Union Berlin vs 1. FC Köln prediction
38%124%X38%2
Our tipNo draw76%@1.31
- Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 · 59%
- BTTSYes · 62%
- Expected goals3.07
Probabilities
Pred.: Union Berlin to winExpected goals: 3.07 (Union Berlin 1.53 · 1. FC Köln 1.54)
Correct score
- 1:111%
- 2:18%
- 1:28%
- 0:17%
- 1:07%
- 2:26%
The chance of each exact score, most likely first.
Predictions by market
1X2Union Berlin to win1 38%X 24%2 38%Odds 2.65 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 2.5Over 2.5 goalsUnder 41%Over 59%Odds 1.71 · Pinnacle
BTTSBoth teams to scoreNo 38%Yes 62%Odds 1.55 · William Hill
Double chanceNo draw1X 62%12 76%X2 62%Odds 1.31 · 1xBet
First halfFirst half: Draw1 30%X 39%2 31%Odds 2.43 · Pinnacle
Under/Over 1.5Over 1.5 goalsUnder 19%Over 81%Odds 1.22 · Betano
Under/Over 3.5Under 3.5 goalsUnder 63%Over 37%Odds 1.52 · Betano
HT/FT1. FC Köln / 1. FC Köln1/1 22%2/2 22%X/1 13%Odds 4.30 · Betano
Correct score2:12:1 8%
Match preview
Union Berlin are favourites here with a 38% chance to win, against 38% for 1. FC Köln and 24% for a draw. At home Union Berlin score 1.3 goals per game on average, while 1. FC Köln score 0.7 away. The model expects about 3.1 goals in total. In their last five league games Union Berlin have won 1 and 1. FC Köln 1. Our pick: Union Berlin to win, likely score 2:1. Over 2.5 goals: 59%, both teams to score: 62%.
Form (last 5)
LLWDD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.3 | 1.5 |
| Away | 0.3 | 4.0 |
| Total | 0.9 | 2.6 |
DLWLD
| Goals + | Goals − | |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 1.5 | 1.0 |
| Away | 0.7 | 2.3 |
| Total | 1.1 | 1.6 |
Comparison
50%Form50%
43%Attack57%
31%Defence69%
65%Poisson35%
62%Head to head38%
58%Goals42%
51%Total48%
Head to head
Last 10 meetings
3Draws
In the last 10 meetings, Union Berlin won 6, 1. FC Köln won 1 and 3 ended in a draw.
- 2.4Goals per match
- 5 of 10Over 2.5
- 5 of 10Both teams scored
- 02.05.2026Bundesliga
Union Berlin2:2
1. FC Köln - 20.12.2025Bundesliga
1. FC Köln0:1
Union Berlin - 11.05.2024Bundesliga
1. FC Köln3:2
Union Berlin - 20.12.2023Bundesliga
Union Berlin2:0
1. FC Köln - 04.03.2023Bundesliga
Union Berlin0:0
1. FC Köln - 11.09.2022Bundesliga
1. FC Köln0:1
Union Berlin - 01.04.2022Bundesliga
Union Berlin1:0
1. FC Köln - 07.11.2021Bundesliga
1. FC Köln2:2
Union Berlin - 13.03.2021Bundesliga
Union Berlin2:1
1. FC Köln - 22.11.2020Bundesliga
1. FC Köln1:2
Union Berlin
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +19 | 17 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | +8 | 17 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +7 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | +4 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | +9 | 12 | |
| 6 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | +1 | 12 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | +3 | 10 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | -3 | 10 | |
| 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | +4 | 9 | |
| 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -10 | 9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | |
| 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -3 | 8 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -7 | 8 | |
| 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -3 | 6 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -12 | 6 | |
| 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | -11 | 3 |
Predictions are statistical estimates and do not guarantee results. Bet responsibly.

