0
Bembibre
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +9 | 19 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | +8 | 19 | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +10 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | +5 | 17 | |
| 5 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +6 | 14 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 14 | |
| 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | -1 | 13 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +6 | 12 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | +2 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -1 | 10 | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | -2 | 10 | |
| 12 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | +2 | 9 | |
| 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | -3 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -6 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -6 | 5 | |
| 16 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -10 | 4 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | -14 | 4 | |
| 18 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | -7 | 3 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

